Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 09-27-2016

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 09-27-2016, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=09-27-2016
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:05 am Fur Alina Ralph van Raat Arvo Part--Piano Music Naxos Classical/Avant
09:07 am String Quartet No. 2 Op. 17 Sz. 67z: lento Chiara String Quartet Bartok By Heart Azica Classical/Avant
09:15 am Robert de Visee: Chaconne en sol majeur Rolf Lislevand La Mascarade ECM New Series Classical/Avant
09:22 am Love Song Op. 7,1 Karl- Andreas Kolly Josef Suk--Piano Works MDG Classical/Avant
09:34 am October Farewell Alan Rafferty Mark Louis Lehman--Chamber Music Vol. 1 Enharmonic Classical/Avant
09:37 am Four Postcards: Mozart Lawrence Axelrod Lawrence Axelrod--The Heart Revived Innova Classical/Avant
09:40 am Leonardo Velazquez: Solitude Evangelina Reyes & Camelia Goila Invocaciones II & III Urtext Classical/Avant
09:44 am Carl Busch: Omaha Indian Love Song Gowanus Arts Ensemble American Romantics New Focus Recordings Classical/Avant
09:50 am Theo Smit Sibinga: Trois Images: le Coquelicot enjoleur Arioso Petite Delights Centaur Classical/Avant
09:54 am Coconino Vessela Stoyanova et al Erik Lindgren--Bespoke Albany Classical/Avant
10:05 am Venus & Jupiter Either/Or Elliott Sharp--Tranzience New World Classical/Avant
10:10 am Sopra di noi... (niente) Ensemble reflexion K Gerald Eckart--On The Edges mode Classical/Avant
10:15 am Francois-Bernard Mache: Aulodie Ruth Velten Different Traces Genuin Classical/Avant
10:18 am Fort Ross Chorale Kronos Quartet Aleksandra Vrebalov--The Sea Ranch Songs Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:21 am The Same River Twice: Symphony # 5.Solo: Burn Electric Guitar Quartet Instruments of Happiness Starkland Classical/Avant
10:25 am Song for Joy Amit Landau & Yael Barolsky Gila Carcas--Transformations Music Media Classical/Avant
10:29 am Symmetry: In Memories Nick Zoulek Nick Zoulek--Rushing Past Willow Innova Classical/Avant
10:36 am Glauco Venier: Tiziano's Painting Glauco Venier Miniatures ECM Classical/Avant
10:39 am Agustin Barrios Mangore: Julia Florida Duende Travel Notebook Centaur Classical/Avant
10:44 am Laura Kaminsky: Rising Tide: Forage Fry Street Quartet The Crossroads Project Navona Classical/Avant
10:47 am Child's Play: Funny Faces Guy Yehuda & Michael Bovenzi Gary Smart--Bright-Eyed Fancy Albany Classical/Avant
10:50 am Dana Wilson: Concerto for Tuba & Wind Ensemble: plaintively singing Aaron Tindall & Ithaca College Wind Ensemble Transformations Bridge Classical/Avant
10:55 am Pavane Pour Une Infante Defunte Joint Venture Percussion Duo Maurice Ravel--Dances and Fairy Tales BIS Classical/Avant
11:07 am Casadesus: Sonata No. 3 Op. 44: prestissimo Cicilia Yudha Robert Casadesus & Henri Dutilliuex--Selected Piano Works Navona Classical/Avant
11:11 am Study No. 21 Andrea Pace Mario Gangi--22 Studies for Guitar Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:14 am Eighth Symphony: mvt 3 Boston Symphony Orchestra Charles Wuorinen--Eighth Symphony Bridge Classical/Avant
11:19 am Geminus Kevin Kastning & Sando Szabo Kevin Kastning & Sandor Szabo--Perspectives greydisc Classical/Avant
11:27 am Charlotte Bray: Late Snow: mvt II James Turnbull & Libby Burgess Airs, Blues & Dances Champs Hill Records Classical/Avant
11:33 am Janacek: Suite for String Orchestra: andante Suk Chamber Orchestra Prague Czech Music of the 20th Century MDG Classical/Avant
11:37 am Martin Brunner: Quiet Talk Part I Duo Teres Prague Kaleidoscope ArcoDiva Classical/Avant
11:41 am Luciano Berio: Water Piano Svetozar Ivanov Dream Images Gega New Classical/Avant
11:43 am Edward Knight: Sea of Grass, Ocean of Sky: Dearest and True Violet Trio Solari Milhaud, Katchaturian, Knight & Bartok Centaur Classical/Avant
11:50 am Ron Newman: Improvisation, Somewhat Resasonable George Pope & Eric Charnofsky Some Measures for Living Crystal Classical/Avant
12:08 pm Rebecca Clarke: trio for violin, violoncello & piano: andante molto semplice Lincoln Trio Trios from Our Homelands Cedille Classical/Avant
12:13 pm Vague II Dominique Pifarely Quartet Trace Provisoire ECM Classical/Avant
12:19 pm Etude No. 5, Op. 61 Gabrielus Alekna Vytautas Bacevicius--Piano Music Vol. 2 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
12:23 pm Jesus Rodriguez Pico: Caprici Boreal Josep Fuster Musica Virtuosa Vol. IV Columna Musica Classical/Avant
12:33 pm Thursday Morning Bonjour Bonjour Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
12:40 pm Fantasy for Two Pianos and Percussion Yarn/Wire Michael K. Slayton--Sursum Navona Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/