Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 11-08-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 11-08-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=11-08-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:04 am Cinq Morceaux de Fantaisie Op. 3: elegie in E fl min. Alexandre Tharaud Tharaud Plays Rachmaninov Erato Classical/Avant
09:09 am The Crown of Ariadne: mvt 5 Judy Loman R. Murray Schaefer--Ariadne's Legacy Centredisques Classical/Avant
09:12 am Jun-ichi Nihashi: Autumn Song Shin-ichi Fukuda & Yasuo Watani Japanese Guitar Music Vol. 3 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:19 am A Journey in Silence: Vigils Haskell Small Haskell Small--Book of Hours MSR Classics Classical/Avant
09:24 am Philip Glass: Overture Matt Haimovitz Overtures to Bach PentaTone Classical/Avant
09:37 am Rachmaninov: Trio Elegiaque No. 1 in G min. ATOS Trio Rachmaninov, Beethoven, Shostakovich Self-Released Classical/Avant
09:41 am Gary Kulesha: Sonata for flute & piano: mvt. 2 Susan Hoeppner & Lydia Wong Canadian Flute Masterpieces Centredisques Classical/Avant
09:47 am Romance Criollo Celil Refik Kaya Jorge Morel--Guitar Music Naxos Classical/Avant
09:51 am Paul Lansky: Book of Memory: Antique Cadences Janus Book of Memory New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
09:55 am Double Melody Henry Kaiser & David Lindley Encounters at the End of the World Fractal Music Classical/Avant
10:03 am Concert for Piano & orchestra: allegro giocoso St. Petersburg Chamber Philharmonic Timothy Dunne--Metaphrase Innova Classical/Avant
10:11 am Debussy String Quartet: bien bien Rhythme Henrik Schwarz Re:works Decca Classical/Avant
10:14 am Heliolatry Jon Balke Jon Balke--Warp ECM Classical/Avant
10:17 am Return (Return) Jon Gibson et al. Jon Gibson--Relative Calm New World Classical/Avant
10:21 am John Orfe: Journeyman Alarm Will Sound Alarm Will Sound Presents the Modernists Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:25 am Scott Ordway: Let There Be Not Darkness But Light Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra The Intimacy of Creativity Naxos Classical/Avant
10:37 am Shostakovich: Trio in E min. Op. 67: allegretto ATOS Trio Rachmaninov, Beethoven, Shostakovich Self-Released Classical/Avant
10:41 am Gunther Schuller: Concerto for tuba & orchestra: allegro moderato Aaron Tindall & Ithaca College Wind Ensemble Transformations Bridge Classical/Avant
10:44 am Emmaneul Sejourne: GOTAN; mvt 2 Bogdan Badanu et al Lauda Concertata Genuin Classical/Avant
10:53 am Between the Lynes Ensemble dal Niente Mikel Kuehn--Object Shadow New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
11:07 am Chopin: Preludes Op.28: No. 18 & No. 19 Holly Roadfeldt The Preludes Project Ravello Classical/Avant
11:10 am Fabian Muller: Am Anfang: mvt 1 Zurich Ensemble Beyond Time Ars Produktion Classical/Avant
11:12 am Lamb: queda de quatro Arcomusical MeiaMeia--New Music for Berimbau Innova Classical/Avant
11:18 am Villa-Lobos: Bachianas Brasileiras: Aria Duende Travel Notebook Centaur Classical/Avant
11:24 am My Piano Night Federico Albanese Federico Albanese--The Blue Hour Neue Meister/Berlin Classics Classical/Avant
11:28 am Whimsies: Lyric Fenwick Smith & Martin Amlin John Heiss--Serenade Albany Classical/Avant
11:34 am String Quartet No. 7: A little dance Martinu Quartet Elliott Miles Mckinley--Infinite Landscapes Navona Classical/Avant
11:38 am Schumann: Fantasie Op. 17: Im legenden-ton Horacio Gutierrez Chopin & Schumann Bridge Classical/Avant
11:44 am Diego Vega: Musica muisca Norwegian Radio Orchestra new South American Discoveries harmonia-mundi Classical/Avant
11:50 am Gaspar Cassado: Suite for solo cello: fantasy prelude Jonas Khalil Debut Hanssler Classic Classical/Avant
11:55 am Saraband Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra The lost Music of Deems Taylor Vol. II--Three Century Suite Navona Classical/Avant
12:06 pm Glazunov: Quartet Op. 109: mvt 5 sonic.art Saxophone Quartet Transformations Genuin Classical/Avant
12:09 pm Tertsina Thimios Atzakas et al. Thimios Atzakas--Music for Oud and Ensemble Carpe Diem Classical/Avant
12:12 pm Structures: First Religious Society: largo, misterioso Arneis Quartet et al. John H. Wallace--Pale Reflections Centaur Classical/Avant
12:18 pm Child's Play: Funny Faces & Runnin' Around Guy Yehuda & Michael Bovenzi Gary Smart--Bright-Eyed Fancy Albany Classical/Avant
12:22 pm 2 Impromptus Op. 14: No. 1 Soyeon Kate Lee Scriabin Piano Music Vol. 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
12:24 pm Ligeti: Musica Ricercata I Duo Chasson/Mallaun Objets Trouves Genuin Classical/Avant
12:27 pm Shimmer Donald Berman Scott Wheeler--Portraits & Tributes Bridge Classical/Avant
12:32 pm Symphony No. 1, Op. 20 (Of Nature): andante Oregon Symphony Tomas Svoboda--Orchestral Works Albany Classical/Avant
12:39 pm Korngold: Trio in D maj. Op. 1: scherzo ATOS Trio you tube live recording Classical/Avant
12:44 pm Rufus Reid: Beguiled Gwendolyn Dease et al. Beguiled Origin Classical Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/