Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 11-11-2014

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 11-11-2014, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=11-11-2014
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:04 am Arvo Part: Cantus In Memory of Benjamin Britten Kuniko Kato Cantus Linn Classical/Avant
09:09 am Malcolm Arnold: Fantasy for Harp Op. 117: Lament Keziah Thomas Crossing Waves Discovery Classical/Avant
09:12 am Sonata in D # Op. 77: Romanza Benjamin Frith & Lucy Gould Robin Milford--Chamber Music Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
09:17 am Van Eyck & Morley: Fantasia 28 Jan Devlieger & Marcel Ketels The Delightful Companion Aliud Classical/Avant
09:19 am Jaroslav Krcek: Concerto per tre: lento Gabriela Krckova et al. Czech Contemporary Music for Oboe ArcoDiva Classical/Avant
09:23 am Satie: Trois morceaux: lentemente duo imPuls Liquid Moods Coviello Classical/Avant
09:25 am Follow the Star: Fantasy on an old Dutch Christmas Hymn Eden-Stell Guitar Duo Stephen Dodgson--Follow the Star BGS Classical/Avant
09:33 am Concerto in G min.: allegro ma cantabile Maurice Steger & I Barocchisti Antonio Vivaldi--Concerti for Flute Harmonia Mundi Classical/Avant
09:36 am Robert Burrell: Serenade for Strings: scherzo Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Luminescence Navona Classical/Avant
09:39 am A. Marquez: Fluctuaciones Sonoras: II Saxtlan Saxtlan Urtext Classical/Avant
09:43 am Viola Concerto: Rhapsody Roberto Diaz & Odense Symphony Orchestra Peter Lieberson--Piano Concerto No. 3 Bridge Classical/Avant
09:49 am Serenade Op. 45: Nocturne Timothy Hutchins & New Orford String Quartet Jacques Hetu-- Complete Chamber Works for Strings Naxos Classical/Avant
09:54 am Concerto No. 1 for Marimba & Orchestra: allegro Marianna Bednarska & Aalborg Symphony Orchestra Anders Koppel--Marimba Concertos Da Capo Classical/Avant
10:02 am White Label Experiment So Percussion Nicole Lizee--Bookburners Centredisques Classical/Avant
10:10 am Liepa Rasa Rasa Wollesen/Haffner/Naujo--Rasa Rasa Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:13 am Sonata 9 Kate Boyd John Cage--Sonatas & Interludes Navona Classical/Avant
10:17 am Float Dance Tim Exile Remix NonClassical Presents the Art of the Remix NonClassical Classical/Avant
10:21 am Sans Serif Justin Merrit Justin Merritt--Blender Innova Classical/Avant
10:25 am Shadow Etudes: Shadow of a Butterfly counter)injunction Ryan Streber--Concentric New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:34 am Gismonti: Danca das Cabecas Flavio Apro The Brazilian Guitar Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:40 am Six Preludes & Fugues Op. 61: No. 3 & No. 4 Kirsten Johnson Dmitri Kabalevsky--A Recital of Concert Pieces Nimbus Alliance Classical/Avant
10:46 am Max Reger: auf tiefer Not Schrei' ich zu Dir: Op. 67: No. 3 Seldom Sene Taracea Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:48 am Jazz Suite: Conversation Piece Charles Tibbets et al. Alec Wilder--Four Suites Albany Classical/Avant
10:51 am Lyle Mays Nancy Zeltsman Intermediate Masterworks for Marimba Bridge Classical/Avant
10:57 am Ferenc Farkas: Arioso Mate Szucs & Oliver Triendl The Hungarian Viola Profil Classical/Avant
11:03 am Nathan Lincoln-DeCusatis: Oblivion: Into Thin Air inscape* American Aggregate Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:08 am Pattern Language Turtle Island String Quartet Confetti Man Azica Classical/Avant
11:10 am Listen, Quiet Jeffrey Ziegler & Jason Treuting Jeffrey Zeigler--Something of Life Innova Classical/Avant
11:14 am Contatti Cecilia Chailly Ludovico Einaudi--Stanze Decca Classical/Avant
11:23 am Escaping the Delta C-Squared Matthew Malsky--Geographies & Geometries Navona Classical/Avant
11:26 am Leo Brouwer: Concerto Elegiaco No. 3: interlude Stein-Erik Olsen Havana Rio Moscow Simax Classics Classical/Avant
11:34 am Gregory Wanamaker: Duo Sonata: elegy Velocity 2 Flux Centaur Classical/Avant
11:38 am Etude No. 14 in C # Thomas Otten H. Leslie Adams--Piano Etudes Part II Albany Classical/Avant
11:44 am Perfect Mind Gnostic Trio John Zorn--Transmigration of the Magus Tzadik Classical/Avant
11:48 am mason Bates: Violin Concerto: archaeopteryx Anne Akiko Meyers & London Symphony Orchestra American Masters E One Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/