Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 10-21-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 10-21-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=10-21-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
12:08 pm Mario Kuri Aldana: Sonata de Santiago: larga y liberamente Duo Mexico con Brio Invocaciones II & III Urtext Classical/Avant
12:12 pm Real Music Scott Vance & Philip Rehfeldt Barney Childs--Heaven to Clear When the Day Did Close New World Classical/Avant
12:16 pm The Eastern Spinebill... Vit Muzik & Lucie Kaucka Margaret Brandman--Sensations Navona Classical/Avant
12:23 pm Howard Hersh: Run! Brian Zator Zamiki--Music for Solo Marimba Equilibrium Classical/Avant
12:33 pm Brahms: Quintet in B min. for clarinet & strings, Op. 115: andantino Anthony McGill & Pacifica Quartet Mozart & Brahms Clarinet Quintets Cedille Classical/Avant
12:37 pm David Sanford: Seven Kings: Chimes Meridian Brothers Seven Kings Innova Classical/Avant
12:40 pm Abel Carlevaro: Aires de Vidalita Janez Grigoric Cronomias de Montevideo Gramola Classical/Avant
12:44 pm Piano Sonata: Mvt 3 Richard Casey Peter Maxwell Davies--Piano Works 1949-2009 Prima Facie Classical/Avant
12:49 pm Gabriel Faure: Morceau de concours Arioso Petite Delights Centaur Classical/Avant
12:51 pm New England Travelogue: Vineyard Reggae Eclipse Quartet Gernot Wolfgang--Passing Through Albany Classical/Avant
12:57 pm Two Souvenirs: Train to Nowhere Daniel Zehringer & Dr. Franklin Cox Steven Winteregg--Journeyman's Songs Navona Classical/Avant
01:06 pm Glazunov: Quartet Op. 109 sonic.art Saxophone Quartet Transformations Genuin Classical/Avant
01:19 pm Prayer Guy Yehuda Gary Smart--Bright-Eyed Fancy Albany Classical/Avant
01:26 pm Giorgio Colombo Taccani: Erma Andrea Monarda Dieci Minuti all' alba Stradivarius Classical/Avant
01:35 pm Danzas Argentinas Op. 2: danza de la moza donosa Orli Shaham Ginastera: One Hundred Oberlin Music Classical/Avant
01:37 pm Gunther Schuller: Concerto for tuba & orchestra: allegro moderato Aaron Tindall & Ithaca College Symphony Orchestra Transformations Bridge Classical/Avant
01:41 pm Pos Metaphonos J. Lawrie Bloom & Ensemble Nouvelle Epoque Lawrence Axelrod--The Heart Revisited Innova Classical/Avant
01:47 pm Asha Srinivasan: Mercurial Reveries: mvt 5 Isaac Mizrahi Currents New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
01:52 pm Coconino Vessela Stoyanova et al. Erik Lindgren--Bespoke Albany Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/