Show name | How Living is Round |
Show DJs | uli schygulla |
Show info | International |
Show link | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1204 |
Playlist RSS | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1204&date=10-28-2016 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
09:02 am | Autumn Leaves | Nat Adderly | Live at Sweet Basil | Evidence | Jazz |
09:20 am | Exodus | Western Standard Time Ska Orchestra | A Big Band Tribute to the Skatalites | Self-Released | International |
09:25 am | Amaechi's Blues | Fela Kuti | Highlife:Jazz & Afrosoul | KFR | International |
09:30 am | itumeleng | Batsumi | next stop... soweto vol. 3 | strut | International |
09:40 am | Mindif | Abdullah Ibrahim | A Celebration | enja records | Jazz |
09:45 am | Languta | Hugh Masekela | Hope | worldly triloka | International |
09:55 am | Umhome | Miriam Makeba | homeland | Putumayo | International |
10:03 am | Ntyilo Ntyilo | manhatten bros. | The best of the Manhatten Bros. | Stern's Africa | International |
10:06 am | Take Off | Tempo All Stars | next stop... soweto: township sounds from the golden age of mbaqanga | strut | International |
10:09 am | emuva | african swingsters | next stop... soweto: township sounds from the golden age of mbaqanga | strut | International |
10:12 am | i sivenoe | melotone sisters | next stop... soweto: township sounds from the golden age of mbaqanga | strut | International |
10:14 am | Soul"Imbaq" | The Soul Prophets | Next stop soweto Vol. 2 | strut | International |
10:17 am | Short Man's Soul | Down Tones | Next stop soweto Vol 2: | strut | International |
10:20 am | Saduva | Gibsen Kente | next stop... soweto: vol. 2 | strut | International |
10:22 am | Home | The Mothers | Township Sessions | Rasa | International |
10:25 am | vhavenda | revolution feat. p. tabane | mzansi music | trikont | International |
10:38 am | jingo | Kalawang | Turntables On The Hudson | RhythnandLove | International |
10:45 am | Battle of the Species | Antibalas | Turntables On The Hudson | RhythmandLove | International |
10:50 am | Treck through town | Cocek! Brass Band | Round Two | s/r | International |
10:57 am | Mari Stanko | Ensemble Unicorn | On the Way to Bethlehem | Naxos | International |
11:08 am | Three Sisters | Beats Antique | Shadowbox | s/r | International |
11:12 am | Buzq Blues | Acid Arab | Musique de France | Crammed Discs | International |
11:16 am | Souk One | DJ Ipek Ipekcioglu | International | ||
11:32 am | Sabura(Desert Delight remix) | Ekova | arabian travels | Six degrees | International |
11:35 am | Jaga Ode | Alpendub vs. the Man Cable | Rough Guide to Yodel | World Music Netwerk | International |
11:43 am | Market Place | Oy | No Proble | Crammed Discs | International |
11:48 am | Petition to Ram | Jai Uttal | Trance Planet Vol. two | Worldy Triloka | International |
11:54 am | the third chamber Part 4 | loop guru | Trance Planet vol. 2 | Worldy Triloka | International |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: