Show name | The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa |
Show DJs | Laima |
Show info | Classical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde |
Show link | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366 |
Playlist RSS | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=01-24-2012 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
03:03 pm | Rua Bambui: II | Peter Yates | Jonathan Grasse--Chamber Music | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
03:07 pm | Eight Concert Etudes Op. 40: No. 7 Intermezzo | Catherine Gordeladze | Nikolai Kapustin--Eight Concert Etudes | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
03:12 pm | Gernot Wolfgang: Sketch Book: Night Breeze | The Verdehr Trio | American Images 5 | Crystal | Classical/Avant |
03:16 pm | Coma Carus | Florent Ghys | Baroque Tardif | Cantaloupe | Classical/Avant |
03:21 pm | Johannes Moller: Over the Water | Duo 2 x M | Duo 2 x M Plays Shankar, Burkhard... | SFZ | Classical/Avant |
03:25 pm | 14 Preludes: I | Daan Vandewalle | Michael Matthews--Preludes + Bagatelles | Ravello | Classical/Avant |
03:32 pm | Philip Glass: Saxophone Quartet: Mvt. I | sonic.art Saxophone Quartet | Philip Glass & Michael Nyman--Works for Saxophone Quartet | Genuin | Classical/Avant |
03:37 pm | Paul Lansky: Ssongs of Parting: Ten Thousand Miles | Patrick Mason, David Starobin, & Daniel Druckman | Crazy Jane | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
03:41 pm | Kevin Puts: Aria | Tim Fain & Pei-Yao Wang | River of Light | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
03:45 pm | Chinese Folk Songs: (arr. Zhou Long): Lan Hua Hua | Shanghai String Quartet | The Flowing Stream | Delos | Classical/Avant |
03:48 pm | Stupa | William Winant & Chris Brown | Chris Brown--Iconicitie | New World | Classical/Avant |
03:53 pm | Village Scenes for Violin & Piano: Northern Lights | James Stern & Audrey Andrist | Lawrence Moss--New Paths | Innova | Classical/Avant |
03:55 pm | Herring: Place de la Comedie | Carl Herring | Burnt Sienna | JCL | Classical/Avant |
04:03 pm | A Remark You Made | Caroline Dale & English Chamber Orchestra | Mike Sheppard--The Soul Rests Eternal | Signum Classics | Classical/Avant |
04:08 pm | Keiko Fujiie: Suite: On the Water's Edge: Lullaby of the Waves | Gerhard Oppitz | Japanese Piano Works | Hanssler Classics | Classical/Avant |
04:12 pm | Ghostly Psalms: Draw On, Sweet Night | Philip Blackburn, Wild Music Chorus et al. | Philip Blackburn--Ghostly Psalms | Innova | Classical/Avant |
04:15 pm | Microphobia | Calefax Reed Quartet | Sander Germanus--Lunapark | Etcetera | Classical/Avant |
04:17 pm | Jaco Pastorius: Opus Pocus | IUP Percussion Ensemble | Opus Pocus | Klavier | Classical/Avant |
04:22 pm | Magnet | Build | Build | New Amsterdam | Classical/Avant |
04:27 pm | Kent Kennan: Threnody | Dennis Nygren & Jerry Wong | A Clarinet Collective | Albany | Classical/Avant |
04:34 pm | Marines Op. 36: andantino | Daniel Blumenthal | Jean Absil--Selected Piano Works | Fuga Libera | Classical/Avant |
04:39 pm | Jiri Hudec: Rapsodia per Quattro | Fell Clarinet Quartet | Bohemian Rhapsodies | Delphian | Classical/Avant |
04:45 pm | Nikolaus Von Kruff: Sonata in E maj.:andante espressivo | Anneke Scott & Kathryn Cok | Sonatas for Horn and Fortepiano | Challenge Classics | Classical/Avant |
04:49 pm | Sonata No. 3 in F sh. min. Op. 23: andante | Igor Zhukov | Scriabin Sonatas | Melodiya | Classical/Avant |
04:54 pm | Chopin: Nocturne Op. 9 No. 2 | Jens Lindemann & Jennifer Snow | Flying Solo | Marquis | Classical/Avant |
05:04 pm | David Ludwig: Concerto for Violin, Cello & Orchestra: Interlude: Iseult's Alba | Jaime Laredo, Sharon Robinson & Vermont Symphony Orchestra | Triple Doubles | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
05:08 pm | Partita: Capriccio | Frederic T. Cohen & Susan Nowicki | Jan Krzywicki--Alchemy | Albany | Classical/Avant |
05:12 pm | Coldplay: Viva La Vida | Anderson + Roe Piano Duo | When Words Fade | Steinway & Sons | Classical/Avant |
05:18 pm | Jabari York: Let Me Play | Nederlands Blazers Ensemble | Oud? | Vara/NBE Live | Classical/Avant |
05:21 pm | Hector Ayala: Serie Americana: Gata y Malambo | Roberto Aussel | Triston | BGS | Classical/Avant |
05:24 pm | Chamber Rags: Umgawa Rag | Brian Dykstra, Stephen Warner et al. | Brian Dykstra--Neo Ragtime | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
05:33 pm | 5 Pezzi Facili: Pavana | Roberto Fabbriciani & Massimiliano Damerini | Nino Rota--Works for Flute | Tactus | Classical/Avant |
05:35 pm | Berceuse Op. 16 | Renaud Capucon & Michel Dalberto | Gabriel Faure--Complete Chamber Music for Strings and Piano | Virgin Classics | Classical/Avant |
05:40 pm | Robert Dick: Fish Are Jumping | Leonard Garrison | Looking Back | Albany | Classical/Avant |
05:44 pm | Stare Prelude/Overture | Eighth Blackbird | Steven Mackey--Lonely Motel: Music from Slide | Cedille | Classical/Avant |
05:47 pm | Cello--in memory of Anna Cholakian | Andrew Zolinsky | David Lang--This Was Written by Hand | Cantaloupe | Classical/Avant |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: