Show name | The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa |
Show DJs | Laima |
Show info | Classical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde |
Show link | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366 |
Playlist RSS | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=10-16-2012 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
10:05 am | Concerto for flute & guitar: adagio con eleganza | Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra | Walter Ross--Through The Reeds | Ravello | Classical/Avant |
10:10 am | Marcel Tournier: Images Suite No. 4: La Voliere Magique | Valerie Milot | Aquarelles | Analekta | Classical/Avant |
10:14 am | Mazurka in A min. Op. 17 No.4 | Khatia Buniatishvili & Orchestre de Paris | Chopin | Sony Classical | Classical/Avant |
10:21 am | Virgil Thomson: String Quartet No. 1: adagio | Boston Composers String Quartet | Quadrants | Navona | Classical/Avant |
10:25 am | Barcarolle in G maj. | Tatiana Loguinova | Mikhail Glinka--Treasures for the Pianoforte | Phaedra | Classical/Avant |
10:34 am | Akira Yuyama: Divertimiento | Danilla Ganeva & Simon Harem | Time for Marimba | Signum Classics | Classical/Avant |
10:41 am | Teppo Hauta-Aho: Poetic Caprice | Dan Styffe | Secret Memories | Simax | Classical/Avant |
10:46 am | Reservoir | Lisa Moore | Donnacha Dennehy--Stainless Staining | Cantaloupe | Classical/Avant |
10:52 am | Stephen Hartke: Incididental Music to Imaginary Puppet Plays: Cradle-Songs | Eighth Blackbird | Meanwhile | Cedille | Classical/Avant |
10:56 am | Blood on the Floor, Painting | Talea Ensemble | Fausto Romitelli--Anamorphosis | Tzadik | Classical/Avant |
11:03 am | Kenji Bunch: Until Next Time | Cornelius Dufallo | Cornelius Dufallo--Journaling | Innova | Classical/Avant |
11:08 am | Pan Dreaming | William Dowdall | Martin Lodge--Toru | atoll | Classical/Avant |
11:12 am | Alba: The Lover's Departure at Dawn | Jorge Caballero | Mark N. Grant--Inching Through the Sunsplendid Dust | Albany | Classical/Avant |
11:17 am | Dancing: Dream Dance | Timetable | David Kechley--Colliding Objects | Innova | Classical/Avant |
11:22 am | Frederic Austin: The Enchanted Palace: The Princess Sings | Paul Guinery | Delius and His Circle | Stone | Classical/Avant |
11:26 am | Elena's Waltz | Puertas Quartet | Keith Statham--...of wine and roses | atoll | Classical/Avant |
11:35 am | Alexej Gerassimez--Variations on Libertango | Julius Heise & Nicolai Gerassimez | Alexej Gerassimez--Percussion | Genuin | Classical/Avant |
11:39 am | H. Molbe: Air Arabe Op.77 | Jeremy Polmear, Stephen Sterling & Richard Saxel | Music for Oboe, Horn and Piano | Oboe Classics | Classical/Avant |
11:45 am | Concerto in D maj. Op. 10 no. 3, Il Gardellino | Rebels | Vivaldi--Venetian Dreams | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
11:48 am | Joseph Horovitz--Sonatina for clarinet & piano: allegro calmato | Lucia Kye & Tony Park | NY Counterpoint | Fleur de Son | Classical/Avant |
11:54 am | Aaron Copland: Old American Songs: at the river | Chicago Brass Quintet | American Voices | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
12:03 pm | Yinam Leef: Reminiscences of Tranquility | Eleanor Turner | The Crown of Ariadne | Champs Hill | Classical/Avant |
12:10 pm | Loss | Kim Halliday | Kim Halliday--Birdsong in Mist | Ravello | Classical/Avant |
12:14 pm | Stephen Goss: Still the Sea: Silent Pool | Chroma Duo | Hidden Waters | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
12:18 pm | 9 Pieces for Piano: V moderato | Joel Hoffman | Joel Hoffman--Three Paths | Albany | Classical/Avant |
12:20 pm | Kaspar Kummer: Grand Trio Brilliant for 2 flutes & piano Op. 67: andante con moto | Ulrike Anton et al. | Legacy: 19th Century Virtuoso Duos for Two Flutes and Piano | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
12:24 pm | Bartok: 14 Bagatelles Op. 6: rubato | Orion Weiss | Bartok, Dvorak, Prokofiev | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
12:32 pm | Octet: andante | Charis Ensemble | Jean Francaix--Chamber Music | MDG | Classical/Avant |
12:37 pm | Weill: Concerto for Violin and Wind Orchestra Op. 12: Nocturne | Baton Rouge Symphony Orchestra Chamber Players | Weill, Ibert, Berg | Sono Luminus | Classical/Avant |
12:40 pm | Piet Swerts: Klonos | Hayrapet Arakelyan & Jang Eun Bae | French Connection | Ars Produktion | Classical/Avant |
12:47 pm | Cyclocardoray | Aaron Roche | Aaron Roche--!Blur My Eyes | New Amsterdam | Classical/Avant |
12:51 pm | 332 | Quadrat:sch | Stubenmusic | Col Legno | Classical/Avant |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: