Show name | The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa |
Show DJs | Laima |
Show info | Classical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde |
Show link | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366 |
Playlist RSS | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=10-08-2013 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
09:02 am | Por las calles de Sevilla Op. 96: Ante la virgen de la Merced | Jordi Maso | Joaquin Turina--Piano Music Vol. 9 | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
09:08 am | Ravel: Anime from Sonatine | Smoke & Mirrors Percussion Ensemble | Yarlung Records--The First 7 Years | Yarlung | Classical/Avant |
09:11 am | Gordon Goodwin: Three Stages for String Quartet: contemplation | Quartet San Francisco | Pacific Premiers | violinjazz | Classical/Avant |
09:15 am | Theodor Leschetizky: the Two Larks | Michael Lewin | If I Were a Bird | Sono Luminus | Classical/Avant |
09:19 am | Jacob ter Velduis: Tallahatchie Concerto: slow | Rob Buckland & the Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orch. | Gameshow | Sospiro | Classical/Avant |
09:27 am | Koechlin: Monodies for clarinet op. 216: No. 10 le repos de Tityre | Jean- Guy Boisvert | Duo | AtmaClassique | Classical/Avant |
09:33 am | Five Concert Rags: Regrets | John Musto | John Musto--Piano Concertos 1 & 2 | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
09:40 am | Jeff Stadelman: Wills & Wonts: II | Jean Kopperud & Tom Kolor | Extreme Measures | Albany | Classical/Avant |
09:46 am | Marcelo Coronel: Lluvia | Lucas Martino | El Tiempo que Falta | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
09:51 am | Thomas Benjamin: 3 Mvts. Semi Suite: Cantilena | Jory Vinikour | Toccatas | Sono Luminus | Classical/Avant |
09:52 am | Quattro Illustrazioni: Krishna, Avatara | Ensemble Avantgarde | Giacinto Scelsi--Chamber Music | MDG | Classical/Avant |
09:57 am | A Kiss | The Namaste Ensemble | Ayala Asherov--Cycles of the Moon | Navona | Classical/Avant |
10:04 am | Fantasia on the Theme of Plum Blossoms: Plum Blossoms | Formosa Quartet | Shih- Hui Chen--Returning Souls | New World | Classical/Avant |
10:08 am | Kjell Magne Anderson: Suite for Oboe & Piano: largamente | Magdalena Monikova | Allusions | Navona | Classical/Avant |
10:10 am | Shenandoah | Modern Mandolin Quartet | Americana | Sono Luminus | Classical/Avant |
10:15 am | Michael Torke: Mojave | Univ, Kansas Wind Ensemble & Ji Hye Jung | Landscapes | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
10:20 am | Christian Gentry: Flux Flummoxed: Electrostatic | Benjamin Sung & Jihye Chang | Flux Flummoxed | Albany | Classical/Avant |
10:26 am | Cantilena de los Bosques | Carlos Barbosa-Lima | Leo Brouwer--Beatlerianas | ZOHO Classix | Classical/Avant |
10:32 am | Whorfian Hypothsis | Anthony Coleman | Anthony Coleman--The End of Summer | Tzadik | Classical/Avant |
10:37 am | Hans Werner Henz: Quia Respexit hunilitatem ancillae suae | Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet | The Seasons | BIS | Classical/Avant |
10:41 am | Unto Mononen: Sateen Tango | Zebra Trio | El Motivo | Albany | Classical/Avant |
10:44 am | Bruno Montovani: Face a Face: 1st part | Quatuor Vendome | Quatuor Vendome | indesens! | Classical/Avant |
10:50 am | Alvin Curran: Underwater Princess Waltz | Toon Calliers & Johannes Westendorp | Underwater Princess Waltz | New World | Classical/Avant |
10:51 am | Poem op. 12b | John McDonald & Joanna Kurkowicz | John McDonald--Airy | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
10:56 am | The Grasshopper | Gernot Schmalfuss & Mamiko Watanabe | Benjamin Britten--Complete Works with Oboe | MDG | Classical/Avant |
11:03 am | Eugene Bozza: Concertino: Andantino | Idit Shner & Svetlana Kotova | Le Merle Noir | Origin Classical | Classical/Avant |
11:06 am | Needlepoint | Paul Bowman | Dorothy Hindman--Tapping the Furnace | Innova | Classical/Avant |
11:10 am | Nga ha o nehera | Ben Hoadley | Gillian Whitehead--Arapatiki | atoll | Classical/Avant |
11:13 am | Serenade in G: Forlana | Guy Johnston & Ulster Orchestra | Ernest John Moeran--Cello Concertos | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
11:18 am | William Brooks: Six Medieval Lyrics: tu vite subsidium | The Crossing | I Want to Live | Innova | Classical/Avant |
11:21 am | Wednesday Obbligato | Pamela Ambrose et al. | David Patterson--Loon's Tail Flashing | Albany | Classical/Avant |
11:24 am | Eduardo Arolas: la Cachila | Alexander Sevastian et al | Tango Dreams | Analekta | Classical/Avant |
11:27 am | Prelude Op. 1 No. 1 in B min. andante ma non troppo | Jerzy Kaplanek & Stephan Sylvestre | Karol Szymanowski--Exoticism | Marquis | Classical/Avant |
11:34 am | Astoria | Jeffrey Jacob | Amy Williams--Crossings | Albany | Classical/Avant |
11:37 am | Adam Gorb: Yiddish Dances: Hora | VIDA Guitar Quartet | Rhapsody | BGS | Classical/Avant |
11:41 am | String Quartet No. 5: andante | Da Kappo String Quartet | Jeremy Beck--String Quartets | Innova | Classical/Avant |
11:45 am | Interlude #5: unmoored | Sebastian Noelle | Darcy James Argues Secret Society: Brooklyn Babylon | New Amsterdam | Classical/Avant |
11:47 am | Diego Garro: Mas Claro: II | Sarah Watts | emBODYments | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
11:53 am | Xavier Benguerel: Fantasia Dramatica | Ensemble Iberoamericano | Winnipeg. Musica y Exilio | Genuin | Classical/Avant |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: