Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 12-15-2015

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 12-15-2015, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=12-15-2015
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:47 am Faure: Papillon Yo Yo Ma & Kathryn Scott Songs from the Arc of Life Sony Classical Classical/Avant
08:50 am Barber: Summer Music Op. 31 London Winds 21st Century Music for Winds Chandos Classical/Avant
08:55 am A song about time Matthew Quayle Matthew Quayle--Songs Without Words Albany Classical/Avant
09:05 am Villa Lobos: Cinq Preludes: Prelude No. 3 in A min. Enric Madriguera Remembranzas de Mi Guitarra Albany Classical/Avant
09:10 am Andre Jolivet: Concerto for Bassoon, Strings, Harp & Piano: largo recitativo Matthias Racz & Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra Bassoon Concertos Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
09:17 am Duncan Sheik: Johanna in Space Anthony de Mare Liaisons: Re-Imagining Sondheim from the Piano ECM New Series Classical/Avant
09:23 am Joseph Gregorio: Four Miniatures: Solemn Duo del Sol Windward Centaur Classical/Avant
09:25 am Francois Devienne: Concert in G. min: adagio Soyoung Lee & Ensemble of Tokyo Vers la Romanticisme Skarbo Classical/Avant
09:32 am Toru Takemitsu: Les Yeux Clos II Conrad Tao Pictures Warner Classics Classical/Avant
09:39 am Klement Slavicky: Music for Harp (1972) Katerina Englichova Music for Harp Supraphon Classical/Avant
09:44 am Jan Schower: Plateaux Sabrina Ma & Jan Schower Playtime! Genuin Classical/Avant
09:51 am Manuel de Elias: Sonata breve Edison Quintana Mexico entre Dos Siglos Urtext Classical/Avant
09:55 am Sonata Breve for solo cello Op. 89: risoluto Rohan de Saram Gregers Brinch--Kaverdalen Vol. 2 Claudio Classical/Avant
10:06 am Parallels Meehan/ Perkins Duo Tristan Perich--Parallels Physical Editions Classical/Avant
10:09 am Ryoanji Katrin Zens & Maxim Mankovski John Cage--Complete Works for Flute Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
10:12 am The Allegory of Painting Keving Kastning & Mark Wingfield Eleven Rooms greydisc Classical/Avant
10:16 am Michael Lowenstern: Spasm American Modern Ensemble Mavericks AMR Classical/Avant
10:21 am Concerto for Guitar & Gamelan: mvt 1 John Schneider & HMC American Gamelan Bill Alves--Guitars & Gamelan Microfest Records Classical/Avant
10:25 am before/Quake California E.A.R. Unit Ulrich Krieger--[urban dreamings] mode Classical/Avant
10:35 am Maurycy Moszkowksi: Kaleidescope: mvt III, andante Ravel Piano Duo A Polish Kaleidescope Dux Classical/Avant
10:37 am Schumann: Concerto in D min.: lebhaft Steven Staryk & Toronto Festival Orchestra Steven Staryk--A Retrospective Vol. 7 Centaur Classical/Avant
10:42 am Tropic Winter: to a closed casement Clipper Erickson R. Nathaniel Dett--My Cup Runneth Over Navona Classical/Avant
10:44 am Triptico: allegro Brasil Guitar Duo Leo Brouwer--Music for Two Guitars Naxos Classical/Avant
10:49 am Prime Divisions: aria di.vi.sion piano trio The Music of Merrill Clark Albany Classical/Avant
10:53 am all spring: Five o' clock Seattle Chamber Players Emily Doolittle--All Spring Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
10:55 am William Bolcom: 2nd Violin Sonata: In memory of Joe Venuti Mark Rush & Tannis Gibson Barnstorming Equilibrium Classical/Avant
11:04 am Weinberg: Five Pieces for flute & piano: second dance Mimi Stillman & Charles Abramovic Freedom Innova Classical/Avant
11:10 am Stephen Lias: Five Characters from David Copperfield: Uriah Heep Brian Utley Characters Mark Records Classical/Avant
11:14 am Thomas Campion: Oft Have I Sighed Anna Maria Friman et al. John Potter--Amores Pasados ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:17 am Estampes: la soiree dans Grenade Michael Lewin Debussy--Starry Night Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:22 am Sound of Life: Alegria Oren Fader et al. Masatora Goya--Dream of Sailing Ravello Classical/Avant
11:27 am A Distant Land Takako Nishizaki & Liu Dehai Violin Meets Pipa Marco Polo Classical/Avant
11:35 am Three by Three: Lontano Mei Rui Eric Nathan--Multitude Solitude Albany Classical/Avant
11:38 am Origins: Earth Lili Hadyn & Hollywood Studio Orchestra Penka Kouneva--The Woman Astronaut Varese Sarabande Classical/Avant
11:42 am Antonio Flores Castro: la rueda dentada Tambuco Percussion Ensemble Endekaleidos Urtext Classical/Avant
11:49 am Three Pieces for Wind Trio: The Midnight Journey James Meldrum et al. Luke Whitlock--Flowing Waters Divine Art Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/