Show name | Not4Prophet Radio |
Show DJs | Richard Haggerty |
Show info | Freeform |
Show link | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1136 |
Playlist RSS | http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1136&date=05-29-2010 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
10:02 am | TGO | Ben Goldberg | Go Home | BAG | Jazz |
10:08 am | New Parchman | Mose Allison | The Word From Mose | 32 Jazz | Jazz |
10:12 am | Sweet Smells | New York Art Quartet | Old Stuff | Cuneiform | Jazz |
10:18 am | The Keeper (album version) | Bonobo | Jan. 2010 Sampler | Ninja Tune | RPM |
10:22 am | Paradise Lost | Kings Go Forth | The Outsiders | Luaka Bop | Urban |
10:25 am | We Shall not Go to Market Today | Andy Sheppard | Movements in Colour | ECM | Jazz |
10:37 am | Good Intentions Paving Company | Joanna Newsom | Have One on Me | Drag City | Rock |
10:42 am | Tatoo'ed Lady | Rory Gallagher | Big Guns | Capo | Rock |
10:46 am | DD 214 | Ohm | Circus of Sound | Tone Center | Rock |
10:52 am | Discovery | John McLaughlin | To the One | Abstract Logix | Jazz |
11:03 am | Dinosaur Act | Low | Things We Lost In the Fire | Kranky | Rock |
11:07 am | The Face of Death | Robyn Hitchcock & the Egyptians | Gotta Let This Hen Out! | Rhino (re-release) | Rock |
11:13 am | Magnificent Seven/Armagideon Time | The Clash | Live at Shea Stadium | Epic | Rock |
11:20 am | Darkness & Doubt | Mekons | Fear and whiskey | quarterstick | Rock |
11:25 am | Even Heroes have to Die | Ted Leo and the Pharmacists | The Brutalist Bricks | Matador | Rock |
11:33 am | Dub Housing | Pere Ubu | Dub Housing | Thirsty ear | Rock |
11:37 am | Jha Mon | Chris Joss | Monomaniacs Vol. 1 | ESL | Urban |
11:42 am | Immigraniada (We Comin | Gogol Bordello | Rock | ||
11:45 am | Monastyr | Sarakina | Sarakina | Polskie Radio | International |
11:53 am | At the End of Time | Boris Kovac & Ladaaba Orchest | Ballads At the End of Time | Piranha | International |
12:04 pm | Furnished Flats | Jim Hall | Hallmarks: The Best of JH | Concord | Jazz |
12:12 pm | Debrief andDefect | Algernon | Ghost Surveillance | Cuneiform | Jazz |
12:22 pm | Brief Eternity | Bobby McFerrin | VOCAbuLaries | Decca | Jazz |
12:32 pm | The Game Gets Old | Sharon Jones And Dap-Kings | I Learned the Hard Way | Daptone | Urban |
12:35 pm | Burning of the Midnight Lamp | Rotary Connection | Black Gold: Best of RT | Universal | Urban |
12:36 pm | Have You Ever Been to Electric Ladyland | Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey | The Sameness of Difference | Hyena | Jazz |
12:39 pm | Can You See Me | Lords Of Altamont | Lords Have Mercy | Svengily | Reggae |
12:45 pm | Woodstock Improv/Villanova Junction | Jimi Hendrix Gypsy Sun & Rainbows Band | Woodstock | MCA | Rock |
12:54 pm | Song of Our Country | Miles Davis | Sketches Of Spain | Columbia/Legacy | Jazz |
12:58 pm | Up On the Sun | Meat Puppets | Up On the Sun | Rykodisc | Rock |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: