Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 11-25-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 11-25-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=11-25-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
03:02 pm Grungy Steve Mackey Lost & Found Bridge Classical/Avant
03:09 pm Matmos Remix No. 1: (A Bruit Secret Mix) Matmos Jefferson Friedman Quartets New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
03:14 pm Steve Reich: Nagoya Marimbas IUP Percussion Ensemble Opus Pocus Klavier Classical/Avant
03:20 pm Boutadettas: III Jefferson Campell & Shannon L. Wettstein Justin Rubin--Nostalgia Innova Classical/Avant
03:24 pm Egberto Gismonti: Memoria e Fado Odair Assad El Caminante GHA Classical Classical/Avant
03:31 pm Three Novelettes: Serenade Katie Raimer & Michael Couper Critical Models--Chamber Works of Mohammed Fairouz Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
03:34 pm Six Etudes for Piano: Etude de rhythme Mi-Joo Lee Camille Saint-Saens--Etudes & Album pour Piano MDG Classical/Avant
03:38 pm Kirk O'Riordan: Moments, Once Remembered: Barcarolle Farrell Vernon & Laura Lydy High Notes--More New Music for the Sopranino Saxophone Centaur Classical/Avant
03:41 pm 14 Preludes: V Daan Vanderwalle Michael Matthews--Preludes + Bagatelles Ravello Classical/Avant
03:44 pm Alfred Schnittke: Revis Fairy Tale: Chichikov's Childhood Ksenija Sidorova Ksenija Sidorova--Classical Accordion Champs Hill Classical/Avant
03:47 pm Nocturne Fragments: Remote Duo Runedako Benjamin Broening--Recombinant Nocturnes Innova Classical/Avant
03:49 pm Suite for Cello Op. 72: Serenata: allegretto Saeunn Thorsteinsdottir Benjamin Britten--The Three Suites for Cello Centaur Classical/Avant
03:52 pm I Will Watch the Sky Until the End of My Time itsnotyouitsme Everybody's Pain is Magnificent New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
03:54 pm Scott McAllister: The Black Dog Alabama Wind Ensemble The Glass Bead Albany Classical/Avant
04:06 pm A Song for Mick Kelly Victoire Cathedral City New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
04:11 pm Sherwood Shaffer: Summer Nocturne: "the night in silence under many a star" Jonathan Helton & Barbara Gonzalez-Palmer American Music for Saxophone & Piano Centaur Classical/Avant
04:15 pm Mark Engbretson: Symphony for Winds: note = 184 SUNY Fredonia Wind Ensemble Commissions and Concertos Albany Classical/Avant
04:18 pm Jorge Morel: Danza Brasilera Akerman-Teixeira Duo Music for Two Guitars Clear Note Classical/Avant
04:21 pm Elegie Op. 24: Sicilienne Gautier Capucon & Michel Dalberto Gabriel Faure--Complete Chamber Music for Strings and Piano Virgin Classics Classical/Avant
04:25 pm Joseph Guy Ropartz: Croquis d'Ete: En Barque Chamber Philharmonic of Bohemia French Orchestral Miniatures Scandinavian Classics Classical/Avant
04:33 pm Memory Pieces: Wed (in memory of Kate Ericson) Andrew Zolinsky David Lang--This Was Written by Hand Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
04:37 pm Cameron Britt: Gossamer Albatross Janus I Am Not New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
04:43 pm Debussy: Suite Bergamasque: Passepied Vassily Primakov Vassily Primakov in Concert Bridge Classical/Avant
04:46 pm Balkan Dance No. 1 on a Bulgarian folk theme Smaro Gregoriadou Reinventing Guitar! Delos Classical/Avant
04:50 pm Two Pieces for Violin & Piano: Pastorale Tina Louise Cayouette & Mariane Patenaude Ralph Vaughan Williams Centaur Classical/Avant
04:54 pm Semi-Suite: Crooked Courante David Starobin Paul Lansky--Etudes and Parodies Bridge Classical/Avant
05:03 pm Concerto for Saxophone & Orchestra: Waltz Rounds Taimur Sullivan & St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra James Aikman--Venice of the North Concerti Naxos Classical/Avant
05:06 pm Three American Poets: Oliver Gary Smart Blossoms Albany Classical/Avant
05:10 pm Hugo Wolf: Serenade Quatuor Alfama Quartettsatz Fuga Libera Classical/Avant
05:16 pm Impressioni dal Vero: I galli Orchestra Sinfonica di Roma Gian Francesco Malipiero--Impressioni dal Vero Naxos Classical/Avant
05:20 pm Autumn Gardens: giocoso e leggiero Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra Einojuhani Rautavaara (Best Of) Ondine Classical/Avant
05:25 pm Piano Quartet The Bridge Ensemble Giya Kancheli--In L'Istesso Tempo ECM Classical/Avant
05:33 pm String Quartet No. 3 in D maj. Op. 18, No. 3: allegro Budapest String Quartet Beethoven--The Early String Quartets Bridge Classical/Avant
05:35 pm Jose Vieira Brandao: Miniatura Quatuor Alcan Carte Postale ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
05:41 pm Mikhail Pletnev: Fantasia Elvetica: Tranquillo Alexander Mogilevsky & Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana Marta Argerich--Concertos EMI Classical/Avant
05:46 pm Sonata for Piano, 4 hands: langsam Bernard Kastner & Mi Na Park Kurt Bossler--Songs and Chamber Music Querstand Classical/Avant
05:50 pm Portland Rain California Guitar Trio Andromeda innerknot records Classical/Avant
05:54 pm The Ray's End Andy Akiho No One to Know One Innova Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/