Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 12-29-2015

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 12-29-2015, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=12-29-2015
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:46 am Sillages: Dans la nuit Jean-Pierre Armengaud Louis Aubert--sillages, violin sonata... Grand Piano Classical/Avant
08:53 am Francesco Corbetta: Sinfonia a Due El Mundo What Artemisia Heard Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
08:57 am Prokofiev : Sonata for Flute & Piano Op. 94: andante Stefan Ragnar Hoskuldsson & Michael McHale Solitude Delos Classical/Avant
09:03 am Sequoia Sempervirens: Nighfall David Arend & Moravian Phil. Orch. David Arend--Astral Travels Navona Classical/Avant
09:07 am Suite BWV 995 in G min.: sarabande Sharon Isbin Bach for Guitar--Lute Suites Erato Classical/Avant
09:12 am Alexina Louie: Music for Piano: Once Upon a Time Susan Chan Echoes of China Naxos Classical/Avant
09:14 am Karim Al-Sand: Studies in Nature: Sea Lilies The Museaux Trio And Then I Knew 'Twas the Wind Albany Classical/Avant
09:21 am Seconda Serie: to David Huntley in memoriam Quartetto di Cremona Lorenzo Ferrero--Tempi di Quartetto klanglogo Classical/Avant
09:24 am David Lang: wed (from Memory Pieces) Conrad Tao Pictures Warner Classics Classical/Avant
09:34 am Quintet for Bass Trombone: moderato Yossi Itskovich et al. Eric Ewazen--Music for Bass Trombone Albany Classical/Avant
09:40 am Elegy Cologne Chamber soloists Gerald Finzi--Chamber Music MDG Classical/Avant
09:48 am Concerto for Alto Sax & Chamber Orchestra (Midnight Fantasy II) Athanasios Zervas & Louisiana Sinfonietta Greek Soloists Play Dinos Constantinides Centaur Classical/Avant
09:52 am Three Moves: Hop (2) Gwendolyn Dease Paul Lansky--Idle Fancies Bridge Classical/Avant
09:56 am Richard Danielpour: Remembering Neda: desecration Mimi Stillman & Charles Abramovic Freedom Innova Classical/Avant
10:05 am Active Field (starting at 9 mins in) Ensemble Signal Tristan Perich--Active Field Physical Editions Classical/Avant
10:09 am Brunhild Ferrari: Le Piano Englouti Vincent Royer Ferrari, B. Ferrari & Royer mode Classical/Avant
10:13 am Hans Joachim Hespos: Tuba Flip Jay Rozen Naked Singularity--Killer Tuba Songs Vol. 2 New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:15 am Etude #30 James Moore James Moore Plays the Book of Heads (John Zorn) Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:18 am Pulsar 1 Jane Rigler Jane Rigler--Rarefactions NEUMA Classical/Avant
10:20 am Aldo Lombera: Alegorias Tambuco Percussion Ensemble Endekaleidos Urtext Classical/Avant
10:24 am Ferdinando deSena: Between Logic and Rhetoric Jorge Gomez Abrante & Elizaabeth Galvan Onyx Navona Classical/Avant
10:32 am Harmony Reid Lindsay Reid Lindsay self-released Classical/Avant
10:34 am Block Island Canta Libre Chamber Ensemble Geoffrey Y. Gardner--Centerport Mill Pond 4Tay Inc. Classical/Avant
10:39 am For Five...:appassionato Davide di Ienno & Quartetto Guadagnini Raffaele Bellafronte--Guitar Works Tactus Classical/Avant
10:46 am Anders Eliasson: Disegno 2 Beth Levin Personae Navona Classical/Avant
10:51 am Wuxi Scenes Takako Nishizaki & Liu Dehai Violin Meets Pipa Marco Polo Classical/Avant
10:55 am Salvatore Macchia: Agreements Laura Klock It's About Time Albany Classical/Avant
11:08 am Concerto No. 1 in A maj. op. 20: tempo I Andrew Wan & Symphony Orchestra of Montreal Complete Violin Concertos of Saint-Saens Analekta Classical/Avant
11:14 am Mobius #3 Time Relations EKKOZONE EKKOZONE Performs Karsten Fundal Dacapo Classical/Avant
11:17 am Four Airs: air for clarinet & piano Romie de Guise-Langdon & Orion Weiss Kevin Puts--Seascapes bcmf premiers Classical/Avant
11:21 am 4th Movement: the first snows of winter Czech Film Orchestra Andrew Sparrow--Chiaroscuro Suite Centaur Classical/Avant
11:23 am Chamber Music VI op. 88: a Charles Meta4 String Quartet & Jyvaskyla Sinfonia Aulis Sallinen--Chamber Music I-VIII Ondine Classical/Avant
11:35 am Guitar Quintet: mvt III Stein-Erik Olsen et al. Ketil Hvoslef--Seonveh--Music for Guitar Simax Classics Classical/Avant
11:39 am Part II: Esurientes The Crossing & Network for New Music Lewis Spratlan--Hesperus is Phosphorus Innova Classical/Avant
11:41 am Silhouettes OP. 9 No. 4: conte mysterieux Malwina Sosnowski et al. Paul Juon-Silhouettes Op. 9 & Op. 43 Musiques Suisses Classical/Avant
11:46 am Robert Rowe: Primary Colors Elizabeth McNutt & Esther Lamneck Tornado Project Ravello Classical/Avant
11:53 am Concerto for Guitar & Gamelan: mvt 4 John Schneider & HMC American Gamelan Bill Alves--Guitars & Gamelan Microfest Records Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/