Show name | How Living is Round |
Show DJs | uli schygulla |
Show info | International |
Show link | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1204 |
Playlist RSS | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1204&date=11-05-2012 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
09:02 am | Amanke Dionti | Ablaye Cissoko/Volker Goetze | Amanke Dionti | Motema | International |
09:08 am | Raga Maru Bihag Aalaap | Debashsish Bhattacharya | Live in Calcutta | Riverboat | International |
09:23 am | nodon revisited | Thomas Clements | round sound silence | IRD | International |
09:37 am | War and Peace | Ryuichi Sakamoto | Chasm | Lift | Urban |
09:42 am | Agriculture and Education | Sizzla Kalonji | Crucial Times | Greensleeves | Reggae |
09:46 am | Funk for Peace | Fort Knox Five | Radio Free DC | Fort Knox | Urban |
09:51 am | Blackhouse | Amp Fiddler/Sly and Robbie | Inspiration/Information | Strut | Urban |
09:54 am | It's time to make a Change | Madison's Lively Stones | Classic african American Gospel | Smithsonian Folkways | Folk |
10:02 am | We Come to Party | ReBirth Brass Band | We Come to Party | Shanachie | Jazz |
10:10 am | White Wedding | Revolutionary Snake Ensemble | Forked Tongue | Cuneiform | Jazz |
10:14 am | Conquering Lion | The Souljazz Orchestra | Solidarity | Strut | International |
10:18 am | Progression/Destruction | Afrodesia | Frontlines | Fullcut | International |
10:24 am | Roforofo fight | Gilles Peterson feat. Mayra Caridad Valdes | Havana Cultura | Brownswood | International |
10:28 am | Who're You? | fela kuti | Nigeria Afrobeat Special: | Soundway | International |
10:40 am | Dancing Time | The Funkees | Dancing | Soundway | International |
10:45 am | Slipping into Darkness | The Funkees | Dancing | Soundway | International |
10:48 am | Life's Gone Down Low | Lijadu Sisters | Danger | KF | International |
10:52 am | Tilma | Sally Nyolo &Shingo 2 | Drop the Debt | Say it Loud | International |
10:57 am | Bana | Faya Tess & Lukua Kanza | Drop the Debt | Say it Loud | International |
11:00 am | Golden Clouds | The Orb feat. Lee "Scratch" Perry | Observer in the Star House | Alex Paterson | RPM |
11:04 am | Berimbau | Mayra Andrade/Trio Mocoto | Red Hot Rio 2 | eOne | International |
11:10 am | Zero A Zero | Da Cruz | Sistema Subversiva | Six Degrees | International |
11:15 am | Errare Humanum Est | Seu Jorge | Rough guide to Brazilian Cafe | World Music | International |
11:19 am | & Gente De Todo Lugar | DJ Tudo | Gaita Mestra | World Music Network | International |
11:33 am | Genesse 89 | Baloji | Kinshasa Succursale | Crammed Discs | International |
11:39 am | Hotel BCN | Novalima | Karimba | ESL | International |
11:44 am | Dame Agua | Captain Planet | Cookin Gumbo | co-sign | International |
11:50 am | Linda Manigua | Sidestepper | Palm Beats Vol. 1 | Palm | International |
11:55 am | Ya Basta | Souljazz Orchestra | Solidarity | Strut | International |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: