Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 11-26-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 11-26-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=11-26-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:04 am Etude # 9 Monica Ohuchi Kenji Bunch--Monica's Notebook Kleos Classics Classical/Avant
09:09 am Trio Miniatures op. 18 : Reverie Roswith Killian et al. Paul Juor--Chamber Music with Vioal Musicaphon Classical/Avant
09:13 am Friedrich Cerha: Rhapsodie Matthhias Schorn Born to Be Schorn Avi Classical/Avant
09:19 am Akemi Naito: Memory of the Woods Haruka Fujii et al. Ingredients New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
09:22 am String Quartet No. 4: allegretto San Gabriel String Quartet Jeremy Beck--String Quartets Innova Classical/Avant
09:27 am Variations Op. 24a: # 3 David Starobin Mauro Giuliani--Vol 2 Bridge Classical/Avant
09:34 am Aleksander Sternfeld-Dunn: Sonata for Alto Sax & Piano: mvt 2- Eric Palmquist & Emily Sternfeld-Dunn Nova Navona Classical/Avant
09:37 am Verklarte Nacht Op. 4: Sehr briet und langsam Fred Sherry String Quartet Arnold Schoenberg--Verklarte Nacht Naxos Classical/Avant
09:44 am Sei Intonazioni: andante mosso Andrea Dieci Nicola Jappelli--Guitar Music Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:47 am Silver--Oboe Mix Kim Halliday Birdsong in MIX self-released Classical/Avant
09:49 am Four Postcards: Horizons Debussy Trio David Walther--Threads of the Heart Albany Classical/Avant
09:57 am Farewell Patagonia Andy Findon & Geoff Eales Geoff Eales--The Dancing Flute Nimbus Alliance Classical/Avant
10:05 am Jerzy Maksymiuk: Music for flute, harp & orchestra: Intrada, lento Ann Sikorzak-Olek & Adam Trybus 20th Century Polish Harp Concerti Dux Classical/Avant
10:10 am Night Flight Over Water: the Escape Bela Fleck & Brooklyn Rider Bela Fleck--The Imposter Mercury Classical/Avant
10:14 am Joseph Pereira: Repousse: Monochrome Los Angeles Percussion Quartet Rupa-Khandha Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:17 am Tri-Tribute: Matribute Steven Beck Elliott Carter Vol. 9 Bridge Classical/Avant
10:19 am Gardening at Gropius House Alarm Will Sound Neil Rolnik--Gardening at Gropius House Innova Classical/Avant
10:23 am Sonata for clarinet & piano op. 167: molto allegro Philippe Berrod & Pascal Godart Camille Saint-Saens: Complete Chamber Music with Winds indesens! Classical/Avant
10:33 am Trio in A min.: allegretto con variazioni Schubert Ensemble George Enescu--Piano Trio, Piano Quintet Chandos Classical/Avant
10:38 am Marco Pereira: Pixaim Stephen Robinson Imagine Clear Note Classical/Avant
10:42 am Kjell Magne Andersen: Suite for Oboe & Piano: largamente Magdalena Monikova & Lucie Kaucka Allusions Navona Classical/Avant
10:44 am Earl Kim: Ophelia Margit Kern Mirror--New Music for Accordion Genuin Classical/Avant
10:47 am Steven Stucky: Musicas dormidas Martin Chalfour & Joanne Pierce Martin The First Seven Years Yarlung Classical/Avant
10:52 am Six Metamorphoses after Ovid Op. 49: Niobe Gernot Schlamfuss Benjamin Britten--Complete Works with Oboe MDG Classical/Avant
10:54 am Trumpet Sonata: massig bewegt Ido Jan Stalman & Inge Lulofs Paul Hindemith--Little Chamber Music Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:56 am Micropiezas: No. 5 Larry del Casale Leo Brouwer--Beatlerianas ZOHO Classix Classical/Avant
11:04 am Mythes Op. 30: Narcisse Jerzy Kaplanek & Stephan Sylvestre Karol Szymanowski--Exoticism Marquis Classical/Avant
11:11 am Masaji Nawata: Sakura Slison Stephens & Craig Ogden Souvenirs for Mandolin & Guitar Chandos Classical/Avant
11:17 am Carlos Gomez Barrera: Arrurru Katrine Druyts & Ludwig Albert Ardor! Centaur Classical/Avant
11:20 am Trio for violin, cello & harp: andante sostenuto Bridge Quartet Jacques Ibert--Chamber Music Somm Classical/Avant
11:25 am 6th Quartet in E min." New Quartets": modere Aulos Ensemble Georg Philipp Telemann Centaur Classical/Avant
11:33 am John Harbison: Twilight Music for horn, violin & piano: con moto, flessible Jospeh Genualdi et al. The Coming of Light Summit Classical/Avant
11:38 am 1 + 1 + 3 Carolyn Enger Ned Rorem--Piano Album 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
11:40 am Suenos de Chambi: Harawi de Chambi Ensemble Meme Gabriela Lena-Frank--Compadrazgo Albany Classical/Avant
11:44 am Autumn Sky: Part II Cloud Chaser Bryan Pezzone & Robert Dusek Robert Dusek--Runes Ravello Classical/Avant
11:51 am From the Institutes of Groove: Rising on the Wing (Perpetuum mobile) Boston Modern Orchestra Project Michael Gandolfi--From the Institutes of the Groove BMOP Sound Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/