Show name | The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa |
Show DJs | Laima |
Show info | Classical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde |
Show link | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366 |
Playlist RSS | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=07-23-2013 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
09:02 am | Agostino Gabucci: Fantasia Orientale | Sergio Bosi | 20th Century Italian Clarinet Solos | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
09:06 am | Quintet: 3rd mvt | Contempo | Dissolving Images--Music of Mark Gustavson | Albany | Classical/Avant |
09:10 am | Romantic Impressions, Op.4: Palladio's Bridge | Graham J. Lloyd | Ian Venables--Complete Works For Solo Piano | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
09:17 am | John Cage: In A Landscape | Yolanda Kondonassis | American Harp | Azica | Classical/Avant |
09:21 am | Ariel Ramirez: Alfonsina y el Mar | Giulio Tampalini | Going South | Concerto | Classical/Avant |
09:27 am | Paul Carr: Divertimento for oboe, bassoon & piano: adagio | Three Wood Trio | Three Wood Trio | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
09:33 am | Iannis Xenakis: Psappha | Justin DeHart | Justin Dehart--Strange Paths | Innova | Classical/Avant |
09:37 am | Charles Tournemire: Suite in 3 parts: largo | Steven Dann & James Parker | Sonatas & Suite | Atma | Classical/Avant |
09:42 am | Martin Scot Kosins: Rainbow Sundae: The Raindrop & the Rose | Westwood Wind Quintet | Rainbow Sundae | Crystal | Classical/Avant |
09:45 am | Petit Roman pour le piano en 6 chapitres Op. 18: Madame La Princesse | Lucy Mauro | Margaret Ruthven Lang--From the Unforgetting Skies | Delos | Classical/Avant |
09:47 am | Jean Rivier: Duo for flute & clarinet: lento molto doloroso | Guy Boisvert & Christiane Laflamme | Duo | AtmaClassique | Classical/Avant |
09:50 am | Ralph Vaughn Williams: Suite for Viola & Pianoforte: ballade | Christian Euler & Paul Rivinius | Bliss, Bax, Vaughn Williams--Viola Music | MDG | Classical/Avant |
09:55 am | Ancestor Suite: Ewig Du | Conrad Tao | Gordon Getty--Piano Pieces | EMI Classics | Classical/Avant |
10:00 am | Eduardo Arolas: El Marne | Zebra Trio | El Motivo | Albany | Classical/Avant |
10:07 am | "drowning Xnumbers" | Craig Holtgren | Dorothy Hindman--Tapping the Furnace | Innova | Classical/Avant |
10:10 am | Raga Prelude | Maya Beiser & Michael Harrison | Michael Harrison--Time Loops | Cantaloupe | Classical/Avant |
10:18 am | 9 Etudes book 3: No. 8 Ars | Joel Versavaud | Christian Lauba--9 Etudes | Maguelone Music | Classical/Avant |
10:23 am | Elliott Carter: Woodwind Quintet: allegro giocoso | Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet | The Seasons | BIS | Classical/Avant |
10:33 am | Divertimento No. 3: I | Weiping Lin | Giacinto Scelsi--The Violin Works (Scelsi Vol. 10 | Mode | Classical/Avant |
10:38 am | Five Preludes for Guitar Solo: Prelude No. 4 in E min | Krzysztof Meyer & Academy of St. Martin in the Fields | Villa-Lopbos--Melodia Sentimental | Fuga Libera | Classical/Avant |
10:40 am | Nga ha o hehera | Ben Hoadley | Gillian Karawe Whitehead--Arapatiki | atoll | Classical/Avant |
10:44 am | Concert Piece for 4: very calm | Ensemble musikFabrik | Ursula Mamlock Vol 4 | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
10:48 am | Arnold Cooke: Sonata: adagio ma non troppo | Michael Collins & Michael McHale | British Clarinet Sonatas Vol. 2 | Chandos | Classical/Avant |
10:54 am | Mud Wrestling at the OK Corral | Firebird Ensemble | Eric Moe--Meanwhile Back at the Ranch | New World | Classical/Avant |
11:06 am | Joan Tower: Fantasy | Bill Perconti et al. | Women Composers and Their Music for Saxophone | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
11:11 am | Suburban Nightmares | Odense Symphony Orchestra | Andy Pape--Amerikaner in Danmark | Da Capo | Classical/Avant |
11:17 am | Edvard Grieg: The Goblins' Wedding Procession at Vossegangen | Michael Lewin | Piano Phantoms | Sono Luminus | Classical/Avant |
11:20 am | Sonata for Violoncello & Piano: Lament | Ani Aznavoorian & Lera Auerbach | Lera Auerbach--Celloquy | Cedille | Classical/Avant |
11:26 am | Leo Orenstein: Scherzino | James Adler | James Adler & Friends | Navona | Classical/Avant |
11:33 am | Two Landscapes Op. 27: The Hills of Judea | ARC Ensemble | Chamber Works by Paul Ben-Chaim | Chandos | Classical/Avant |
11:37 am | John Corigliano: Gazebo Dances | ZOFO | Mosh Pit | Sono Luminus | Classical/Avant |
11:42 am | Potpourri: 11 very short pieces:GrinderGrinder | St. Peterstburg State Symphony Orchestra | Sydney Hodkinson--Shifting Treks | Navona | Classical/Avant |
11:46 am | Before I Enter | Ensemble Signal & Trio Mediaeval | Shelter | Cantaloupe | Classical/Avant |
11:53 am | Epilogue | Darcy James Argue's Secret Society, Gordon Webster et al. | Brooklyn Babylon.. | New Amsterdam | Classical/Avant |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: