Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 11-19-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 11-19-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=11-19-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 am first Gnossienne Percussions Claviers de Lyon Erik Satie--Sports et Divertissments BNL Classical/Avant
09:07 am Sonata for Flute solo: Nakst: misterioso (III) Michael Faust Peteris Vasks--Flute Music Naxos Classical/Avant
09:10 am Ponteios Book IV: #38 hesitante Max Barros Camargo Guarnieri--Piano Music Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:12 am Tadeusz Paciorkiewicz: Concerto for harp, flute & string orchestra: lento Anna Sikorzak-Olak et al. 20th Century Polish Harp Concerti DUX Classical/Avant
09:19 am Allan Blank: Contrasts: IV William Perconti Dragon Albany Classical/Avant
09:22 am Partita de espejos: espejo lontano Marcello Fantoni Tomas Marco--Chamber Works for Guitar Dynamic Classical/Avant
09:26 am Eugenio Toussaint: Concerto for Clarinet & orchestra: II Eleanor Weingartner & Camerata de las Americas 21st Century Lyrical Clarinet Concertos Urtext Classical/Avant
09:34 am Knut Nystedt: Concerto Arctandriae for strings op. 128: tranquillo Ensemble Allegria Ensemble Allegria LAWO Classical/Avant
09:41 am Helmut Jasbar: Dance Step from a Hidden Street El Cimarron Ensemble Duo El Cimarron Ensemble Duo Stradivarius Classical/Avant
09:47 am Fantasia No. 5: lento Ensemble Nouvelle Epoque Lawrence Axelrod--The Six Brandenburg Fantasias Innova Classical/Avant
09:49 am Ellen Taaffe Zwilich: Quintet for Alto Sax & String quartet: quarter note = 132 The Chicago Chamber Musicians The Coming of Light Summit Classical/Avant
09:53 am Rene Orea: Tres Irunulaciones: Costa, montana Ysmael Reyes & Susan Olenwine Incanto Clear Note Classical/Avant
09:55 am Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Sonata (Omaggio a Boccherini) andantino, quasi canzone Frank Bungarten Sonatas 1923-34 MDG Classical/Avant
10:06 am Naomi Scape Jim Knapp--Approaching Vyones Origin Classical Classical/Avant
10:08 am Autumn Sky: Part I: Sonatina Bryan Pezzone & Robert Dusek Robert Dusek--Runes Ravello Classical/Avant
10:15 am Come un' onda Rocco Parisi Ennio Morricone--Lemma Stradivarius Classical/Avant
10:18 am The Music Falls In Heidi Pintner-Alvarez & Mark Berry Flute Chamber Works by Michael Hallstrom Vol. 2 Centaur Classical/Avant
10:21 am Poul Ruders:Six Pages:Page 6,simple David Starobin New Music with Guitar Vol. 8 Bridge Classical/Avant
10:23 am John Fitz Rogers: Narragansett Univ. of S. Carolina Wind Ensemble And I Await... Mark Classical/Avant
10:27 am For Ben Carolyn Enger Ned Rorem--Piano Album Naxos Classical/Avant
10:32 am Specific Gravity: November Graveyard newEar Ensemble Lansing McLoskey--Specific Gravity Albany Classical/Avant
10:37 am Intersections Frederic Rzewski Richard Teitelbaum--Piano Plus New World Classical/Avant
10:44 am Edgard Varese: Density Claire Chase Density New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:48 am Stravinsky: Petrushka: 2nd scene: In Petrushka's room Mythos Accordion Duo Stravinsky, Borodin, Tchaikovsky, Mussorgsky Orchid Classics Classical/Avant
10:52 am Ariel Ramirez: Alfonsina y el Mar Giulio Tampalini Strong Emotions 2: Going South Concert Classical/Avant
10:57 am Sonata II "Shapiro" Clayton Hoener & Hannah Shields Howard Quilling--Dedication Navona Classical/Avant
11:03 am Opening Jeremy Limb The Piano Music of Philip Glass Quartz Classical/Avant
11:04 am Becoming the Gunship Islands Ski Mask Manque Rock
11:09 am Jocelyn Morlock: Three Meditations on Light: bioluminescence Couloir Wine Dark Sea Ravello Classical/Avant
11:13 am Song for My Mother Andy Findon & Geoff Eales Geoff Eales--The Dancing Flute Nimbus Alliance Classical/Avant
11:19 am Polyrythmicana: Melody Triangles Noise Matthew Burtner--Noise Plays Burtner Innova Classical/Avant
11:24 am John Williams: Escapades for Alto Saxophone: Closing In Jan Schulte-Bunert & New Westfalen Philharmonic Escapades Solo Musica Classical/Avant
11:26 am Divertimento No. 2: III Weiping Lin Giacinto Scelsi--The Violin Works Vol. 10 Mode Classical/Avant
11:34 am Carlo Domeniconi: Koyunbaba op. 19: cantabile Stephen Robinson Imagine Clear Note Classical/Avant
11:38 am Nathan Lincoln-DeCusatis: A Collection of Sand: an ocean of words inscape Sprung Rhythm Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:41 am Lansing McLoskey: The Madding Crowd: part II Triton Brass Quintet The Unheard Music Albany Classical/Avant
11:44 am Gernot Wolfgang: Three Short Stories: rays of light Judith Farmer & Gary Gray Shades of Gray Centaur Classical/Avant
11:47 am Mercury Roberto Fabbriciani Roberto Fabbriciani--Alchemies Brill Classical/Avant
11:54 am Music for Airport Furniture Zephyr Quartet Stephen Wittington--Music for Airport Furniture Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
12:13 pm Pulaski At Night Andrew Bird I Want To See Pulaski At Night Grimsey Rock
12:18 pm Casimir Pulaski Day Sufjan Stevens Illinoise Asthmatic Kitty Rock
12:21 pm Reflektor Arcade Fire Reflektor Merge Rock
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/