Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 01-15-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 01-15-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=01-15-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:02 am Marcel Tournier: Vers la source dans le bois Yumiko Endo Schlaffer Rhapsodie Origin Classical Classical/Avant
09:06 am Trois Nocturnes: Nuages Alexei Lubimov Debussy--Preludes ECM New Series Classical/Avant
09:10 am Eight Ouds: IV Alex Lubet Spectral Blues Ravello Classical/Avant
09:15 am Flauta Carioca: Bossa Nova Sarah Brady & Boston Modern Orchestra Project Thomas Oboe Lee--Six Concertos BMOP Classical/Avant
09:20 am Dan Welcher: Concerto da camera: calmo Leonard Sharrow & Crystal Chamber Orchestra A Harvest of 20th Century Bassoon Music Crystal Classical/Avant
09:33 am Music for Flute, Strings & Wood Blocks: Mvt I Jessi Rosinski et al. James Bolle--Late Works Albany Classical/Avant
09:36 am Loss Kim Halliday Birdsong in Mist Ravello Classical/Avant
09:40 am Green Apollo Saxophone Orchestra Barbara Thompson--Perpetual Motion Nimbus Alliance Classical/Avant
09:47 am Six Fantasies: Remembrance Jospeh Banowetz Karl Weigl--Isle of the Dead Naxos Classical/Avant
09:51 am Catharina Pratten: Twilight Ulrich Wedemeier Velvet Touch Musicaphon Classical/Avant
09:54 am Alan Rawsthorne: Theme & Variations: notturno Retorica English Violin Duos NMC Classical/Avant
09:57 am Piano Trio in E fl.#: andantino ed innocentemente Kungsbacka Piano Trio Hadyn--Piano Trios Nos. 27-30 Naxos Classical/Avant
10:07 am Amy Beach: Theme & Variations Op. 80: Var. 1: l'istesso tempo Carol Wincenc & Green Mountain Chamber Music Festival American Flute Quintets Bridge Classical/Avant
10:10 am Rodgers & Hammerstein: Carousel Waltz Jenny Lin Get Happy Steinway & Sons Classical/Avant
10:16 am Ysaye: Sonata No. 2 Op. 27: Danse des Ombres: Sarabande Jennifer Koh Bach & Beyond Part I Cedille Classical/Avant
10:20 am Kurt Weill: Concerto for Violin & Wind Orchestra Op. 12: cadenza Baton Rouge Symphony Chamber Players Weill, Ibert, Berg Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:24 am Debussy: Sonata No. 1 for violin & piano: serenade Winona Zelenka & Connie Shih Connections Marquis Classical/Avant
10:31 am Leo Brouwer--Cuban Landscape with Rain LAGQ sampler--UVM Lane series Feb 8 2012 down load Classical/Avant
10:37 am Strangers All Along So Percussion So Percussion & Greg McMurray--Where (we) Live Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:43 am Armando Bayolo: Mix Tape: Turn Around Jeffrey Weisner Neomonology Innova Classical/Avant
10:46 am First Interlude Cedric Pescia John Cage--Sonatas & Interludes Aeon Classical/Avant
10:49 am Kaleideskop III Glass Farm Ensemble Yvonne Troxler--Brouhaha Innova Classical/Avant
10:52 am Reservoir Lisa Moore Donnacha Dennehy--Stainless Staining Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:56 am now (more near ourselves than we) Tin Hat Trio the rain is a handsome animal New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:04 am Douglas O' Grady: Moe's Bit o' Blues: It Ain't Easy Bein' Moe Maureen Horgan Moe's Bit O' Blues Centaur Classical/Avant
11:08 am Steve Reich: Nagoya Marimbas Smoke & Mirrors Percussion Ensemble Smoke & Mirrors Percussion Ensemble Yarlung Classical/Avant
11:13 am Chen Yi: Dragon Rhyme: mysteriously Harrt School Wind Ensemble Dragon Rhyme Naxos Classical/Avant
11:20 am Looped Trip Left Coast Chamber Ensemble One--Chamber Music of Kurt Rohde Innova Classical/Avant
11:24 am Desert Passage Martin Robertson et al. Anthony Phillips & Andrew Skeet--Seventh Heaven VoicePrint Classical/Avant
11:30 am Tundra Odense Symphony Orchestra Poul Ruders--Offred Suite, Tundra Bridge Classical/Avant
11:35 am Michael John Fink: Prelude to Alone Michael John Fink, Brian Walsh & Alex Iles Cold Blue Two Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
11:38 am Oscar Lorenzo Fernandez: Batuque Orquesta Sinfonica de Venezuela Latin American Classics Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:42 am Willson Osborne: Rhapsody for clarinet Sean Osborn Bits & Pieces Albany Classical/Avant
11:47 am Frank Reinshagen: the invitation Tetraphonics The Invitation: Saxophone Quartets of the 20th Century Cybele Classical/Avant
11:52 am 5 Little Pieces: No. 1: molto moderato Jospeh Spooner & David Owen Norris Percy Sherwood--Complete Works for Cello & Piano Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
11:55 am Evans House: quarter note = 120 Elizabeth McNutt Messenger & Other Works by Jeffrey Stadelman Navona Classical/Avant
11:58 am Andante James Ehnes & Andrew Armstrong Bela Bartok--Works for Violin & Piano Vol. 1 Chandos Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/