Show name | The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa |
Show DJs | Laima |
Show info | Classical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde |
Show link | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366 |
Playlist RSS | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=01-19-2016 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
08:45 am | Kazuo Fukushima: Mei | Nina Assimakopoulos | Vayu | AMP Recordings | Classical/Avant |
08:50 am | 17: massig schnell | Alexander Schwarzkopf | Falko Steinbach--Figures: 17 Choreographic Etudes for Piano | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
09:04 am | Ivan Bozicevic: Spiritual Mountain: como campane | Verismo Trio | cloudServer | ACA Digital Recordings | Classical/Avant |
09:08 am | Ruf und Nachklang: adagio | Marianne Thorsen et al. | Stale Kleiberg--Mezzotints | 2L(Lindberg-Lyd) | Classical/Avant |
09:13 am | Suite BWV in C min. performed in A min.: prelude | Sharon Isbin | Bach for Guitar | Erato | Classical/Avant |
09:21 am | The Odd Pieces: Goodnight Waltz | Michael Norsworthy & Yoko Hagino | Carl Vollrath--Lingering Longings Vol. 2 | Navona | Classical/Avant |
09:24 am | William White: The Dwarf Planets: Pluto | Chicago Gargoyle Brass & Ensemble | Flourishes, Tales & Symphonies | MSR Classics | Classical/Avant |
09:27 am | Eight Winds Var. | Sokratis Sinopoulos et al. | Sokratis Sinopoulos--Eight Winds | ECM | Classical/Avant |
09:36 am | John McDonald: Peace Process | John McDonald & Ray Jackendorff | Cadenza! | Albany | Classical/Avant |
09:43 am | Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Divan of Moses-Ibn-Ezra Op. 207: the dove that rests in the treetop | Cherie Hughes & Roberto Limon | On My People | Origin Classical | Classical/Avant |
09:45 am | Bernhard Romberg: Concerto for flute & orchestra Op. 30: rondo | Soyoung Lee & Ensemble of Tokyo | Towards Romanticism | Skarbo | Classical/Avant |
09:53 am | Paul Basler: Majaliwa | MirrorImage & Tomoko Kanamaru | On Safari | MSR Classics | Classical/Avant |
10:04 am | Under The Ice | Glenn Kotche | John Luther Adams--Ilimaq | Cantaloupe | Classical/Avant |
10:04 am | Hans Bakker: Leys III | Pedro Campo et al. | Pinnacle | Navona | Classical/Avant |
10:08 am | William O. Smith: Sumi-E | American Modern Ensemble | Mavericks | AMR | Classical/Avant |
10:13 am | David Byrne: Dirty Hair | BBC Concert Orchestra London | Youth--Music from the Motion Picture | Milan Records | Classical/Avant |
10:18 am | Parallels | Meehan/Perkins Duo | Tristan Perich--Parallels | Physical Editions | Classical/Avant |
10:21 am | Beams of the Huge Night: Door 7 | Will Mason Ensemble | Will Mason--Beams of the Huge Night | New Amsterdam | Classical/Avant |
10:26 am | Mourning & Loving: post party | Janis Mercer | Janis Mercer--Quilt | Centaur | Classical/Avant |
10:38 am | Fred Hersch: No One Alone | Anthony de Mare | Liaisons: Re-Imagining Sondheim from the Piano | ECM New Series | Classical/Avant |
10:42 am | William Albright: Sonata for Alto Saxophone and Piano: mvt 1 | Valeriya Myrosh & Asya Fatayeva | Asya Fateyeva--Saxophone | Genuin | Classical/Avant |
10:46 am | Suite II in D min. BWV 1008: prelude | Matt Haimovitz | JS Bach--The Cello Suites According to Anna Magdalena | PentaTone | Classical/Avant |
10:50 am | 15 Improvisations: VII: modere sans lenteur | Aleck Karis | Francis Poulenc-- Music for Piano (1918-1959) | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
10:53 am | Sequoia sempervirens: light through the limbs, Rewood Grove | David Arend & Moravian Phil. Orch. | David Arend--Astral Travels | Albany | Classical/Avant |
11:10 am | Terry Riley: Another Secret eQuation | Young People's Chorus of NYC & Kronos Quartet | Transient Glory III | Cantaloupe | Classical/Avant |
11:14 am | 10 Variations, Op. 107: Peggy's Daughter | Patrick Gallois & Maria Prinz | Beethoven--Variations on Folk Songs | Naxos | Classical/Avant |
11:19 am | Break Away: Smoke | PUBLICQuartet | Jessie Montgomery--Strum | Azica | Classical/Avant |
11:23 am | Concerto for Guitar & Gamelan: mvt III | John Schneider & HMC American Gamelan | Bill Alves--Guitars & Gamelan | Microfest Records | Classical/Avant |
11:32 am | Chetiri: Zemja (Earth) | New London Chamber Choir & Kreutzer Quartet | Mihailo Trandafilovski--Five | Innova | Classical/Avant |
11:36 am | 12 Notations: clame | Marc Ponthus | Pierre Boulez--Complete Music for Solo Piano | Bridge | Classical/Avant |
11:37 am | Prime Divisions: Divisions in Meter | di.vi.sion piano trio | The Music of Merrill Clark | Albany | Classical/Avant |
11:42 am | Johanna Magdalena Beyer: Percussion: IV | McCormick Percussion Group | Plot: Music for Unspecified Instrumentation | Ravello | Classical/Avant |
11:44 am | Ritratti: vivo | Calogero Presti et al. | Marco Nodari--Chamber Works | Concerto | Classical/Avant |
11:49 am | Timothy Stulman: Brahma Viharas: Metta | Jeffrey Heisler & I-Chen Yeh | Gradient | AMP Recordings | Classical/Avant |
11:52 am | Melody 2 | Christian Wolff | Christian Wolff--Incidental Music and Keyboard Miscellany | mode | Classical/Avant |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: