Show name | The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa |
Show DJs | Laima |
Show info | Classical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde |
Show link | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366 |
Playlist RSS | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=03-10-2015 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
08:16 am | Concerto for Soprano Saxophone & Strings Op. 344: adagio | Greg Banaszak & Eastern Music Festival Orchestra | Alan Hovhaness---Vision of Andromeda | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
08:20 am | Janacek: Romance | Jennifer Pike & Tom Poster | Dvorak, Janacek, Suk--Works for Violin & Piano | Chandos | Classical/Avant |
08:25 am | Suite: Passacaglia | Ginevra Petrucci & Ensemble Sherazade | David Fontanesi--Chamber Music with Flute | Bongiovanni | Classical/Avant |
08:40 am | Tedeschi: Suite Op. 34: largo maestoso | Eleonora Volpato | Music for Harp | Tactus | Classical/Avant |
08:47 am | String Quartet No. 1 Op. 4: Breit und kraftig, adagio | Brodsky Quartet | Alexander Zemlinsky--Complete String Quartets | Chandos | Classical/Avant |
08:54 am | 51 Nocturnes | Aron Kallay | Daniel Lentz--In the Sea of Ionia | Cold Blue Music | Classical/Avant |
09:04 am | Diversions for Cello & Piano Op. 337a: aria | Howard Blake & Benedict Kloeckner | Howard Blake--Diversions | Genuin | Classical/Avant |
09:09 am | Alexander Arutiunian: A Flat Major Trumpet Concerto: meno mosso | Eric Aubier & Orchestre d'harmonie de la Garde Republique | Rhapsody | indesens! | Classical/Avant |
09:14 am | Suite des Ballades du Soldat: On Permanence | Jean-Pierre Ferey | Aubert Lemeland--Works for Piano | Skarbo | Classical/Avant |
09:16 am | Nikita Koshkin: Bergen Concerto: allegro | Stein-Erik Olsen & Academy of St. Martin in the Fields | Havana Rio Moscow | Simax Classics | Classical/Avant |
09:22 am | Through the Mist: Ashuelot Sunrise | Lexington Symphony Chamber Players | Pamela J. Marshall--Through the Mist | Ravello | Classical/Avant |
09:27 am | Peter Yates: Finger Songs: Mood Swing | Nadia Shpachenko | Woman at the New Piano | Reference Recordings | Classical/Avant |
09:35 am | Chick Corea: Hilltop | guitar4mation | Trans4mation | Gramola | Classical/Avant |
09:40 am | Etude | Jeni Slotchiver | Busoni the Visionary, Vol. III | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
09:45 am | 3 Duos for Clarinet: No. 1 in C maj.: rondo | Nicola Bulfone & Marco Giani | Ernesto Cavallini--Capriccios for Clarinet | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
09:49 am | Morton Feldman: 3 clarinets, cello, piano | Trio Catch | In Between | Col Legno | Classical/Avant |
09:54 am | Esquisses: No. 3: Serenade (for left hand only) | Olivier Chauzu | Gustave Samazueilh--Complete Piano Works | Grand Piano | Classical/Avant |
09:58 am | Marc Mellits: Gonzalo Speaks: Contract, Succession | Los Angeles New Music Ensemble | Los Angeles New Music Ensemble | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
10:05 am | Five | Anna Webber's Percussive Mechanics | Refraction | Pirouet | Classical/Avant |
10:05 am | Past Recollections: Little Violet | Michael Norsworthy & Yoko Hagino | Carl Vollrath--Past Recollections | Navona | Classical/Avant |
10:13 am | Terminals No. 3: Nels Cline | Bobby Previte | Bobby Previte--Terminals | Cantaloupe | Classical/Avant |
10:16 am | Usurpations: for Edward Cohen | Donald Berman | Martin Boykan--Music for Piano | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
10:19 am | Dulci | Matthew Coley | Neil Thornock--Between the Lines | New Focus | Classical/Avant |
10:25 am | Venice Mule | Thomas Newman & Rick Cox | Thomas Newman & Rick Cox--35 Whirlpools Below Sound | Cold Blue Music | Classical/Avant |
10:29 am | Corrado Maria Saglietti: Suite for French Horn & Strings: tango: | Radek Baborak Orquestrina | Orquestrina | Animalmusic | Classical/Avant |
10:38 am | Josephe Hallman: The Extraordinary Gryssandra Wycke | *inscape | American Aggregate | Sono Luminus | Classical/Avant |
10:43 am | Martin Neukom: Studie 19.4 | See Siang Wong | Swiss Piano Project | Musiques Suisses | Classical/Avant |
10:48 am | H. Chisolm: Wind over the plains | Koryun Asatryan | Saxophone | Genuin | Classical/Avant |
10:51 am | Suite No. 8 "Bot Ba": mvt III | Steffen Schleiermacher | Giacinto Scelsi--Suites Nos. 8 & 9 | MDG | Classical/Avant |
10:56 am | Frozen Time | Clocked Out | Time Crystals | Innova | Classical/Avant |
11:10 am | Kevin Cummines: 3 Works for James Adler: Termination | James Adler | James Adler--Introspections | Albany | Classical/Avant |
11:14 am | The Line to Three | Kevin Kastning & Mark Wingfield | In Stories | greydisc | Classical/Avant |
11:18 am | Schubert: Standchen | Yehudi Hanani & Eliot Fisk | Songs Without Words | Albany | Classical/Avant |
11:22 am | Three Movements for Cello Quintet: intermezzo | Dr. Sulen Dikener | Mark Zanter--Letters to a Young Poet | Navona | Classical/Avant |
11:26 am | Debussy: Estampes: Pagodes | Cindy Lin | French Character Pieces | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
11:36 am | The Ghost of Eric Dolphy | Robert Walzel & Scott Walzel | James Scott Balentine--Wild Exotic Dances | Albany | Classical/Avant |
11:40 am | Ferenc Liszt: Romance Oubliee | Mate Szucs & Oliver Triendl | The Hungarian Viola | Profil | Classical/Avant |
11:44 am | 4 Ogives: No. 1 | Philip Corner | Satie Slowly | Unseen Worlds | Classical/Avant |
11:51 am | Quartet No. 1: allegro moderato | Cuarteto Latinoamericano | Ruperto Chapi--String Quartets 1 & 2 | Sono Luminus | Classical/Avant |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: