Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 12-03-2014

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 12-03-2014, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=12-03-2014
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
12:05 pm Gamblers Blues Luther Allison Where Have You Been? Ruf Blues
12:11 pm Talali Talala Verckys & Orchestra Veve Congolese Funk, Afrobeat & Psychedelic Rumba 1969-1978 Analog Africa International
12:15 pm Plastic Flowers Neil Young Storeytone Reprise Rock
12:19 pm Jaded Apostles And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead IX Superball Rock
12:23 pm Otherworld Kim Halliday & Martin Lister Halflife Ravello Classical/Avant
12:26 pm Our Day Will Come Jamie Cullum Catching Tales Universal Jazz
12:30 pm Ciego Sin Querer Making Movies A La Deriva United Interests International
12:39 pm Album Leaves: Album Leaves Matthew McCright Justin Merritt--Blender Innova Classical/Avant
12:42 pm Blurring Days Close Talker Flux Nevado Rock
12:46 pm Under the Sun: Awakening Prism Quartet Matthew Levy--People's Emergency Center Innova Jazz
12:51 pm Alanna The Bots Pink Palms Fader Rock
12:53 pm No Place To Fly Willie Nelson & Lukas Nelson Heroes Legacy Folk
01:01 pm Friend of Mine The Dough Rollers Gone Baby Gone EP Third Man Rock
01:11 pm Oompa Augustus Primus Primus & the Chocolate Factory ATO Rock
01:13 pm Rollin' & Tumblin' R.L. Burnside Burnside on Burnside Fat Possum Records Blues
01:17 pm Trk 5 John Medeski, So Percussion & Bobby Previte Bobby Previte--Terminals Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
01:21 pm Sometimes Wax Tailor & Phonovisions Phonovisions Symphonic Orchestra Laboratoire RPM
01:24 pm Menino Horrivel Amabis Trabalhos Carnivoros Mais Um Discos International
01:28 pm Ligeti: Six Bagatelles: allegro grazioso Berlage Saxophone Quartet SaxoFOLK MDG Classical/Avant
01:34 pm Insight Cool Ghouls A sWirling Fire Burning Through the Rye Empty Cellar Rock
01:41 pm Invocation Derek Stein & Michael Jon Fink Michael Jon Fink--From a Folio Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
01:43 pm Tenebroso Antonio Adolfo et al. Antonio Adolfo--Rio, Choro, Jazz... AAM Music Jazz
01:50 pm Surfer Billy Crushed Out Teeth Cool Clear Water Rock
01:54 pm Aire Los Aguas Aguas Two, Three Karate Moves Intolerancia International
02:05 pm Summertime Maya Beiser Uncovered Innova Classical/Avant
02:09 pm (English) Esther Peter Moren Broken Swenglish Vol. 2 Ingrid Rock
02:12 pm Mississippi Wheeler Brothers Portraits Bismeaux Folk
02:16 pm David Drexler: forgotten at dawn... Los Angeles New Music Ensemble Los Angeles New Music Ensemble Centaur Classical/Avant
02:21 pm Cumbia Brava La Sucursal de la Cumbia Cumbia a Domicilio Intolerancia International
02:25 pm Lost in Thought Throttle Elevator Music Area J WideHive Jazz
02:32 pm Different Heroes, feat. Northern Voice A Tribe Called Red Nation II Nation Tribal Spirit International
02:36 pm Rainbow Robert Plant & the Sensational Space Shifters llulbay and...The Ceaseless Roar Warner Bros Rock
02:40 pm Lover Man Jimi Hendrix Experience Winterland Experience Hendrix/Legacy Rock
02:43 pm Villa Lobos: Duex Choros: modere Lynn Bechtold & Jennifer DeVore Zentripetal Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
02:48 pm Frozen Planet Pompeii Loom Red Eye Transit Rock
10:06 pm Para Ti w/ Rukaiya Russell & Sexto Sentido Havana Cultura Havana Cultura: the Soundclash Mix Brownswood International
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/