Show name | The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa |
Show DJs | Laima |
Show info | Classical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde |
Show link | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366 |
Playlist RSS | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=08-10-2010 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
04:04 pm | Three Preludes: Andante | Joshua Bell & London Symphony Orchestra | Gershwin Fantasy | Sony | Classical/Avant |
04:07 pm | Ryan May: Solo | Ethel | Oshtali | Azica | Classical/Avant |
04:12 pm | Loris Margaritis: Two Greek Pastorals Op. 10 No.1 | Apostolos Palios | Margaritis & Petyrek--Piano Music | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
04:14 pm | Deuxieme Banjo Op. 82 | Lambert Orkis | Gottschalk--Music for Piano | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
04:18 pm | The Rabbit's Ear, Stirabout Road, Kiss the Bride | Kevin Burke & Cal Scott | Suite | Loftus | Classical/Avant |
04:23 pm | Sarah Buchanan Maclean: Four Fairy Tales: The Twelve Months | Denine LeBlanc | Weep No More | Sea Breeze | Classical/Avant |
04:25 pm | Albert Roussel: Trio in F, Op. 40: allegro grazioso | Chamber Music Palm Beach | Ever Changing | Klavier | Classical/Avant |
04:34 pm | Gregory Wanamaker: Duo Sonata: Elegy | Robert Spring, Thomas Bacon, et al. | Oncoming Traffic | Summit | Classical/Avant |
04:38 pm | Trio for Violin, Clarinet & Piano: Romanza | Marianne Thorsen et al. | Gian Carlo Menotti | Champ Hill Records | Classical/Avant |
04:43 pm | Third Guitar Suite: Lento | Eric Lemieux | Eric Lemieux--Three Suites for Guitar | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
04:48 pm | Vic Hoyland: Token | Endymion | Sound Census | NMC | Classical/Avant |
04:52 pm | Clifford Crawley: Three Shades of Dark: adagio | Thomas Yee & Maureen Volk | Thomas Yee & Maureen Volk | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
05:02 pm | String Quartet No. 3 "Mishima": Grandmother & Kimitake | Carducci Quartet | Philip Glass--String Quartets Nos. 1-4 | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
05:06 pm | Violin Variations | Baird Dodge | Charles Dodge: A Retrospective | New World | Classical/Avant |
05:07 pm | Anthony Gatto: Lucky Dreams | Zeitgeist | In Bone Colored Light | Innova | Classical/Avant |
05:15 pm | Estudios Expresivas: II | Drumming Grup de Percassao | Jesus Rueda--Pocket Paradise | Anemos | Classical/Avant |
05:18 pm | Agboho | Opotopo | Nigeria Special: Vol 2: Modern Highlife, Afro Sounds & Nigerian Blues | Soundway | International |
05:26 pm | Carlos Vieco: Patasdhilo | Ambar | El Diablo Suelto | Delos | Classical/Avant |
05:33 pm | Ricardo Castro: Intermezzo de Atzimba | Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas | Alondra de la Parra--Mi Alma Mexicana | Sony | Classical/Avant |
05:38 pm | Le Tombeau de Couperin: prelude | Claude Bessman | Maurice Ravel-- Tombeau de Couperin, Sonatine | Tutti | Classical/Avant |
05:41 pm | Benjamin Britten: Suite for harp Op. 83: Nocturne | Valerie Milot | Revelation | Analekta | Classical/Avant |
05:44 pm | Brahms: Five Songs: Dein Blaues Auge Op. 59 No. 8 | Peter Ellefson | Pura Vida | Summit | Classical/Avant |
05:47 pm | Schumann: Adagio & Allegro for Viola & Piano Op. 70: Langsam mit innigem Ausdruck | Pauline Sachse & Daniel Heide | Viola Tales | Ars Produktion | Classical/Avant |
05:50 pm | Fantasia sobre "Au Clair de Lune" | Jordi Maso | Frederic Mompou-- Piano Music | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
05:53 pm | Wim Mertens: Inergys | Marc Grauwels & Sarah Mouradoglou | Music for Flute & Percussion | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
06:06 pm | Anthony Kelley: Grist for the Mill: Bran Shaker | Mallarme Chamber Players | Songs for the Soul | Albany | Classical/Avant |
06:10 pm | John Mackey: Concerto for Saxophone | Harvey Pittel & Riverside City College Wind Ensemble | Shape Shifter | Sea Breeze | Classical/Avant |
06:14 pm | Fifth String Quartet: adagio | Curtis Macomber et al. | Donald Martino--Later Works | Albany | Classical/Avant |
06:19 pm | Manuel de Falla: Noches en los Jardines de Espana: danza lejana | Marta Argerich & Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana | Marta Argerich & Friends--Live from the Lugano Festival 2009 | EMI | Classical/Avant |
06:25 pm | Stolzel: Concerto for Oboe | Lajos Lencses & Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra Heilbronn | Oboe Cosmopolitano | Bayer | Classical/Avant |
06:30 pm | The Library Thief | Shawn Persinger & David Miller | Prester John--Desire for a Straight Line | Innova | Classical/Avant |
06:32 pm | Ecuador | Time for Three | 3 Fervent Travellers | E 1 Music | Classical/Avant |
06:38 pm | Eduardo Martin: Hasta Alicia Baila | Aquarelle Guitar Quartet | Dances | Chandos | Classical/Avant |
06:43 pm | Ritalin | Corey Dargel | Someone Will Take Care of Me | New Amsterdam | Classical/Avant |
06:47 pm | Never Gonna Give You Up | The Black Keys | Brothers | Nonesuch | Rock |
06:51 pm | Jet Beguine | Les Loups Noirs de Haiti | Afro Tropical Soundz Vol. 1 | Soundway | International |
06:54 pm | Buroda mase | Bola Johnson & His Easy Life Topbeats | Nigeria Special | Soundway | International |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: