Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 12-11-2012

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 12-11-2012, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=12-11-2012
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 am William Grant Still: Summerland Meisha Adderly & Stacey Holliday Adderly & Holliday--Piano Duo Project Albany Classical/Avant
09:06 am Sonatine for Oboe & Harp Op. 65 No. 2: zart Alfred Sous & Charlotte Cassedanne Gunter Rapahel--Chamber Music from 1946 Querstand Classical/Avant
09:07 am Jules Massenet: Meditation Ragin Wenk-Wolff & Kaare Ornung Meditation Centaur Classical/Avant
09:12 am Bruce Stark: American Suite for Flute & Piano: the Bird and the Canyon Pam Youngblood & Gabriel Bita Sparkle and Wit Azica Classical/Avant
09:16 am John Luther Adams: Three High Places: the Wind at MacLaren Summit Cornelius Dufallo Journaling Innova Classical/Avant
09:20 am Marius H. Flothuis: pour le tombeau d'Orphee, danse elegiaque Op. 37 Valerie Milot Aquarelles Analekta Classical/Avant
09:25 am Eric Whitacre: Sleep Smoke & Mirrors Percussion Ensemble Smoke & Mirrors Percussion Ensemble Yarlung Classical/Avant
09:33 am Stephen Hartke: Meanwhile: Processions Eighth Blackbird Meanwhile Cedille Classical/Avant
09:37 am Tru'a Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra Amos Elkana--Casino Umbro Ravello Classical/Avant
09:41 am Vol. 1: Of Fugal Melancholia Alexander Berne & the Abandoned Orchestra Alexander Berne--Self Referentials Vols. 1 & 2 Innova Classical/Avant
09:46 am Benjamin Britten: Nocturnal after John Dowland Op. 70: Musingly Nicholas Goluses From Afar Albany Classical/Avant
09:49 am 2nd Book: Fireworks Alexei Lubimov Debussy--Preludes ECM New Series Classical/Avant
09:53 am Rob Deemer: Brass: Mute Gaudete Brass Chicago Moves Cedille Classical/Avant
09:58 am Malcolm Hawkins: Bonjour Ma Petite: Soiree Intime Moravian Philharmonic Chamber Players Lock & Key Navona Classical/Avant
10:06 am Vertical Thoughts 4 Steffen Schleiermacher Morton Feldman-- Violin & Piano MDG Classical/Avant
10:09 am Ernesto Kohler: Concert Duet (Franz Schubert Op. 9, No. 2) Ulrike Anton & Russell Ryan Legacy, 19th Century Virtuoso Duos for Two Flutes and Piano Centaur Classical/Avant
10:15 am Bach: Preludio Smaro Gregoriadou Reinventing Guitar II Delos Classical/Avant
10:17 am Ravel: Sonata for Violin & Piano: perpetuum mobile: allegro Valentin Rudutiu & Per Rundberg Lalo/Magnard/Ravel--Cello Sonatas Hanssler Classics Classical/Avant
10:21 am May Night Op. 27, 4 Henri Sigfridsson Selim Palmgren--Works for Piano Ondine Classical/Avant
10:24 am LandscapeNo. 2 Puertas Quartet Keith Statham--...of wine and roses atoll Classical/Avant
10:32 am Jack Body: Three Transcriptions: Ramandriana New Zealand String Quartet Notes from a Journey atoll Classical/Avant
10:37 am Nathan Davis: Two Shadows Doug Perkins Simple Songs New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:43 am Gernot Bernroider: Viginti Trio Amalgamate Trio Amalgamate Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
10:49 am Ma Dentro Dove Josh Rubin Suzanne Farrin--Corpo di Terra New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:53 am Bulletproof Apollo Saxophone Orchestra Barbara Thompson--Perpetual Motion Nimbus Alliance Classical/Avant
10:57 am Transient Reflections: III Stained Glass Window Nick Vasallo Monuments Emerge Innova Classical/Avant
11:02 am Sonata for Oboe & Piano: elegie paisiblement Ensemble MidtVest Francis Poulenc--Wind Sonatas CPO Classical/Avant
11:09 am Alberto Ginastera: Danza de la moza donosa Take Four Guitar Quartet Tango Perpetuel Ars Musici Classical/Avant
11:13 am Nocturne Dmitry Tavanets Rachel Lee Guthrie--Exploring the Heart Ravello Classical/Avant
11:17 am Dravidian Moods: Tamil Lyric Utrecht String Quartet & Pauline Oostenrijk Carlos Michans--Chamber Music MDG Classical/Avant
11:21 am Horacio Cabarcos: Poema en Gris Klaus Stoll & Jose Vitores Bassonoble Phil.harmonie Classical/Avant
11:25 am Leos Janacek: Taras Bulba: The Death of Ostap Royal Concertgebouwe Orchestra Anthology of the Royal Concertgebouwe Orchestra 2000-2010 RNW Classical/Avant
11:33 am The Avatar: : Rebirth Michael Tunnell & Jihye Chang Steve Rouse--Chamber Music Centaur Classical/Avant
11:37 am Sergei Prokofiev: Sonata for Two Violins in C maj. Op.56: commodo Stanislav Pronin Violin for One Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:41 am Gotham Glory: West Village Morning Marc Peloquin David del Tredici--Gotham Glory Naxos Classical/Avant
11:45 am Elliott Carter: Figment IV Hsin-Yun Huang Viola Viola Bridge Classical/Avant
11:48 am Jean Michel Damase: Trio: presto scherzando Jeremy Polmear et al. Music for Oboe, Horn & Piano Oboe Classics Classical/Avant
11:51 am Open His Head Tin Hat Trio the rain is a handsome animal New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:53 am Sinfonia # 4 Project Trio When Will Then Be Now self-released Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/