Show name | The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa |
Show DJs | Laima |
Show info | Classical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde |
Show link | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366 |
Playlist RSS | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=11-20-2018 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
08:04 am | Paul D. Miller: Go Tell It | Brooklyn Youth Chorus & International Contemporary Ensemble | Silent Voices | New Amsterdam | Classical/Avant |
08:10 am | Ching-Chu Hu: Pulse: Dream | Minju Choi | Boundless | Navona | Classical/Avant |
08:17 am | Theodore Antoniu: Woodwind Quintet No. 2 | Aeolos Woodwind Quintet | Greek Wind Quintets | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
08:24 am | Egberto Gismonti: Agua y vinho | Christoph Denoth | Tanguero | Signum Classics | Classical/Avant |
08:27 am | Den Schutz-Engeln | Leslie Howard | Franz Liszt--New Discoveries: Vol. 4 Reves & Fantaisies | hyperion | Classical/Avant |
08:38 am | Sonata in F # min.: adagio | Dorian Komanoff Bandy & Paul Cienniwa | Georg Philipp Telemann--Sonatas for Violin and Harpsichord | Whaling City Sounds | Classical/Avant |
08:42 am | Deep in the Wildnerness | Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra | Mark John McEncroe--My Symphonic Poems | Navona | Classical/Avant |
08:51 am | Takemitsu: Vocalise II (Windhorse) | Lorelei Ensemble | Impermanence | Sono Luminus | Classical/Avant |
08:54 am | E fl. maj.: prelude | Kim Kashkashian | J. S. Bach--Six Suites for Viola Solo | ECM New Series | Classical/Avant |
09:05 am | John Rutter: Suite Antique: Chanson | Juniper Project | Fragments | Divine Art | Classical/Avant |
09:07 am | Sonata for Cello & Piano: mit Ausdrucksstarker Bewegung | Theodore Bucholz & Tannis Gibson | Hans Winterberg--Chamber Music Vol. 1 | Toccata Classics | Classical/Avant |
09:11 am | Luctus Profugis | Kinetic Ensemble & Justin Doute | Karim Al-Zand--Studies in Nature | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
09:17 am | Leonard Cohen: Hallelujah | 2Cellos | Let There Be Cello | Sony Music Masterworks | Classical/Avant |
09:20 am | Sixten Sylvan: Sonata for Horn & Piano op. 7: andante | Ian Zook & Eric Ruple | Musica Incognita | MSR Classics | Classical/Avant |
09:26 am | Sean Hickey: Lunula | Tara Helen O'Connor & Claire Brazeau | The Compassion Project | Innova | Classical/Avant |
09:34 am | Friedrich Burgmuller: Nocturne No. 2 in F maj. | Anja Lechner & Pablo Marquez | Schubert--Die Nacht | ECM New Series | Classical/Avant |
09:37 am | Piano Sonata No. 1: maestoso | Allen Shawn | Allen Shawn--Five Piano Sonatas | Albany | Classical/Avant |
09:44 am | Jan Jarvlepp: Suite for Strings: A Thoughtful Moment | Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra | Legends and Light | Navona | Classical/Avant |
09:51 am | Outside the Bluebird | Brian Viliunas et al. | Mark Lackey--Fairy Tale | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
09:57 am | William Kraft: Nonet for Brass & Percussion: Interlude 2 | LA Brass Quintet et al. | Brass Roots | Crystal | Classical/Avant |
10:04 am | Cipher | Wet Ink Ensemble | Kate Soper--Ipsa Dixit | New World | Classical/Avant |
10:08 am | Paul Wiancko: Lift: III | Aizuri Quartet | Blueprinting | New Amsterdam | Classical/Avant |
10:11 am | Migration Song | Clair- Obscur Saxophone Quartet | Gene Pritsker--Eclectic Music Extravaganza | Composers Concordance | Classical/Avant |
10:15 am | Gordon Kampe: Knapp: Nerven | Ensemble LUX: NM | Strandgut | Genuin | Classical/Avant |
10:17 am | Waterlines: Devil Sent the Rain Blues | Lucy Dhegrae et al. | Christopher Trapani--Waterlines | New Focus Recordings | Classical/Avant |
10:20 am | No Matter Where | Greg Hiser et al. | The Music of Gina Biver | Ravello | Classical/Avant |
10:24 am | Tacky Parlour | Padma Newsome | Padma Newsome--The Vanity of Trees | New Amsterdam | Classical/Avant |
10:28 am | Daniel James Licht: Blood Theme (Dexter) | Floraleda Sacchi & Damiano Grandesso | Series Noir | Amadeus Arte | Classical/Avant |
10:35 am | Night Music | Katherine Murdock | Robert Gibson--Flux & Fire | Innova | Classical/Avant |
10:39 am | Interlude | Marieke Schneemann | Eugene Bozza--Complete Works for Solo Flute | Brilliant Classics | Classical/Avant |
10:45 am | Of Risk and Memory | Quatttro Mani | Arlene Sierra Vol. 3--Butterflies Remember a Mountain | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
10:50 am | Lainie Fefferman: Hyggelig | Transient Canvas | Wired | New Focus Recordings | Classical/Avant |
10:54 am | Quartet: Fantasia | Clarosa Quartet | Jan Krzywicki--Catching Light | Albany | Classical/Avant |
11:05 am | The Long and Short of It: Long Short | Windscape | Paul Lansky--The Long and Short of It | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
11:09 am | In the Woods: Muir Woods | Andrea Dieci | Toru Takemitsu--Complete Music for Solo Guitar | Brilliant Classics | Classical/Avant |
11:14 am | Spanish Speakers | Zach Sheets et al. | Amos Gillespie--Solo! | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
11:20 am | Journey: Metamorphosis | Jeri-Mae G. Astolti | Ed Martin--Journeys | Ravello | Classical/Avant |
11:24 am | Ligeti: Sonata for Solo Cello, mvt 1 | MIke Block | Echoes of Bach | Bright Shiny Things | Classical/Avant |
11:31 am | Introduccion, Variaciones y Coda | Moonwinds | Salvador Baccarisse--Le Jour de L'An | IBS Classical | Classical/Avant |
11:38 am | Sylvie Bodorova: Dza More | Civitas Ensemble | Alla Zingarese | Cedille | Classical/Avant |
11:43 am | Alessandro Marcello: Concerto in D min.: andante e spiccato | Huw Wiggin & John Lenehan. | Reflections | Orchid Classics | Classical/Avant |
11:46 am | Danse guerriere | Indre Petrauskaite | Maurice Ravel--Piano Music | Toccata Classics | Classical/Avant |
11:52 am | Violin Sonata: Nocturne | Peter Sheppard Skaerved & Roderick Chadwick | Hans Werner Henze--Violin & Viola Works | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: