Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 10-02-2018

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 10-02-2018, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=10-02-2018
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
08:04 am Abiquiu Trio: Light Trio Clavino Simon Andrews--and that moment when the bird sings Navona Classical/Avant
08:10 am Sven-David Sandstrom: The Giver of Stars Notus Notus Innova Classical/Avant
08:14 am G1 David Rosenbaum-Taub David Rosenbaum-Taub--Primavera Sin Fin MSR Classics Classical/Avant
08:19 am Luigi Legnani--Duetto Concertante Op. 23: allegro maestoso Sylvie Dambrine & Marcel Ege Fantaisies Brillantes EOS Guitar Edition Classical/Avant
08:24 am Martin Lohse: Passing II: andante con dolore sostenuto Hanzhi Wang On the Path to H.C. Andersen Naxos Classical/Avant
08:35 am Stefan Freund: Life (Still) Goes on Julie Rosenfeld & Peter Miyamoto New Music for Violin and Piano Albany Classical/Avant
08:41 am Trio in Memorium Op. 21: moderato Waldegrave Ensemble Matthew Taylor--Chamber Music Vol. 3 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
08:47 am Piano Trio in E fl. maj. D. 987 Notturno" Trio Vitruvi Schubert--Piano Trios D. 929 & D. 897 Bridge Classical/Avant
08:55 am Satie: Danses de travers: III Calefax Reed Quintet Hidden Gems PentaTone Classical/Avant
09:03 am Jules Mouquet: Danse Grecque The Juniper Project Fragments Divine Art Classical/Avant
09:07 am Weber: Sacajawea Stuart Weber The Fifth Row Ravello Classical/Avant
09:10 am Daniel Felsenfed: Down to You is Up: So Cold/So Lonely Nadia Shpachenko Quotations & Homages Reference Recordings Classical/Avant
09:15 am Yuri Mikhailovich Aleksandrov: Sonata for Trumpet & Piano: aria Iskander Akhmadullin & Natalia Bolshakova Russian Trumpet Music MSR Classics Classical/Avant
09:19 am Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 26: adagio Joshua Bell & Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bruch--Scottish Fantasy Sony Classical Classical/Avant
09:27 am Sonata: Motet: Ancient Incantations Sauro Berti & Naomi Fujiya Arthur Gottschalk--Art for Two Navona Classical/Avant
09:35 am Krein: Four Pieces Op. 7: Poem-Fantasy Anastasia Seifetdinova Music of Alexander Krein & Mieczyslaw Weinberg Centaur Classical/Avant
09:40 am Concerto for violin with Percussion Orchestra: allegro, vigoroso Tracy Furr et al. Lou Harrison--Works for Percussion, Violin & Piano Albany Classical/Avant
09:45 am Aelx Nante: Ocho variaciones sobre la imagen de un sueno: nervoso, surreale Carmen Mainer Martin et al. Music for Bassoon & Piano Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:50 am Fiddle Suite for Huqin & String Orchestra: Singing Wang Guowei & BMOP Chen Yi--Concertos for String Instruments BMOP/sound Classical/Avant
09:55 am Hubert de Blanck: Souvenir de la Havane Antonio Iturrioz Gottschalk & Cuba Steinway & Sons Classical/Avant
10:07 am Payton Macdonald: Glen New Jersey Percussion Ensemble New Jersey Percussion Ensemble at 50 Vol. 1 Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
10:11 am Pythagorean Triple Jesse Langen Michael Wittgraf--Manifold Ravello Classical/Avant
10:15 am More Marginalia Atlas Ensemble Anthony Cheung--Cycles and Arrows New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
10:20 am Tapas (String Quartet No. 3): One & Two New Music Detroit Marc Mellits--Smoke Innova Classical/Avant
10:23 am Solo for Piano (from concerto for piano & orch.): mvt. 2 Thomas Schultz John Cage--The Works for Piano 10 mode Classical/Avant
10:26 am Needle & Thread The Hands Free The Hands Free New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:33 am Into Light Ken Thomson et al. Rick Baitz--Into Light Innova Classical/Avant
10:37 am The Maverick: Mountain Song Frederic Hand & Paula Robison Frederic Hand--Samatureya Panoramic Classical/Avant
10:42 am Dessner: Response, Lutoslawski: Warsaw Canon 12 Ensemble Resurrection Sancho Panza Recordings Classical/Avant
10:47 am Timeshift Eric Salazar Eric Salazar--Soul Search Centaur Classical/Avant
10:52 am Mystery Srdjan Bulatovic & Darko Nikcevic Srdjan Bulatovic & Darko Nikcevic--The Sea Naxos Classical/Avant
10:54 am Ride the Cosmos Kyle Gann Kyle Gann--Hyperchromatica Other Minds Classical/Avant
11:05 am Two Pieces for Two Flutes: largo/allegro Jennifer Rhyne & Sydney Carlson Harvey Sollberger at Eighty--The White Labyrinth Albany Classical/Avant
11:09 am Debussy: String Quartet in G min. op. 10: andantino Jerusalem Quartet Debussy & Ravel--String Quartets Harmonia Mundi Classical/Avant
11:17 am Frank Vasi: Random Thoughts: The Garden in the City The Thimble Islands Saxophone Quartet Spectra--Vol. 2 Navona Classical/Avant
11:22 am Pan-Fare Desiree Glazier-Nazro & Moravian Phil. Chamber Orchestra Hayes Biggs--When Your Are Reminded by the Instruments Navona Classical/Avant
11:25 am ...(da Lucrezio) Roberto Fabbriciani Luca Lombardi--Music for Solo Flute Kairos Classical/Avant
11:35 am Blind Vision Alexandra Streliski Alexandr Streliski--Inscape Secret City Records Classical/Avant
11:37 am Harmonium #1 Elisabeth Smalt et al. James Tenney--Harmonium New World Classical/Avant
11:41 am Finale: Vivace Karolos Stephen Dodgson--Chamber Music with Harp & Guitar Naxos Classical/Avant
11:47 am Trees to Meet You Padma Newsome Padma Newsome--The Vanity of Trees New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:51 am York Bowen: Sonata in E fl. for horn & piano: poco lento maestoso Ian Zook & Eric Ruple Musica Incognita MSR Classics Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/