Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 08-24-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 08-24-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=08-24-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
01:06 pm Suite No. 1 Fingerstyle: Finger Estile Albert Benoit Paysage Hypothetique Clearnote Classical/Avant
01:10 pm Yvonne Desportes: Une fleur sur l'Etang: Le Fleur Idit Shner & Yumiko Endo Schlaffer Fissures: 20th Century Music for Saxopohone & Harp Origin Classical Classical/Avant
01:14 pm Libby Larsen: Snow-melting time Meininger Trio Voices of the Rainforest Profil Classical/Avant
01:20 pm Paul Lansky: Shameless Sarabande David Starobin New Music with Guitar Vol. 6 Bridge Classical/Avant
01:23 pm Sweet Air (excerpt) (Untitled) All Stars David lang--Music from the Film (Untitled) Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
01:27 pm Soli Florent Ghys Florent Ghys: Baroque Tardif: Soli Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
01:32 pm Syncrasy: Clunk Paul Tucker Neil Thornock--No Stopping, Standing or Parking Navona Classical/Avant
01:38 pm Ross Edwards: Marimba Dances: III Evelyn Glennie Light in Darkness RCA Victor Red Seal Classical/Avant
01:40 pm Gernot Wolfgang: Low Agenda Matthias Kronsteiner et al. Modified Music for Bassoon Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
01:45 pm Jimmy Page & Robert Plant: Kashmir Maya Beiser, Bassam Saba,et al. Provenance Innova Classical/Avant
01:51 pm Don Grolnick: Nothing Personal Ebene Quartet Fiction Virgin Classics Classical/Avant
02:02 pm La Scintilla, Mazurka sentimentale Op. 21 laure Favre-Kahn Louis Moreau Gottschalk Transart Live Classical/Avant
02:05 pm Janacek: Mladi: allegro Oslo Philharmonic Wind Soloists Dvorak, Janacek & Enescu Naxos Classical/Avant
02:08 pm Gabriel Faure: Dolly Suite, Op. 56: Berceuse Transcontinental Piano Duo French Piano Four Hands with the Elegant Erard Centaur Classical/Avant
02:12 pm Suite 4: Variation 6 & 36 Eliot Fisk George Rochberg--Caprice Variations Nimbus Classical/Avant
02:15 pm Magnus Rosen: Slow Sea Magnus Rosen & O Symphony Orchestra Past Future Naxos Classical/Avant
02:25 pm Paquito d'Rivera: Wapango Turtle Island String Quartet Danzon Koch International Classics Classical/Avant
02:31 pm Humoresque Muza Rubackyte Ciurlionis--Piano Music Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
02:34 pm Encounters: The Abstract Truth Sara Parkins & Judith Farmer Gernot Wolfgang--Short Stories Albany Classical/Avant
02:38 pm Prelude So Percussion Paul Lansky--Threads Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
02:42 pm Gilson Peranzzetta: Cheio de graca Duo Siqueira Lima Um a Um GHA Brasil Classical/Avant
02:45 pm Matthew van Brink: Sonata for Alto Saxophone & Piano Noah Getz & Andrew Simpson Still Life Albany Classical/Avant
02:50 pm Tchaikovsky: Souvenir d'un lieu cher: melodie Maxim Vengerov & Vag Papian Phenomenal Vengerov! EMI Classical/Avant
02:55 pm Ernest Chausson: Concerto for Violin, piano & string quartet in D maj. Op. 21: Sicilienne Alain & David Lefevre Chausson & Mathieu Analekta Classical/Avant
03:04 pm Waltz from Richard III Dino Saluzzi, Gidon Kremer & Andrei Pushkarev Giya Kancheli--Themes from the Songbook ECM Classical/Avant
03:06 pm From a Travel Diary: Tripoli Fragaria Vesca Geirr Tveitt--From a Travel Diary Simax Classics Classical/Avant
03:09 pm Preludes Book I: No. 1 Promenade Xiayin Wang Richard Danielpour--The Enchanted Garden Naxos Classical/Avant
03:14 pm Irican Gyan Riley Stream of Gratitude Tzadik Classical/Avant
03:18 pm Matthew Levy: Three Miniatures: Song Without Words Prism Quartet Dedication Innova Classical/Avant
03:21 pm Mark Dancigers: Burst Now Ensemble Awake New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
03:27 pm Alvin Curran: Strum City I, II, III: II Seth Josel The Stroke That Kills New World Classical/Avant
03:32 pm Concerto for Flute, Harp & Orchestra: Intrada Aalborg Symphony Orchestra Anders Koppel-Concertos DaCapo Classical/Avant
03:35 pm Christoph Modersohn: BACH Waltz Modersohn Saxophone Quartet A Tribute to Bach auris subtilis Classical/Avant
03:38 pm Walter S. Hartley: Lyric Suite: Prelude The Cross Town Trio Music for the Cross Town Trio Centaur Classical/Avant
03:42 pm Franz Danzi: Quintet in D min. op. 68 no. 3: finale Soni Ventorum Wind Qunitet Danzi & Taffanel Crystal Classical/Avant
03:45 pm Italian Concerto in F maj.: Mvt 1 Murray Perahia Murray Perahia Plays Bach Sony Classical Classical/Avant
03:49 pm Song Without Words Argenta Trio The Piano Trios of Felix Mendelssohn Bridge Classical/Avant
03:51 pm Francisco Mignone: Modinha Martin Merker & Anna Adamik Seresta--Music from South America Antes Edition Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/