Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 10-12-2010

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 10-12-2010, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=10-12-2010
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
05:03 pm Impromptu No. 3 in G fl. maj: Op.90 Vassily Primakov Schubert--Impromptus & Dances Bridge Classical/Avant
05:08 pm Sinfoniettta: Pavane London Symphony Orchestra Jack Gallagher--Orchestral Music Naxos Classical/Avant
05:13 pm Claude Debussy: Fetes Eric Aubier, Pascal Gallet Balade Impressioniste Indesens Classical/Avant
05:20 pm Denis la Plante: Suite Piedra Libre: La Calecita Pentaedre Summer Music Atma Classique Classical/Avant
05:25 pm Soler: Sonata in C sharp min. Felicja Blumenthal Spanish & Protuguese Keyboard Music Brana Classical/Avant
05:32 pm Charles Young: The Song of the Lark: Song to the Waking Sun Jonathan Keeble & Ann Yeung Voyage: American Works for Flute & Harp Albany Classical/Avant
05:38 pm Jaguar Songs: Gavotte Nancy Green Jaguar Songs Cello Classics Classical/Avant
05:42 pm Debussy: En blanc et noir: Avec emportement Ursula Oppens & Jerome Lowenthal Messiaen & Debussy Cedille Classical/Avant
05:46 pm Concerto for Saxophone Quartet and Chamber Orchestra: Monologue 1 & 2 Lousiana Sinfonietta Dinos Constantinides: Symphonic Music Centaur Classical/Avant
05:50 pm Suite for Oboe and Harp: Minuet: Moderato Sarah Francis and Lucy Wakeford William Allwyn-- Chamber Music Naxos Classical/Avant
05:52 pm Deux Intermezzi, Op. 7 No. 1 Olga Solovieva Anatoly Lyadov: Complete Piano Music Vol. 1 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
05:56 pm Martin Matalon: Trame I Sequitur Concertos II Albany Classical/Avant
06:04 pm Philip Glass: Orphee Suite: VII Orphee's Bedroom David Jalbert John Adams ans Philip Glass Atma Classique Classical/Avant
06:09 pm Music For Six Univerity of Buffalo Percussion Ensemble Lukas Foss: Curriculum Vitae New World Classical/Avant
06:17 pm Trio: Variations Beta Collide Psst... Psst! Innova Classical/Avant
06:21 pm Prelude So Percussion Paul Lansky: Threads Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
06:24 pm Marimba Estudio Drumming Jesus Rueda: Pocket Paradise Anemos Classical/Avant
06:33 pm Holliger: Sonata for Oboe solo: Aria Yeon-Hee Kwak Martinu, Dorati and Holliger MDG Classical/Avant
06:37 pm Schumann: Three Romances for Oboe and Piano: NIcht Schnell Dombrecht and Immerseel Virtuoso Romantic Oboe Accent Plus Classical/Avant
06:39 pm Tre Canti: Affettuoso Trio Di Parma Ildebrando Pizzetti Concerto Classical/Avant
06:43 pm Debussy: Petite Suite: Cortege iDuo Rachmaninoff, Ravel, and Debussy Delos Classical/Avant
06:51 pm Kitty O'Neill: Hornpipe Kevin Burke & Cal Scott Suite Loftus Classical/Avant
06:56 pm Mary D. Watkins: Five Movements in Color: urban suave & dance survivalist New Black Music Ensemble Music of the African Diaspora Albany Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/