Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 11-29-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 11-29-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=11-29-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:46 am Bun- Ching Lam: Three Songs of Shide Ralph Samuelson & Tomoko Sugawara The Universal Flute Innova Classical/Avant
08:52 am Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio in A min. Op. 50: IX, andante flebile Trio Solisti Tchaikovsky & Rachmaninoff Bridge Classical/Avant
08:55 am Enescu: Suite No. 2 for piano Op. 10: toccata Charles Richard-Hamelin Beethoven, Enescu, Chopin Analekta Classical/Avant
09:05 am Water/Sky Rant Meredith Monk et al. Meredith Monk--On Behalf of Nature ECM New Series Classical/Avant
09:11 am Snow Bruno Bavota Bruno Bavota--Out of the Blue Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:15 am Fantasy Pieces Op. 22: Canon Roman Widaszek & Joanna Domanska Carl Reinecke--Chamber Music for Clarinet, Horn & Piano Dux Classical/Avant
09:18 am Mathias Duplessy: Nocturne Zsofia Boros Local Objects ECM New Series Classical/Avant
09:23 am Sonata No. 1 for Viola & Piano Op. 240: Air Gran Duo Italiano Darius Milhaud--Complete Violin Sonatas & Viola Sonatas Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:32 am Casella: Berceuse triste Alessandra Ziveri Alfredo Casella & Luigi Perrachio--Harp Music Tactus Classical/Avant
09:35 am Nathan Daughtry: Encatanda Juan Alamo Pursuing Freedom Albany Classical/Avant
09:39 am Dunkel: Four Visions for Four Flutists: In memorium: JA Paul Lustig Dunkel et al Paul Lustig Dunkel--Alive in the Studio MSR Classics Classical/Avant
09:45 am From Twilight Mischa Zupko et al Mischa Zupko--Eclipse Cedille Classical/Avant
09:49 am Album Op. 32: Romance Sergio Monteiro Henrique Oswald--Pagine d'Album Grand Piano Classical/Avant
09:52 am Simple Precepts: I Hasse Borup et al Steve Roens--Specific Gravity Centaur Classical/Avant
09:55 am Dark & Gloomy Sebastiano Meloni Sebastiano Meloni--Moods and Sketches Big Round Classical/Avant
10:04 am Color Fields Flexible Music Mikel Kuehn--Object Shadow New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:08 am Imagination's Revenge Henry Kaiser et al. You Can't Get There from Here Fractal Music Classical/Avant
10:12 am Albus et Albus Kevin Kastning & Sandor Szabo Perspectives greydisc Classical/Avant
10:16 am Ineffably Still Gene Pritsker & Michiyo Suzuki Gene Pritsker--Melodies Alone Can Proudly Carry Their Own Death Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
10:19 am Echoi: I New York New Music Ensemble Lukas Foss--Pieces of Genius Albany Classical/Avant
10:24 am 12 No. 2 Mick Rossi Mick Rossi--160 Innova Classical/Avant
10:26 am Prior to Language Ensemble Syntagma & Ensemble SurPlus Alexandre Danilevski: Koans. Fragments of Consciousness Centaur Classical/Avant
10:34 am David Pritchard: Stairs Aquarelle Guitar Quartet Aspects Chandos Classical/Avant
10:38 am Charles-Edouard Lefebvre: Caprice Op. 106 Jutta Puchhammer-Sedillot & Elise DesJardins Pieces de Concours Navona Classical/Avant
10:42 am Matthew Tommasini: mountains...seas...bulidings...trees... Pius Cheung et al. The Intimacy of Creativity Naxos Classical/Avant
10:50 am Nico Muhly: A Hudson Cycle Nicholas Phillips Impressions Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
10:53 am Jig Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra The lost Music of Deems Taylor Vol. II--Three Century Suite Navona Classical/Avant
10:55 am Sonata in F # min. Op. 49 no. 2: allegretto affabile David Odom & Jeremy Samolesky max Reger--Complete Works for Clarinet and Piano Albany Classical/Avant
11:06 am Guillermo Lago: Ciudades: Addis Ababa Fukio Ensemble Time In Motion Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
11:09 am My Beloved (Israel) Kristina Reiko Cooper & Or Matias Around the World with Love Roven Classical/Avant
11:13 am Helen Grime: Three Miniatures: III James Turnball & Libby Burgess Airs, Blues & Dances Champs Hill Classical/Avant
11:16 am Georges Raillard: Sinking Islands: I David William Ross Between the Echoes Navona Classical/Avant
11:20 am Pascal Dusapin: Aufgang: 1st mvt Renaud Capucon & Weiner Symphony Rihm, Dusapin, Manatovani Erato Classical/Avant
11:27 am Danzas Argentinas Op. 2: danza del gaucho matrero Orli Shaham Alberto Ginastera--One Hundred Oberlin Classical/Avant
11:34 am Port Mixed Doubles Unforced Errors Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
11:41 am Firefly Lullaby & Study in Concord Donald Berman Scott Wheeler--Portraits & Tributes Bridge Classical/Avant
11:44 am Lima: mvt I Bruno Graca et al. Andre M. Santos--Sounds of a Different Universe Ravello Classical/Avant
11:49 am Mompou: Suite Compostelana: Cancion Stephen Mattingly Passages Soundset Recordings Classical/Avant
11:52 am Music for 18 Musicians Steve Reich and Musicians Steve REich-The ECM Recordings ECM New Series Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/