Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 11-22-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 11-22-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=11-22-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:43 am The Calm Bee in the Busy Hive: Building the Hive Christopher Ladd et al. Robert Carl--The Geography of Loss New World Classical/Avant
08:51 am Yoichi Togawa--Tamayura Shin-ichi Fukuda & Yasuo Watani Japanese Guitar Music Vol. 3 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:03 am The Crown of Aridane: mvt. 1 Judy Loman R. Murray Schaefer--Ariadne's Legacy Centredisques Classical/Avant
09:08 am Chopin Dreams: mvt 1 Carlo Grante Bruce Adolphe--Chopin Dreams Naxos Classical/Avant
09:11 am Libby Larsen: Blue Third Pieces: mvt 2 Todd Levy & Rene Izquierda Rhapsodie Avie Classical/Avant
09:17 am Daniel Dorff: Sonatas--Three Lakes: Kezar Lake Patricia Surman & Kostas Chardas The American Album Centaur Classical/Avant
09:23 am Al di Meola: Vertigo Shadow Zsofia Boros Local Objects ECM New Series Classical/Avant
09:35 am Akira Ifukube: Lauda Concertata Bogdan Badanu & Romanian Nat. Symp. Orch Lauda Concertata Genuin Classical/Avant
09:40 am Brahms: scherzo in C min. from F-A-E Sonata Marta Argerich & Itzhak Perlman Schumann, Bach, Brahms Warner Classics Classical/Avant
09:43 am Trance Madeleine Shapiro Miguel Chuaqui--Confabulario Ravello Classical/Avant
09:47 am Thomas Hundemer: Chromatic Fantasy with Fugue Three Reeds Duo Signals Cross Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
09:51 am Concerto no. 1 for Trumpet & Piano in C min.: nocturne Giuliano Sommerhalder & Kasia Wieczorek Vladimir Peskin--Complete Trumpet Music MDG Classical/Avant
09:56 am Larysa Kuzmenko: Suite of Dances: Melancholy Waltz Susan Hoeppner & Lydia Wong Canadian Flute Masterpieces Centredisques Classical/Avant
10:06 am Four Fragments Soo Bae Huang Ruo--Red Rain Innova Classical/Avant
10:09 am Paul Lansky: Book of Memory: Lied Janus Book of Memory New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:14 am Whithout a Reason Ensemble SurPlus Alexandre Danilevski: Koans. Fragments of Consciousness Centaur Classical/Avant
10:18 am Afterimage, Before Robert Dick Robert Dick--Our Cells Know Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:21 am Choral Mix Tod Dockstader Tod Dockstader--From the Archives Starkland Classical/Avant
10:25 am Elainie Lillios: Summer Sketches: Dry Wind Areon Flutes Thrive Innova Classical/Avant
10:35 am Ljova: Shadow & Light : moderato Duo Jalal Shadow and Light--The Rumi Experience Bridge Classical/Avant
10:36 am No. 9 Andrea Pace Mario Gangi--22 Studies for Guitar Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:38 am Piet Swerts: Klonos Clifford Leaman & Jospeh Rackers Lessons of the Sky Equilibrium Classical/Avant
10:45 am Suite for Cello Quartet: largo espressivo, inquieto Bennington Cello Quartet Allen Shawn--Cello Music Albany Classical/Avant
10:48 am Splash of Indigo Apollo Chamber Players Marty Regan--Vol. 1 Splash of Indigo Navona Classical/Avant
10:52 am Beyond the Clouds Bruno Bavota Bruno Bavota--Out of the Blue Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:55 am Janacek: Suite for String Orchestra: andante Suk Chamber Orchestra Prague Czech Music of the 20th Century MDG Classical/Avant
11:07 am Me Vs: II. Another Second Try Karl Larson Ken Thompson--Restless Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
11:12 am Eugene Bozza: Chanson a Bercer Allen Harrington & Laura Loewen Vanishing Point Ravello Classical/Avant
11:14 am Ravel : Piece en Forme de Habanera (Spanish Haze) Berl Senofsky & Marie Louise Bastyns Berl Senofsky in Concert Bridge Classical/Avant
11:17 am Traces VI Hamasyan, Henriksen, Aarset & Bang Atmospheres ECM Classical/Avant
11:22 am Gliere: Intermezzo Wies de Boeve & Tomoko Takahashi Wies de Boeve--Double Bass Genuin Classical/Avant
11:25 am Richard walthew: A Mosaic in 10 Pieces: andante semplice Sarah-Jane Bradley & Halle Dale, Clarke, Walthew & Waldo Warner Dutton Epoch Classical/Avant
11:32 am Behn Gillece: Beija-Flor Gwendolyn Dease Beguiled Origin Classical Classical/Avant
11:41 am Quartet in F maj. K. 590: menuetto Dover Quartet Dover Quartet Plays Mozart Cedille Classical/Avant
11:45 am Bartok: Contrasts: recruiting dance Trio Solari Milhaud, Katchaturian, Knight & Bartok Centaur Classical/Avant
11:50 am Agustin Fernandez: Una musica escondida: preludio con vaticionos Norwegian Radio Orchestra New South American Discoveries harmonia-mundi Classical/Avant
11:54 am Gloria Wilson Swisher: Salutations: Obeisance & Starburst Leslie Odom & Soomee Yoon Scene Rustique Ravello Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/