Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 01-15-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Time
∨
|
Title |
Artist |
Album |
Label |
Genre |
11:58 am |
Andante |
James Ehnes & Andrew Armstrong |
Bela Bartok--Works for Violin & Piano Vol. 1 |
Chandos |
Classical/Avant |
11:55 am |
Evans House: quarter note = 120 |
Elizabeth McNutt |
Messenger & Other Works by Jeffrey Stadelman |
Navona |
Classical/Avant |
11:52 am |
5 Little Pieces: No. 1: molto moderato |
Jospeh Spooner & David Owen Norris |
Percy Sherwood--Complete Works for Cello & Piano |
Toccata Classics |
Classical/Avant |
11:47 am |
Frank Reinshagen: the invitation |
Tetraphonics |
The Invitation: Saxophone Quartets of the 20th Century |
Cybele |
Classical/Avant |
11:42 am |
Willson Osborne: Rhapsody for clarinet |
Sean Osborn |
Bits & Pieces |
Albany |
Classical/Avant |
11:38 am |
Oscar Lorenzo Fernandez: Batuque |
Orquesta Sinfonica de Venezuela |
Latin American Classics |
Brilliant Classics |
Classical/Avant |
11:35 am |
Michael John Fink: Prelude to Alone |
Michael John Fink, Brian Walsh & Alex Iles |
Cold Blue Two |
Cold Blue Music |
Classical/Avant |
11:30 am |
Tundra |
Odense Symphony Orchestra |
Poul Ruders--Offred Suite, Tundra |
Bridge |
Classical/Avant |
11:24 am |
Desert Passage |
Martin Robertson et al. |
Anthony Phillips & Andrew Skeet--Seventh Heaven |
VoicePrint |
Classical/Avant |
11:20 am |
Looped Trip |
Left Coast Chamber Ensemble |
One--Chamber Music of Kurt Rohde |
Innova |
Classical/Avant |
11:13 am |
Chen Yi: Dragon Rhyme: mysteriously |
Harrt School Wind Ensemble |
Dragon Rhyme |
Naxos |
Classical/Avant |
11:08 am |
Steve Reich: Nagoya Marimbas |
Smoke & Mirrors Percussion Ensemble |
Smoke & Mirrors Percussion Ensemble |
Yarlung |
Classical/Avant |
11:04 am |
Douglas O' Grady: Moe's Bit o' Blues: It Ain't Easy Bein' Moe |
Maureen Horgan |
Moe's Bit O' Blues |
Centaur |
Classical/Avant |
10:56 am |
now (more near ourselves than we) |
Tin Hat Trio |
the rain is a handsome animal |
New Amsterdam |
Classical/Avant |
10:52 am |
Reservoir |
Lisa Moore |
Donnacha Dennehy--Stainless Staining |
Cantaloupe |
Classical/Avant |
10:49 am |
Kaleideskop III |
Glass Farm Ensemble |
Yvonne Troxler--Brouhaha |
Innova |
Classical/Avant |
10:46 am |
First Interlude |
Cedric Pescia |
John Cage--Sonatas & Interludes |
Aeon |
Classical/Avant |
10:43 am |
Armando Bayolo: Mix Tape: Turn Around |
Jeffrey Weisner |
Neomonology |
Innova |
Classical/Avant |
10:37 am |
Strangers All Along |
So Percussion |
So Percussion & Greg McMurray--Where (we) Live |
Cantaloupe |
Classical/Avant |
10:31 am |
Leo Brouwer--Cuban Landscape with Rain |
LAGQ |
sampler--UVM Lane series Feb 8 2012 |
down load |
Classical/Avant |
10:24 am |
Debussy: Sonata No. 1 for violin & piano: serenade |
Winona Zelenka & Connie Shih |
Connections |
Marquis |
Classical/Avant |
10:20 am |
Kurt Weill: Concerto for Violin & Wind Orchestra Op. 12: cadenza |
Baton Rouge Symphony Chamber Players |
Weill, Ibert, Berg |
Sono Luminus |
Classical/Avant |
10:16 am |
Ysaye: Sonata No. 2 Op. 27: Danse des Ombres: Sarabande |
Jennifer Koh |
Bach & Beyond Part I |
Cedille |
Classical/Avant |
10:10 am |
Rodgers & Hammerstein: Carousel Waltz |
Jenny Lin |
Get Happy |
Steinway & Sons |
Classical/Avant |
10:07 am |
Amy Beach: Theme & Variations Op. 80: Var. 1: l'istesso tempo |
Carol Wincenc & Green Mountain Chamber Music Festival |
American Flute Quintets |
Bridge |
Classical/Avant |
09:57 am |
Piano Trio in E fl.#: andantino ed innocentemente |
Kungsbacka Piano Trio |
Hadyn--Piano Trios Nos. 27-30 |
Naxos |
Classical/Avant |
09:54 am |
Alan Rawsthorne: Theme & Variations: notturno |
Retorica |
English Violin Duos |
NMC |
Classical/Avant |
09:51 am |
Catharina Pratten: Twilight |
Ulrich Wedemeier |
Velvet Touch |
Musicaphon |
Classical/Avant |
09:47 am |
Six Fantasies: Remembrance |
Jospeh Banowetz |
Karl Weigl--Isle of the Dead |
Naxos |
Classical/Avant |
09:40 am |
Green |
Apollo Saxophone Orchestra |
Barbara Thompson--Perpetual Motion |
Nimbus Alliance |
Classical/Avant |
09:36 am |
Loss |
Kim Halliday |
Birdsong in Mist |
Ravello |
Classical/Avant |
09:33 am |
Music for Flute, Strings & Wood Blocks: Mvt I |
Jessi Rosinski et al. |
James Bolle--Late Works |
Albany |
Classical/Avant |
09:20 am |
Dan Welcher: Concerto da camera: calmo |
Leonard Sharrow & Crystal Chamber Orchestra |
A Harvest of 20th Century Bassoon Music |
Crystal |
Classical/Avant |
09:15 am |
Flauta Carioca: Bossa Nova |
Sarah Brady & Boston Modern Orchestra Project |
Thomas Oboe Lee--Six Concertos |
BMOP |
Classical/Avant |
09:10 am |
Eight Ouds: IV |
Alex Lubet |
Spectral Blues |
Ravello |
Classical/Avant |
09:06 am |
Trois Nocturnes: Nuages |
Alexei Lubimov |
Debussy--Preludes |
ECM New Series |
Classical/Avant |
09:02 am |
Marcel Tournier: Vers la source dans le bois |
Yumiko Endo Schlaffer |
Rhapsodie |
Origin Classical |
Classical/Avant |