Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 03-10-2015

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 03-10-2015, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=03-10-2015
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:16 am Concerto for Soprano Saxophone & Strings Op. 344: adagio Greg Banaszak & Eastern Music Festival Orchestra Alan Hovhaness---Vision of Andromeda Naxos Classical/Avant
08:20 am Janacek: Romance Jennifer Pike & Tom Poster Dvorak, Janacek, Suk--Works for Violin & Piano Chandos Classical/Avant
08:25 am Suite: Passacaglia Ginevra Petrucci & Ensemble Sherazade David Fontanesi--Chamber Music with Flute Bongiovanni Classical/Avant
08:40 am Tedeschi: Suite Op. 34: largo maestoso Eleonora Volpato Music for Harp Tactus Classical/Avant
08:47 am String Quartet No. 1 Op. 4: Breit und kraftig, adagio Brodsky Quartet Alexander Zemlinsky--Complete String Quartets Chandos Classical/Avant
08:54 am 51 Nocturnes Aron Kallay Daniel Lentz--In the Sea of Ionia Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
09:04 am Diversions for Cello & Piano Op. 337a: aria Howard Blake & Benedict Kloeckner Howard Blake--Diversions Genuin Classical/Avant
09:09 am Alexander Arutiunian: A Flat Major Trumpet Concerto: meno mosso Eric Aubier & Orchestre d'harmonie de la Garde Republique Rhapsody indesens! Classical/Avant
09:14 am Suite des Ballades du Soldat: On Permanence Jean-Pierre Ferey Aubert Lemeland--Works for Piano Skarbo Classical/Avant
09:16 am Nikita Koshkin: Bergen Concerto: allegro Stein-Erik Olsen & Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Havana Rio Moscow Simax Classics Classical/Avant
09:22 am Through the Mist: Ashuelot Sunrise Lexington Symphony Chamber Players Pamela J. Marshall--Through the Mist Ravello Classical/Avant
09:27 am Peter Yates: Finger Songs: Mood Swing Nadia Shpachenko Woman at the New Piano Reference Recordings Classical/Avant
09:35 am Chick Corea: Hilltop guitar4mation Trans4mation Gramola Classical/Avant
09:40 am Etude Jeni Slotchiver Busoni the Visionary, Vol. III Centaur Classical/Avant
09:45 am 3 Duos for Clarinet: No. 1 in C maj.: rondo Nicola Bulfone & Marco Giani Ernesto Cavallini--Capriccios for Clarinet Naxos Classical/Avant
09:49 am Morton Feldman: 3 clarinets, cello, piano Trio Catch In Between Col Legno Classical/Avant
09:54 am Esquisses: No. 3: Serenade (for left hand only) Olivier Chauzu Gustave Samazueilh--Complete Piano Works Grand Piano Classical/Avant
09:58 am Marc Mellits: Gonzalo Speaks: Contract, Succession Los Angeles New Music Ensemble Los Angeles New Music Ensemble Centaur Classical/Avant
10:05 am Five Anna Webber's Percussive Mechanics Refraction Pirouet Classical/Avant
10:05 am Past Recollections: Little Violet Michael Norsworthy & Yoko Hagino Carl Vollrath--Past Recollections Navona Classical/Avant
10:13 am Terminals No. 3: Nels Cline Bobby Previte Bobby Previte--Terminals Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:16 am Usurpations: for Edward Cohen Donald Berman Martin Boykan--Music for Piano Bridge Classical/Avant
10:19 am Dulci Matthew Coley Neil Thornock--Between the Lines New Focus Classical/Avant
10:25 am Venice Mule Thomas Newman & Rick Cox Thomas Newman & Rick Cox--35 Whirlpools Below Sound Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
10:29 am Corrado Maria Saglietti: Suite for French Horn & Strings: tango: Radek Baborak Orquestrina Orquestrina Animalmusic Classical/Avant
10:38 am Josephe Hallman: The Extraordinary Gryssandra Wycke *inscape American Aggregate Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:43 am Martin Neukom: Studie 19.4 See Siang Wong Swiss Piano Project Musiques Suisses Classical/Avant
10:48 am H. Chisolm: Wind over the plains Koryun Asatryan Saxophone Genuin Classical/Avant
10:51 am Suite No. 8 "Bot Ba": mvt III Steffen Schleiermacher Giacinto Scelsi--Suites Nos. 8 & 9 MDG Classical/Avant
10:56 am Frozen Time Clocked Out Time Crystals Innova Classical/Avant
11:10 am Kevin Cummines: 3 Works for James Adler: Termination James Adler James Adler--Introspections Albany Classical/Avant
11:14 am The Line to Three Kevin Kastning & Mark Wingfield In Stories greydisc Classical/Avant
11:18 am Schubert: Standchen Yehudi Hanani & Eliot Fisk Songs Without Words Albany Classical/Avant
11:22 am Three Movements for Cello Quintet: intermezzo Dr. Sulen Dikener Mark Zanter--Letters to a Young Poet Navona Classical/Avant
11:26 am Debussy: Estampes: Pagodes Cindy Lin French Character Pieces Centaur Classical/Avant
11:36 am The Ghost of Eric Dolphy Robert Walzel & Scott Walzel James Scott Balentine--Wild Exotic Dances Albany Classical/Avant
11:40 am Ferenc Liszt: Romance Oubliee Mate Szucs & Oliver Triendl The Hungarian Viola Profil Classical/Avant
11:44 am 4 Ogives: No. 1 Philip Corner Satie Slowly Unseen Worlds Classical/Avant
11:51 am Quartet No. 1: allegro moderato Cuarteto Latinoamericano Ruperto Chapi--String Quartets 1 & 2 Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/