Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 11-20-2012

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 11-20-2012, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=11-20-2012
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:02 am Larry Polansky: Eskimo Lullaby John Schneider Cold Blue Two Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
09:07 am J. Ben: Mas que nada Felice Clemente & Javier Perez Forte Aire Libre Crocevia di Suoni Classical/Avant
09:13 am Ricardo Castro: Vals melancolico Op. 36 No.2 Jorge Federico Osorio Salon Mexicano Cedille Classical/Avant
09:17 am for Aaron Copland Andreas Seidel Morton Feldman--Violin & Piano MDG Classical/Avant
09:21 am Green Apollo Saxophone Orchestra Barbara Thompson--Perpetual Motion Nimbus Alliance Classical/Avant
09:30 am David Gillingham: Concerto for Piano & Percussion Orchestra: elegy in memory of Robert Hohner McCormick Percussion Group Concerti for Piano with Percussion Orchestra Ravello Classical/Avant
09:35 am Black Swan Puertas Quartet Keith Statham--...of wine and roses atoll Classical/Avant
09:39 am Raymond Murray Schafer: The Crown of Ariadne: Labyrinth Dance Eleanor Turner & The Crown of Ariadne Champs Hill Classical/Avant
09:43 am Divertimento for Alto sax & cello op. 74: serenade Emil Manz & Karl Heinz Mommer Gunter Raphael--Chamber Music Vol. 3 Querstand Classical/Avant
09:47 am Sway Dance Stacey Barelos Henry Cowell--Piano Music Centaur Classical/Avant
09:49 am Debussy: Soiree dans Grenade (from Estampes) Rafael Aguirre Guitar Recital Naxos Classical/Avant
09:55 am Poul Ruders: Romances: Even Song Hsin-Yun Huang & Sarah Rothenberg Viola Viola Bridge Classical/Avant
09:57 am Dravidian Moods: Tamil Lyric Utrecht String Quartet Carlos Michans-Chamber Music MDG Classical/Avant
10:04 am Mathias Duplessy: Cavalcade Viviana Guzman & Jeremy Jouve Traveling Sonata Reference Recordings Classical/Avant
10:13 am A Diptych of Lord Dunsany's Tales: The Deeps of the Forest Mario Filipov & Bulgarian Philharmonic Florencio Asenjo--Glimpses Albany Classical/Avant
10:16 am La Revue de cuisine: ballet du Jazz: marche funebre Holst Sinfonietta Bohuslav Martinu--La revue de Cuisine NaOS Classical/Avant
10:20 am Amy Beach: Theme & Variations Op. 80: no.1 (l'istesso tempo) Carol Wincenc & Green Mountain Chamber Music Festival American Flute Quintets Bridge Classical/Avant
10:22 am Wagner/Steigler: Lohengrin Fantasy for 8 Horns 8 Bayreuther Festspielhornisten Richard Wagner--Fantasies for 8 Horns Acanta Classical/Avant
10:28 am Shakespeare's Memory Kalmia String Quartet Jospeh Summer--The Garden of Forking Paths Albany Classical/Avant
10:37 am Hommage to BB for solo clarinet Jaume Sanchis Carretero Osias Wilenski--La Layenda de Kukuy Navona Classical/Avant
10:42 am Ernesto Nazareth: Pierrot Take Four Guitar Quartet Tango Perpetuel Ars Musici Classical/Avant
10:45 am Pan Dreaming Willaim Dowdall Martin Lodge--Toru atoll Classical/Avant
10:49 am Little Suite for Cello & Piano: melody Eugen Prochac & Nora Skuta Tadeas Salva--Cello Music Naxos Classical/Avant
10:51 am Jianjun He: Sonata I: lento James Romain & Nicholas Roth Howl Innova Classical/Avant
10:55 am All Along So Percussion So Percussion/Grey McMurray--Where (we) Live Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
11:02 am Marcelo Zavros: Rounds Ethel Heavy Innova Classical/Avant
11:07 am Debussy: Sonata in G min.: fantasque et leger Maria Bachmann & Adam Neiman French Fantasy Bridge Classical/Avant
11:11 am Francois Borne: Fantasie brilliant sur les airs de Carmen Hayrapet Arakelyan & Jang Eun Bae French Connection Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
11:18 am Nikolai Afanasiev: Volga: allegretto Leipzig String Quartet Russian String Quartets MDG Classical/Avant
11:22 am Arthur Honegger: Concerto da Camera Op. 188: vivace Greg Banaszak & Podlasie Philharmonic Duo Concertos for Alto Saxophone, Flute & Orchestra Centaur Classical/Avant
11:26 am Sir Charles Hubert Hastings Parry: Sonata for Cello & Piano: Andante sostenuto Paul Watkins & Huw Watkins British Works for Cello and Piano Vol. 1 Chandos Classical/Avant
11:38 am Pictures and Tales Op. 2: Sleep, child, sleep Joseph Banowetz Karl Weigl--Isle of the Dead Naxos Classical/Avant
11:41 am Gyorgy Kurtag: Signs, Games & Messages: Letter to Vera Ligeti Kim Kashkashian Kurtag/Ligeti--Music for Viola ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:43 am Shergotty II Glass Farm Ensemble Yvonned Troxler--Brouhaha Innova Classical/Avant
11:47 am Unchanging Tin Hat Trio The Rain is a Handsome Animal New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:51 am 6th Row Middle Project Trio When Will Then Be Now self release Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/