Show name | The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa |
Show DJs | Laima |
Show info | Classical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde |
Show link | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366 |
Playlist RSS | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=12-03-2014 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
12:05 pm | Gamblers Blues | Luther Allison | Where Have You Been? | Ruf | Blues |
12:11 pm | Talali Talala | Verckys & Orchestra Veve | Congolese Funk, Afrobeat & Psychedelic Rumba 1969-1978 | Analog Africa | International |
12:15 pm | Plastic Flowers | Neil Young | Storeytone | Reprise | Rock |
12:19 pm | Jaded Apostles | And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead | IX | Superball | Rock |
12:23 pm | Otherworld | Kim Halliday & Martin Lister | Halflife | Ravello | Classical/Avant |
12:26 pm | Our Day Will Come | Jamie Cullum | Catching Tales | Universal | Jazz |
12:30 pm | Ciego Sin Querer | Making Movies | A La Deriva | United Interests | International |
12:39 pm | Album Leaves: Album Leaves | Matthew McCright | Justin Merritt--Blender | Innova | Classical/Avant |
12:42 pm | Blurring Days | Close Talker | Flux | Nevado | Rock |
12:46 pm | Under the Sun: Awakening | Prism Quartet | Matthew Levy--People's Emergency Center | Innova | Jazz |
12:51 pm | Alanna | The Bots | Pink Palms | Fader | Rock |
12:53 pm | No Place To Fly | Willie Nelson & Lukas Nelson | Heroes | Legacy | Folk |
01:01 pm | Friend of Mine | The Dough Rollers | Gone Baby Gone EP | Third Man | Rock |
01:11 pm | Oompa Augustus | Primus | Primus & the Chocolate Factory | ATO | Rock |
01:13 pm | Rollin' & Tumblin' | R.L. Burnside | Burnside on Burnside | Fat Possum Records | Blues |
01:17 pm | Trk 5 | John Medeski, So Percussion & Bobby Previte | Bobby Previte--Terminals | Cantaloupe | Classical/Avant |
01:21 pm | Sometimes | Wax Tailor & Phonovisions | Phonovisions Symphonic Orchestra | Laboratoire | RPM |
01:24 pm | Menino Horrivel | Amabis | Trabalhos Carnivoros | Mais Um Discos | International |
01:28 pm | Ligeti: Six Bagatelles: allegro grazioso | Berlage Saxophone Quartet | SaxoFOLK | MDG | Classical/Avant |
01:34 pm | Insight | Cool Ghouls | A sWirling Fire Burning Through the Rye | Empty Cellar | Rock |
01:41 pm | Invocation | Derek Stein & Michael Jon Fink | Michael Jon Fink--From a Folio | Cold Blue Music | Classical/Avant |
01:43 pm | Tenebroso | Antonio Adolfo et al. | Antonio Adolfo--Rio, Choro, Jazz... | AAM Music | Jazz |
01:50 pm | Surfer Billy | Crushed Out | Teeth | Cool Clear Water | Rock |
01:54 pm | Aire | Los Aguas Aguas | Two, Three Karate Moves | Intolerancia | International |
02:05 pm | Summertime | Maya Beiser | Uncovered | Innova | Classical/Avant |
02:09 pm | (English) Esther | Peter Moren | Broken Swenglish Vol. 2 | Ingrid | Rock |
02:12 pm | Mississippi | Wheeler Brothers | Portraits | Bismeaux | Folk |
02:16 pm | David Drexler: forgotten at dawn... | Los Angeles New Music Ensemble | Los Angeles New Music Ensemble | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
02:21 pm | Cumbia Brava | La Sucursal de la Cumbia | Cumbia a Domicilio | Intolerancia | International |
02:25 pm | Lost in Thought | Throttle Elevator Music | Area J | WideHive | Jazz |
02:32 pm | Different Heroes, feat. Northern Voice | A Tribe Called Red | Nation II Nation | Tribal Spirit | International |
02:36 pm | Rainbow | Robert Plant & the Sensational Space Shifters | llulbay and...The Ceaseless Roar | Warner Bros | Rock |
02:40 pm | Lover Man | Jimi Hendrix Experience | Winterland | Experience Hendrix/Legacy | Rock |
02:43 pm | Villa Lobos: Duex Choros: modere | Lynn Bechtold & Jennifer DeVore | Zentripetal | Composers Concordance | Classical/Avant |
02:48 pm | Frozen Planet | Pompeii | Loom | Red Eye Transit | Rock |
10:06 pm | Para Ti w/ Rukaiya Russell & Sexto Sentido | Havana Cultura | Havana Cultura: the Soundclash Mix | Brownswood | International |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: