Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 12-06-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 12-06-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=12-06-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:02 pm Schumann: Moonlit Night Anderson + Roe Piano Duo When Words Fade Steinway & Sons Classical/Avant
04:07 pm Otto Leuning: Suite for Bass & Piano: not too slow Robert Black & John McDonald Modern American Bass New World Classical/Avant
04:09 pm Sarah Kirkland Snider: Daughter of the Waves yMusic Beautiful Mechanical New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
04:13 pm Fourteen Sketches on Pictures from the Russian Alphabet Op. 38: No. 9: Bed-Time David Witten Nikolai Tcherepnin--PIano Music Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
04:17 pm Jose Vieira Brandao: Miniatura Quatuor Alcan Carte Postale ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
04:23 pm Soli Florent Ghys Baroque Tardif Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
04:31 pm Andre Jolivet: Incantation Hans Balmer Jolivet & Koechlin--Music for Solo Flute self release Classical/Avant
04:33 pm Valse Alberto Mesirca Haitian Suite--Music of Frantz Casseus Basta Classical/Avant
04:37 pm Sonata-Fantasy: with a slow rocking beat John Noel Roberts Alec Wilder--Music for Piano Albany Classical/Avant
04:40 pm Giovanni Bellone: Serenata Sergio Bosi & Riccardo Bartoli Italian Clarinet Gems Naxos Classical/Avant
04:44 pm Augusta Read Thomas:Traces: Caprice Heidi Louise Williams Drive American Albany Classical/Avant
04:47 pm Third Delphic Hymn IonSound Project Jeremy Beck Innova Classical/Avant
04:49 pm Resister Daniel Becker Howard Skempton--Bolt from the Blue Mode Classical/Avant
04:51 pm Benjamin Britten: Four Sea Interludes Op. 33a from "Peter Grimes": Moonlight London Symphony Orchestra Britten, Walton & Tippett EMI Classical/Avant
04:55 pm Sonata in E min. for 2 flutes: piacevole Steve Zohn & Colin St. Martin Telemann-Flute Duets Centaur Classical/Avant
05:06 pm Henry Purcell: Allegro and Air: Air New York Tuba Quartet Tubby's Revenge Crystal Classical/Avant
05:08 pm Ravel: Sonata for violin & piano: perpetuum mobile Iskandar Widjaja & Anastassiya Dranchuk Bach N' Blues Oehms Classical/Avant
05:11 pm Clarinet Concerto: adagio assai Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra Einojuhani Rautavaara (Best of) Ondine Classical/Avant
05:19 pm Land of Spirit Gothenburg Symphony Orchestr Magnus Rosen--Past Future Naxos Classical/Avant
05:23 pm Cello Sonata No. 1 in B maj. Op. 45: andante Emanuel Gruber & Amon Erez Mendelssohn--Cello & Piano Music Delos Classical/Avant
05:31 pm Quique Sinesi: Sonidos de aquel dia Sharon Isbin & Stanley Jordan Sharon Isbin & Friends Sony Classical Classical/Avant
05:35 pm Pleasant Katrina Wreede, Dave Miotke & Steve Hanson Add Viola and Stir vlazville Classical/Avant
05:38 pm Nocturne Fragments: Tenderly Duo Runedako Benjamin Broening--Recombinant Nocturnes Innova Classical/Avant
05:40 pm Space Tom Collier Tom Collier--Mallet Fantastique Origin Classical Classical/Avant
05:44 pm Yannis Ionnidis: Fragmento II Katrin Zenz Greek Flute Music of the 20th & 21st Centuries Naxos Classical/Avant
05:48 pm Robert Beaser: Mountain Songs: Barbara Allen Dez Cordas Gone Away Summit Classical/Avant
05:51 pm Luiz Bonfa: Manha de Carnaval Nederlands Blazers Ensemble Oud? Vara/NBE Live Classical/Avant
05:56 pm Ravel: Sonata for violin & cello: tres vif Olivier Thouin & Yegor Dyachkov Interwar Duets Analekta Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/