Show name | The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa |
Show DJs | Laima |
Show info | Classical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde |
Show link | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366 |
Playlist RSS | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=12-05-2017 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
09:04 am | Henriette Renie: Danse de Lutins | Valerie Milot et al. | Trios for Violin, Cello & Harp | Analekta | Classical/Avant |
09:08 am | Eslanda Dances: Andantino | Ambrosia Quartet | Adolphus Hailstork--Swing Low, Sweet Chariot | Albany | Classical/Avant |
09:13 am | Cyril Scott: Sonatina: adagio | Roberto Moronn Perez | Viva Segovia! | Reference Recordings | Classical/Avant |
09:20 am | Seven Songs: Comodo & Nobile | Lusine Grigoryan | Komitas--Seven Songs | ECM | Classical/Avant |
09:23 am | Karel Husa: Three Studies for Solo Clarinet: Poignant song | Matthew Nelson | Meditations and Tributes | Soundset Recordings | Classical/Avant |
09:26 am | Leticia Cuen: Canto para las animas | Gustavo Martin | Monologos | Urtext | Classical/Avant |
09:32 am | Quintet for Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon, Horn & Piano: Nocturno | Vaino Jalkanen et al | Kalevi Aho--Concerto for Soprano Sax | BIS | Classical/Avant |
09:38 am | Wim Mertens: The Struggle for Pleasure | Kai Schumacher | Beauty in Simplicity | Neue Meister | Classical/Avant |
09:43 am | John Cage: Chess Pieces | Trio Omphalos | John Cage & Tom Johnson | Wergo | Classical/Avant |
09:49 am | Szymon Laks: String Quartet No. 3: allegro quasi presto | Dover Quartet | Voices of Defiance | Cedille | Classical/Avant |
09:55 am | James Sclater: Sweet Swingin' Suite: prelude | The Argot Trio | Mostly Mississippi | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
10:04 am | Steve Reich: Electric Counterpoint III. Fast | Trevor Babb | Trevor Babb--Warmth | Innova | Classical/Avant |
10:07 am | ...from a hatched hut: Straw dogs | Zephyr Quartet | Stephen Whittington--Windmill | Cold Blue Music | Classical/Avant |
10:10 am | Dan Deacon: Saga An Ya Rev | Bang on a Can Allstars | More Field Recordings | Cantaloupe | Classical/Avant |
10:13 am | Fight in Flight | Italian Surf Academy | Barbarella Reloaded | mode | Classical/Avant |
10:16 am | Andrew McIntosh: Another Secular Calvinist Creed | Ashley Walters | Sweet Anxiety | populist Records | Classical/Avant |
10:20 am | Drift (Losing Light) | Maureen Boyle | The Seven Fields of Aphelion (Maureen Boyle)--Keep the Ocean Inside | Rad Cult | Classical/Avant |
10:22 am | Daniel Corral: Ultramarine | Molly Gebrian & Danny Holt | Trios for Two | Innova | Classical/Avant |
10:27 am | Pursuit and Trespass | Steve Mackey & Jason Treuting | Steve Mackey & Jason Treuting--Orpheus Unsung | New Amsterdam | Classical/Avant |
10:36 am | Concerto for Cello & 10 Players: Passacaglia | Barbara Haffner et al. | Richard Wernick--Concerto for Cello and Ten Players | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
10:42 am | Carlos Farinas: Sones Sencillos: mvt. 4 | Yamile Cruz Montero | Piano Cub | Grand Piano | Classical/Avant |
10:44 am | John Cage: Sonata for Clarinet: vivace & vivace | Christopher Nichols | Elegia | Navona | Classical/Avant |
10:46 am | Henry Cowell: Ostinato Pianissimo | Univ. of Illinois Percussion Ensemble | Long Roll | Albany | Classical/Avant |
10:50 am | Voyages: Il allaint seul | Marco Simonacci | Giacinto Scelsi--Music for Solo Cello | Brilliant Classics | Classical/Avant |
10:55 am | Sonata for the piano: presto | Andrew Cooperstock | Leonard Bernstein--Complete Solo Works for Piano | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
11:06 am | Paul Osterfield: Silver Fantasy | Moravian Philharmonia Wind & Percussion Ensemble | Tomorrow's Air | Navona | Classical/Avant |
11:12 am | Miroirs: La Vallee des Cloches | Larissa Dedova | Maurice Ravel--The Complete Solo Piano Works | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
11:18 am | King Tango | Evelyen Loehrlein & Sidney King | Steve Rouse--Morphic Resonance | Ravello | Classical/Avant |
11:22 am | American Symphony: White on Blue | Kansas City Symphony | Adam Schoenberg--American Symphony | Reference Recordings | Classical/Avant |
11:27 am | Coloured Skies, Op. 134: stormy | Roberto Alvarez & Katryna Tan | Salvador Brotons--Complete Music for Flute Vol. 1 | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
11:32 am | Hanns Eisler: Orchestral Suite No. 6: largo | Berlage Saxophone Quartet | In Search of Freedom | MDG | Classical/Avant |
11:36 am | Nora Morrow: Luca's Dream | Matt Sharrock | Fleeting Realms | Navona | Classical/Avant |
11:41 am | Agustin Barrios Mangore: Choro da Saudade | Jose Fernandez Bardesio | Americas | Hanssler Classic | Classical/Avant |
11:51 am | Cyberistan | Fureya Unal | Ken Walicki--Cyberstan | Ravello | Classical/Avant |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: