Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 10-17-2017

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 10-17-2017, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=10-17-2017
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 am Sting: St. Agnes and the Burning Train Elizabeth Hainen & David DePeters Home Avie Classical/Avant
09:07 am Pierre Octavio- Ferroud: 3 pieces for solo flute: Toan Yan Dionne Jackson & Marija Stroke Parisian inspirations Bridge Classical/Avant
09:10 am Nocturne 7 Op. 27 No. 1 in C # min. larghetto Eliane Rodrigues Frederic Chopin--Notturno Navona Classical/Avant
09:10 am Carlo Galante: Cinque Bagatelle per l'Uomo Nero: IV Alessio Pisani et al. the bogeyman Bongiovanni Classical/Avant
09:16 am Leo Brouwer: El Decameron Negro: Balada de la Doncella Enamorada Jose Fernandez Bardesio Americas Hanssler Classic Classical/Avant
09:23 am Marc Satterwhite: For Dallas Matthew Nelson Meditations and Tributes Soundset Recordings Classical/Avant
09:28 am Lyrica Nova Op. 59: andantino Pavel Gintov Sergei Bortkiewiecz--Piano Works Piano Classics Classical/Avant
09:35 am William Grant Still: Summerland Yun Kim Wild Card Raven Classical/Avant
09:39 am Four Sonnets: after verses by Edna St. Vincent Millay: Time Does Not Bring Relief Angela Thies & Ivan Moschuk David Dichiera--Letters & Fantasies Innova Classical/Avant
09:43 am Hans Haug: Passacaglia Roberto Moronn Perez Viva Segovia! Reference Recordings Classical/Avant
09:48 am Jeux d'eau Larissa Dedova Maurice Ravel--Complete Solo Piano Works Centaur Classical/Avant
09:54 am John Allemeier: Bolamkin Assem3ly Taking Charge Albany Classical/Avant
10:00 am Rational Melodies: XIII Harp Just Strings Tom Johnson--Plucking Microfest Records Classical/Avant
10:05 am Nomos Gamma Residentie Orkest the Hague Iannis Xenakis--Orchestral Works mode Classical/Avant
10:11 am System of Shadows: Zephyr Apparition Stephen Ruppenthal et. al Brian Belet--Sufficient Trouble Ravello Classical/Avant
10:14 am River of 1000 Streams (start in @ 19 mins.) Vicki Ray Daniel Lentz--River of 1000 Streams Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
10:18 am Mnemosis Emma Hospelhorn et al. George Lewis-- Assemblage New World Classical/Avant
10:24 am as lightning comes, in flashes Joan La Barbara The Early Immersive Music of Joan La Barbara mode Classical/Avant
10:26 am Millikan Symphony: Science Jennifer Curtis & BMOP Ann Millikan--Millikan Symphony Innova Classical/Avant
10:35 am Quiet Music Quattro Mani Fred Lerdahl--Vol. 5 Bridge Classical/Avant
10:39 am Paul Desenne: En Voyage: Tanido Soh-Hyun Park Altino & Leonard Altino En Voyage MSR Classics Classical/Avant
10:45 am Ramon Carnicer Y Batlle: Fantasia Rebecca Rischin & Youmee Kim Clarinet Fantasies Centaur Classical/Avant
10:54 am String Trio 0-1-2-3: mvt 1 Yang Jing Yang Jing--A Traveller's Chant klanlogo Classical/Avant
10:56 am Hosokawa: Calligraphy Haiku 1 line Momo Kodama Point and Line ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:00 am Ralph Shapey: Movement of Varied Moments McCormick Duo Twilight Remembered Ravello Classical/Avant
11:03 am Hugo Reinhart: Quartet: mvt 2 Ferio Sax Quartet Flux Chandos Classical/Avant
11:07 am 25 Preludi Pittorici: Joaquin Sorolla Bastida & Sir Lawrence Alma -Tadema Antonio Pompa-Baldi Pompa-BaldiPlays Roberto Piana Centaur Classical/Avant
11:10 am American Landscapes: adagio, allegro, adagio Diderot String Quartet Stanley Grill-- At the Center of All Things Innova Classical/Avant
11:23 am The Black Queen's Beads Italian Surf Academy Barbarella Reloaded mode Classical/Avant
11:26 am Violin Concerto: allegro Post Classical Ensemble Lou Harrison-- Violin Concerto Naxos Classical/Avant
11:33 am Timothy Roy: Behind the Back Little Giant Chinese Chamber Orchestra Crossings: Contemporaty Music for Chinese Instruments Albany Classical/Avant
11:33 am Antonio Lauro: Venezuelan Waltz Peter Janson Places In Time Eastern Woods Music Classical/Avant
11:41 am Frederik Sjolin: Naja's Waltz Danish String Quartet Danish String Quartet--Last Leaf ECM New Series Classical/Avant
11:45 am Sextet in E min.: moderato Ensemble Arabesques Gustav Holst--Chamber Music Farao Classics Classical/Avant
11:51 am Delphic Hymn Iwona Glinka et al. Dinos Constantinides--Songs for Epirus Centaur Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/