Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 10-08-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 10-08-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=10-08-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:02 am Por las calles de Sevilla Op. 96: Ante la virgen de la Merced Jordi Maso Joaquin Turina--Piano Music Vol. 9 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:08 am Ravel: Anime from Sonatine Smoke & Mirrors Percussion Ensemble Yarlung Records--The First 7 Years Yarlung Classical/Avant
09:11 am Gordon Goodwin: Three Stages for String Quartet: contemplation Quartet San Francisco Pacific Premiers violinjazz Classical/Avant
09:15 am Theodor Leschetizky: the Two Larks Michael Lewin If I Were a Bird Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:19 am Jacob ter Velduis: Tallahatchie Concerto: slow Rob Buckland & the Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orch. Gameshow Sospiro Classical/Avant
09:27 am Koechlin: Monodies for clarinet op. 216: No. 10 le repos de Tityre Jean- Guy Boisvert Duo AtmaClassique Classical/Avant
09:33 am Five Concert Rags: Regrets John Musto John Musto--Piano Concertos 1 & 2 Bridge Classical/Avant
09:40 am Jeff Stadelman: Wills & Wonts: II Jean Kopperud & Tom Kolor Extreme Measures Albany Classical/Avant
09:46 am Marcelo Coronel: Lluvia Lucas Martino El Tiempo que Falta Centaur Classical/Avant
09:51 am Thomas Benjamin: 3 Mvts. Semi Suite: Cantilena Jory Vinikour Toccatas Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:52 am Quattro Illustrazioni: Krishna, Avatara Ensemble Avantgarde Giacinto Scelsi--Chamber Music MDG Classical/Avant
09:57 am A Kiss The Namaste Ensemble Ayala Asherov--Cycles of the Moon Navona Classical/Avant
10:04 am Fantasia on the Theme of Plum Blossoms: Plum Blossoms Formosa Quartet Shih- Hui Chen--Returning Souls New World Classical/Avant
10:08 am Kjell Magne Anderson: Suite for Oboe & Piano: largamente Magdalena Monikova Allusions Navona Classical/Avant
10:10 am Shenandoah Modern Mandolin Quartet Americana Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:15 am Michael Torke: Mojave Univ, Kansas Wind Ensemble & Ji Hye Jung Landscapes Naxos Classical/Avant
10:20 am Christian Gentry: Flux Flummoxed: Electrostatic Benjamin Sung & Jihye Chang Flux Flummoxed Albany Classical/Avant
10:26 am Cantilena de los Bosques Carlos Barbosa-Lima Leo Brouwer--Beatlerianas ZOHO Classix Classical/Avant
10:32 am Whorfian Hypothsis Anthony Coleman Anthony Coleman--The End of Summer Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:37 am Hans Werner Henz: Quia Respexit hunilitatem ancillae suae Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet The Seasons BIS Classical/Avant
10:41 am Unto Mononen: Sateen Tango Zebra Trio El Motivo Albany Classical/Avant
10:44 am Bruno Montovani: Face a Face: 1st part Quatuor Vendome Quatuor Vendome indesens! Classical/Avant
10:50 am Alvin Curran: Underwater Princess Waltz Toon Calliers & Johannes Westendorp Underwater Princess Waltz New World Classical/Avant
10:51 am Poem op. 12b John McDonald & Joanna Kurkowicz John McDonald--Airy Bridge Classical/Avant
10:56 am The Grasshopper Gernot Schmalfuss & Mamiko Watanabe Benjamin Britten--Complete Works with Oboe MDG Classical/Avant
11:03 am Eugene Bozza: Concertino: Andantino Idit Shner & Svetlana Kotova Le Merle Noir Origin Classical Classical/Avant
11:06 am Needlepoint Paul Bowman Dorothy Hindman--Tapping the Furnace Innova Classical/Avant
11:10 am Nga ha o nehera Ben Hoadley Gillian Whitehead--Arapatiki atoll Classical/Avant
11:13 am Serenade in G: Forlana Guy Johnston & Ulster Orchestra Ernest John Moeran--Cello Concertos Naxos Classical/Avant
11:18 am William Brooks: Six Medieval Lyrics: tu vite subsidium The Crossing I Want to Live Innova Classical/Avant
11:21 am Wednesday Obbligato Pamela Ambrose et al. David Patterson--Loon's Tail Flashing Albany Classical/Avant
11:24 am Eduardo Arolas: la Cachila Alexander Sevastian et al Tango Dreams Analekta Classical/Avant
11:27 am Prelude Op. 1 No. 1 in B min. andante ma non troppo Jerzy Kaplanek & Stephan Sylvestre Karol Szymanowski--Exoticism Marquis Classical/Avant
11:34 am Astoria Jeffrey Jacob Amy Williams--Crossings Albany Classical/Avant
11:37 am Adam Gorb: Yiddish Dances: Hora VIDA Guitar Quartet Rhapsody BGS Classical/Avant
11:41 am String Quartet No. 5: andante Da Kappo String Quartet Jeremy Beck--String Quartets Innova Classical/Avant
11:45 am Interlude #5: unmoored Sebastian Noelle Darcy James Argues Secret Society: Brooklyn Babylon New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:47 am Diego Garro: Mas Claro: II Sarah Watts emBODYments Centaur Classical/Avant
11:53 am Xavier Benguerel: Fantasia Dramatica Ensemble Iberoamericano Winnipeg. Musica y Exilio Genuin Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/