[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 05-09-2017

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 05-09-2017, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=05-09-2017
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:36 am Bugi Wugi Ivan Ilic Fernando Benadon--delight/delirium New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
08:43 am Living in Light: Buried Love Margot Rood & Patrick OWen Heather Gilligan--Living in Light Albany Classical/Avant
08:48 am Henk Badings: Quintet No. 4: molto adagio Powers Woodwind Quintet Hidden Gems Centaur Classical/Avant
08:54 am Rob Fokkens: Five Miniatures Renee Reznek From My Beloved Country Prima Facie Classical/Avant
09:05 am Liszt: Un suspiro Ieuan Jones Liszt of the Harp Claudio Classical/Avant
09:10 am Dana Wilson: A Thousand Whirling Dreams: to break this shadow... The Waldland Ensemble American Voices MSR Classics Classical/Avant
09:15 am Mompou: Suite Compostelana: Cuna Stephen Mattingly Passages Soundset Recordings Classical/Avant
09:18 am Larysa Kuzmenko: Suite of Dances: Melancholy Waltz Susan Hoeppner & Lydia Wong Canadian Flute Masterpieces ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
09:21 am String Quartet No.1 Op. 2: adagio Amar Quartet Paul Hindemith--String Quartets 1-7 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:25 am Jade Zhen Chen & Jiaju Shen Zhen Chen--Ergo Navona Classical/Avant
09:34 am Daniel Schnyder: Sonata for Clarinet & Piano: mvt 1 Francois Benda & Sebastien Benda Kind of Jazz Genuin Classical/Avant
09:38 am Steven Stucky: Four Postcards: vivo Brian Zator & Baylor Woodwind Quintet Zoomorphs Equilibrium Classical/Avant
09:43 am Fyodor Druzhinin: Sinfonia a Due: moderato Peter Mallinson & Matthias Wiesner Music for Two Violas Meridian Classical/Avant
09:47 am Ida Gotkovsky: Variations Pathetiques: lento, rubato Cory Barnfield & Krista Wallace-Boaz Out Of This World Centaur Classical/Avant
09:53 am Quartet No. 7 Back Home Op. 241: andante The Moravian Quartet Michael G. Cunningham--An Arc of Quartets Navona Classical/Avant
09:57 am Derek Bermel: Twin Trio: Share Scott/Garrison Duo Chimera Albany Classical/Avant
10:06 am Etudes for Cimbalom Nicholas Tolle Juri Seo--Mostly Piano Innova Classical/Avant
10:10 am Baumbausch: Ellipses Santa Cruz Contemporary Gamelan Wayne Vitale & Brian Baumbusch--Mikrokosma New World Classical/Avant
10:14 am Athar Kurd Hijaz--Rafah The Secret Quartet John King--Free Palestine New World Classical/Avant
10:17 am Family Sing-A-long & Game Night The Living Earth Show Presents The Living Earth Show Presents-- Dance Music New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:21 am Drshti Nicholas Chase & Robin Lorentz Nicholas Chase--Bhajan Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
10:25 am George Lewis: Spinner Mariel Roberts et al. Cartography New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:34 am #71 Chase Amy Briggs David Rakowski--Etudes Vol. 4 Bridge Classical/Avant
10:38 am Scarlatti/Sciarrino: Canzoniere da Scarlatti: mvt. 6 Milano Saxophone Quartet Musica Ficta Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
10:41 am Esquisses :memoires de... Eileen Hutchens Ruth Lomon--Shadowing Navona Classical/Avant
10:45 am Piano Trio No. 1: tarantella Gregory Fulkerson et al. Richard Wernick--Concerto for Cello and Ten Players Bridge Classical/Avant
10:51 am Ubi Sunt & Biding Time Ralph Towner Ralph Towner-- My Foolish Heart ECM Classical/Avant
10:54 am Jurgen Hip Ives Ensemble Laurence Crane--6 Trios Nimbus Alliance Classical/Avant
11:03 am Pandolfo/Volta: Impassibile infiammato Andrea Pandolfo et al. Kind of Satie Glossa Classical/Avant
11:11 am Weinberg: Sonata for clarinet & piano Op. 28: allegretto (arr. for viola) Yuri Gandelsman & Janna Gandelsman Russian Giants Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
11:18 am Jim McGrath: Serenade for Clarinet & Wind Ensemble Winds of the Scarborough Phil. Orch. Canadian Panorama Cambria Classical/Avant
11:23 am Written on the Sky II Jeroen Van Veen Max Richter--Solo Piano Music Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:31 am David Biedenbender: Refraction: mvt. 2 Akropolis Reed Quintet The Space Between Us Innova Classical/Avant
11:35 am Faure: Piano Trio in D min. Op. 120: allegro The Boston Trio Elegy & Blues Centaur Classical/Avant
11:41 am Stephen Lias: River Runner: The Sentinel Deb Scott & Ron Petti Playing Favorites Navona Classical/Avant
11:45 am Stolen Moments: sultry Sarah Bob & BMOP David Rakowski--Stolen Moments BMOP/sound Classical/Avant
11:51 am Marc Mellits: Mara's Lullaby Nathan Jorgensen et al. A Miraculous Tale: mixed music for percussion & saxophone Centaur Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/