Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 10-30-2012

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 10-30-2012, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=10-30-2012
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
12:49 pm Concerto in B min. Op. 5: adagio cantabile Didier Poskin & KBS Symphony Orchestra Francois Servais--Cello Concertos Fuga Libera Classical/Avant
12:45 pm Eugene Ysaye: Sonata No. 2 Op. 27: danse des ombres: sarabande Jennifer Koh Bach & Beyond Cedille Classical/Avant
12:38 pm Concerto for Piano & Orchestra Op. 1: larghetto con moto Leonard Hokanson & Wuppertal Symphony Orchestra Norbert Burgmuller--Piano Concerto & Orchestral Works MDG Classical/Avant
12:33 pm Melodia romantica Sergio Bosi & Riccardo Bartoli Aurelio Magnani--Virtuoso Clarinet Works Naxos Classical/Avant
12:25 pm Cello Sonata in G min. Op. 19: andante Steven Doane & Barry Snyder Rachmaninoff Bridge Classical/Avant
12:22 pm Mikis Theodorakis: Three Epitafios: # 3 in D min. Nicholas Goluses From Afar Albany Classical/Avant
12:19 pm Hal Leonard: Songs Without Words: Mirage Christos Tsitsaros Christos Tsitsaros--Easier Piano Works Centaur Classical/Avant
12:14 pm Yuri Hung: Kanaima Orquesta Sinfonica de Venezuela Latin American Classics Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
12:09 pm Chen & He: The Butterfly Lovers Piano Concerto Chen Jie & New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Piano Concertos--The Butterfly Lovers Naxos Classical/Avant
12:05 pm Brown Velvet Ryan Hare & Aleksander Sternfeld-Dunn Robert Carl--From Japan New World Classical/Avant
11:52 am Andreas Muller: Taqseem Hewar Letters to a Homeland Dreyer Gaido Classical/Avant
11:46 am Roland Dyens: Traveling Sonata: Bellinzona Arc Duo Arc Duo--New Works for Flute & Guitar Azica Classical/Avant
11:39 am Ernesto Kohler: Concert Duet Ulrike Anton & Russell Ryan Legacy Centaur Classical/Avant
11:33 am David Noon: Elegy Variations Op. 97 Robert Cassidy Robet Cassidy--Piano Albany Classical/Avant
11:26 am Brouhaha I Glass Farm Ensemble Yvonne Troxler--Brouhaha Innova Classical/Avant
11:21 am Future Shock: III Caleb Burhans, Nadia Sirota et al. Willliam Brittelle--Loving the Chambered Nautilus New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:19 am Summer Circle: Part A Krypton Quartet Martin Schlumpf--Summer Circle Navona Classical/Avant
11:16 am Tropes and Etudes: Song: After Cummings Jean Kopperud & Washington Square Ensemble Brian Fennelly--The Other Side of Time Albany Classical/Avant
11:14 am Kinaalda: Part II: Winter Borromeo String Quartet Curt Cacioppo--Laws of the Pipe Navona Classical/Avant
11:09 am Saint-Saens: Sonata Op. 167: molto allegro Andre Moisan & Louise-Andree Baril Impressions de France ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
11:04 am Harold Shapero: Sonata for Piano Four Hands: adagio Zofo Duet Mind Meld Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:55 am Available Light: Cold Fusion LInda Chatterton & Ina Zdorovetchi David Kechley--Colliding objects Innova Classical/Avant
10:50 am East Coast Groove Paul Ganson et al. James Lentini--Chamber Music Naxos Classical/Avant
10:45 am Fuge Frozen Fritz Peter N. Gruber--Ein Ferner Garten Gramola Classical/Avant
10:42 am Alan Hovhaness: Khirgiz Suite Op. 73: variations Kate Steinberg & Eva-Maria Zimmeraman Scenes from a New Music Seance Other Minds Classical/Avant
10:37 am Head Emily Mitchell & Gary Schocker Gary Schocker--Garden in Harp Azica Classical/Avant
10:34 am David Matthews: Eight Duos: Still Afternoon: lento Retorica English Violin Duos NMC Classical/Avant
10:33 am Shostakovich: Prelude op. 87 No. 7 Ensemble Caprice Bach & Shostakovich Analekta Classical/Avant
10:23 am Paul Basler: Vocalise-Waltz Jeremy Polmear, Stephen Stirling & Richard Saxel Music for Oboe, Horn & Piano Oboe Classics Classical/Avant
10:20 am Roshanne Etezady: Damaged Goods: About Time Eighth Blackbird Meanwhile Cedille Classical/Avant
10:19 am Augenblicke: to Eberhard Blum: death seldom seed Ralf Mielke & Steffen Schleiermacher Gerhard Lampersberg--Chamber Music MDG Classical/Avant
10:10 am First Quintet Op. 89: allegretto moderato Eric Le Sage & Quatuor Ebene Gabriel Faure--Quintet Op. 89 & 115 Alpha 602 Classical/Avant
10:03 am Dream Alexei Lubimov John Cage--As It Is ECM New Series Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/