Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 10-14-2014

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 10-14-2014, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=10-14-2014
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:04 am A Reason Mario Montagna Charlie Huskinson--Another World Claudio Classical/Avant
09:09 am Agustin Barrios Mangore: Prelude Enno Voorhorst Around Barrios Challenge Classics Classical/Avant
09:14 am Concerto in G min.: largo Maurice Steger Antonio Vivaldi--Flute Concerti Harmonia Mundi Classical/Avant
09:18 am Dvorak: Nocturne Op. 40 B 48a Jennifer Pike & Tom Poster Dvorak, Janacek, Suk--Works for Violin & Piano Chandos Classical/Avant
09:23 am Textures: Striations Thomas Rosenkranz et al. Paul Lansky-Textures and Threads Bridge Classical/Avant
09:27 am Forty -Four Duos, Book I: Wedding Song James Ehnes & Amy Schwartz Moretti Bela Bartok--Chamber Works for Violin Vol. 3 Chandos Classical/Avant
09:30 am Il Penseroso Tien Hsieh All Liszt Program--Live at the Nixon Library 2003 self release Classical/Avant
09:35 am Valiance Moravian Philharmonic Strings & Jaroslav Kuzela Sarah Wallin Huff--Soul of the Machine Navona Classical/Avant
09:39 am Lori Laitman: The Apple Orchard F. Gerard Errante & Philip Fortenberry The Lyric Clarinet Ravello Classical/Avant
09:42 am David Maki: Go Get It! Anthony Stoops Insights Albany Classical/Avant
09:48 am Dina Koston: Thoughts of Evelyn Leon Fleisher Leon Fleisher--All the Things You Are Bridge Classical/Avant
09:55 am Pampa Blues Denis Plante et al. Denis Plante--Pampa Blues ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
10:03 am Chris Arrell: NARCISSUS/echo Ted Gurch et al. Pendulum Navona Classical/Avant
10:07 am Thames Town Hauschka Hauschka--Abandoned City Temporary Residence Classical/Avant
10:11 am Deluge Kim Halliday & Martin Lister Kim Halliday--Half Light Ravello Classical/Avant
10:14 am Gene Pritsker: Clubbin' Lynn Bechtold & Jennifer DeVore Zentripetal Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
10:17 am A Different Man Anonymous 4 David Lang--Love Fail Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:19 am Andy Akiho: Three Shades, foreshadows Mariel Roberts Nonextraneous Sounds Innova Classical/Avant
10:22 am Cloud Collar Empyrean Ensemble Allen Anderson--An Opportunity for Mischief Albany Classical/Avant
10:26 am Gary/Triade: Pertaining to Mesopotamia Triade Improvisational Trio Visits Innova Classical/Avant
10:33 am Mvt 4 of Venezia and Napoli Tien Hsieh All Liszt Program--Live at the Nixon Library, 2003 self-released Classical/Avant
10:37 am Violin Sonata in E fl. Op. 11 No. 1: im Zeitmas eines langsamen feierlichen Tanzes Eliot & Jill Lawson Paul Hindemith--Violin Sonatas Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:42 am Final Nightshade Odense Symphony Orchestra Poul Ruders--Nightshade Trilogy Bridge Classical/Avant
10:47 am On the Wooden Hill Tatonic Tatonic--Late Night Inertia self-release Classical/Avant
10:50 am Hermann Schroeder: Sonata for Oboe & Piano: lento cantabile John Corina & Sang-Hie Lee Ars Nostra: Persona Centaur Classical/Avant
10:54 am Death & Transfiguration (Symphony No. 3): delicately Jeffrey Jacob & London Symphony Orchestra Jeffrey Jacob--Darkness to Light Navona Classical/Avant
11:05 am Gottschalk: Grand Triumphal Fantasy on the Brazilian National Anthem Op. 69 Alvaro Henrique Suite Candanga Centaur Classical/Avant
11:08 am Nocturne 1 Stefan Irmer John Field-- Complete Nocturnes Vol. 1 MDG Classical/Avant
11:12 am Vasks: Episodi e Canto: Episodio V: Monologhi Potch Trio Arno Babadjanian & Peteris Vasks Delos Classical/Avant
11:15 am Fantasy on a Celtic Carol for Viola & Piano Kristina Giles & David Owens David Owens--Raking the Snow Albany Classical/Avant
11:18 am Ferenc Farkas: 17th cent. Hungarian Dances: Lassu Berlage Saxophone Quartet SaxoFOLK MDG Classical/Avant
11:20 am Mark Dancigers: Everness yMusic Balance Problems New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:27 am Vashti's Choice: the lure of the crown: Vashti Prelude Ben Laude et al. David Holman--The Book of Esther self-released Classical/Avant
11:31 am Bach/Liszt: Fantasy & Fugue in G min. Tien Hsieh All Liszt Program--Live at the Nixon Library 2003 self-released Classical/Avant
11:37 am Gavotte en Rondeau (arr. R. Schumann) Joshua Bell & Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach Sony Classical Classical/Avant
11:39 am Paul Bowles: Sonatina Fragmentaria Yvar Mikhashoff Panorama of American Piano Music (1911- 1991) Mode Classical/Avant
11:44 am Mason Bates: Red River: Hoover Slates Vegas Fifth House Ensemble Excelsior Cedille Classical/Avant
11:52 am Glass House No. 10 Christina Petrowska- Quilico Ann Southam--Glass Houses Vol. 2 Centrdisques Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/