Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 10-22-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 10-22-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=10-22-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 am Rachmaninov: Etude-Tableaux E fl min. Op. 39 No. 5 Yaroslav Senyshyn Emotional Vicissitudes Albany Classical/Avant
09:08 am Lennox Berkeley: Sonatina Op. 51: lento Stephen Robinson Imagine Clear Note Classical/Avant
09:12 am Quintet in A min. Op: 29: vivace ma non troppo Schubert Ensemble George Enescu--Piano Trio, Piano Quintet Chandos Classical/Avant
09:17 am Rene Orea: Tres Irunulaciones: Diurnalia Ysmael Reyes & Susan Olenwine Incanto Clear Note Classical/Avant
09:22 am Glenn Buhr: A monk, dancing Couloir Wine Dark Sea Ravello Classical/Avant
09:31 am D'Rivera: Aires Tropicales: Son Imani Winds Imani Winds--The Classical Underground Koch Classical/Avant
09:37 am Little Chambermusic Op. 24, No.2: Walzer Valerius Ensemble Paul Hindemith--Little Chamber Music Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:39 am York Bowen: Sonata Op. 64 in A min.: lento serioso Paul & Huw Watkins British Works for Cello & Piano Vol. 2 Chandos Classical/Avant
09:46 am Conjurer: Cadenza III Dame Evelyn Glennie & Albany Symphony John Corigliano--Conjurer Naxos Classical/Avant
09:49 am Antano Martin Jones Oscar Espla--Music for Piano Nimbus Classical/Avant
09:51 am Verklarte Nacht Op. 4: sehr langsam Fred Sherry String Sextet The Music of Arnold Schoenberg, Vol. 13 naxos Classical/Avant
09:57 am Five Etudes for Piano, Op. 5: No. 3 Weiyin Chen Steven Holochwost--Sounding Surfaces Albany Classical/Avant
10:07 am Valerie Coleman: Concerto for Wind Quintet: afro Imani Winds Imani Winds--The Classical Underground Koch Classical/Avant
10:11 am Vyacheslav Semenov: Devotion Alexander Sevastian et al. Tango Dreams Analekta Classical/Avant
10:15 am Polish Folk Songs: Mvt. ii Amy Advocat et al. Lee Hyla--My Life on the Plains Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:18 am Christian Sindig: Rustle of Spring Farrell Vernon Convergence Centaur Classical/Avant
10:19 am Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1 in E min. Op. 11: romanza Robert DeGaetano & Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Robert DeGaetano, Concerto No. 1 Navona Classical/Avant
10:23 am Returning Souls: Legend III, the Glowing Maiden Cho- Liang Lin Shih-hui Chen--Returning Souls New World Classical/Avant
10:26 am Percussionist 5 Joey Baron Christian Wolff--8 Duos New World Classical/Avant
10:34 am Saxophone Quartet No. 2: moderately fast Sempre Saxophone Quartet Music of William Schmidt Centaur Classical/Avant
10:37 am Nuages Gris Garrick Ohlsson Franz Liszt Vol. 2 Bridge Classical/Avant
10:40 am Night Flight Over Water: Tumbledown Creek Bela Fleck & Brooklyn Rider Bela Fleck--The Imposter Mercury Classical/Avant
10:44 am Ravel: Sonata for Violin & Cello: allegro Duo W Entendre Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:49 am Giovanni Sollima: Bestiario di Leondardo: Macli Guitalian Quartet Contemporary Italian Music for Guitar Bridge Classical/Avant
10:52 am Allan Blank: Contrasts: IV William Perconti & Alloy Saxophone Quartet Dragon Albany Classical/Avant
10:55 am String Quartet No. 2: "Fathers and Sons": Sons Nevsky String Quartet Jeremy Beck--String Quartets Innova Classical/Avant
11:04 am Frank Ticheli: Clarinet Concerto: Song for Aaron Joseph Eller & Univ. of S. Carolina Wind Ensemble And I Await... Mark Classical/Avant
11:11 am Milhaud: La Cheminee du Roi Rene: madrigal-nocturne Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet The Seasons BIS Classical/Avant
11:15 am Exploration of the House Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra Alvin Lucier-Orchestra Works New World Classical/Avant
11:18 am John Vallier: The Ghosts of Restormel Michael Lewin Piano Phantoms Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:21 am Mark Engebretson: Two Duos: I Due East Nova Navona Classical/Avant
11:24 am Braided Bagatelles: Floating Moritz Eggert Robert Carl--Shake the Tree Innova Classical/Avant
11:26 am Haukur Tomasson: A Long Shadow: semplice, trasparente Ethos Quartet Icelandic String Quartets Smekklesya Classical/Avant
11:29 am Hommage a Hendrix, Satriani, et Beck: le tre finestre II Gregory T. S. Walker & Boulder Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra Electric Vivald Centaur Classical/Avant
11:34 am Piazzolla: Libertango Imani Winds The Classical Underground Koch Classical/Avant
11:39 am Suite No. 2 Entre dues linies: andantino +que 2 Joaquim Homs Oller--Chamber Music with Guitar Verso Classical/Avant
11:41 am Diego Garro: Mas Claro: 7th mvt Sarah Watts emBodyments Centaur Classical/Avant
11:42 am Gabriela Lena Frank: Leyendas: Chasqui Del Sol String Quartet ZIA Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:45 am Antonio Carlos Jobim: Wave Gary Gray & Vince Maggio Shades of Gray Centaur Classical/Avant
11:53 am Lost in Splendor Big Farm Big Farm New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/