Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 09-26-2017

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 09-26-2017, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=09-26-2017
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:02 am Chinese Folksong: Amid Flowers, Beside the River, Under a spring moon Elizabeth Hainen Home Avie Classical/Avant
09:08 am Piano Trio No. 3 in C min. Op. 101: andante grazioso Emanuel Ax, Yo-Yo Ma & Leonidas Kavakos Brahms--The Piano Trios Sony Classical Classical/Avant
09:12 am Emil Rzajev Lamelin: Los Placeres de la casa Onix Ensemble Ideogramas Urtext Classical/Avant
09:18 am Ides of Existence Attila Gibson Attila Gibson--Alpha & Omega self-released Classical/Avant
09:22 am Sjolin: Shore Danish String Quartet Danish String Quartet--Last Leaf ECM New Series Classical/Avant
09:25 am Prokofiev: Five Melodies Op. 35b: andante Aaron Hodgson & Vanessa May-Lok Lee Inner Voice Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
09:32 am Entre la chonta y el cedro III: territorio Trip Trip Trip Trip Trip Trip--as one who listens to the rain Willowhayne Records Classical/Avant
09:36 am Henri Rabaud: Solo de concours Op. 10 Christopher Nichols & Julie Nishimura Elegia Navona Classical/Avant
09:45 am Beethoven: Kreutzer Sonata: adagio/presto Jolente de Maeyer & Nikolaas Kende you tube you tube Classical/Avant
09:49 am Act II Sub Terra: Lyre Steven Mackey & Jason Treuting Steven Mackey & Jason Treuting--Orpheus Rising New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
09:53 am Nora Morrow: Luca's Dream Matt Sharrock Fleeting Realms Navona Classical/Avant
10:03 am Four Illustrations: Krishna Rossella Spinosa Giacinto Scelsi--Piano Works Tactus Classical/Avant
10:07 am Psalm Kevin Kastning & Sandor Szabo Kevin Kastning & Sandor Szabo--Invocation greydisc Classical/Avant
10:10 am Steve Reich: Music for pieces of wood Tetraktis Ensemble Ionisation Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:13 am River of 1000 Streams (start in @ 13 mins.) Vicki Ray Daniel Lentz--River of 1000 Streams Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
10:17 am Reminded Who I Am Doug Bielmeier Doug Bielmeier--Betty and the Sensory World Ravello Classical/Avant
10:20 am Sfumato Ensemble Luna Nova et al. Ross Feller--X/Winds Innova Classical/Avant
10:23 am Into Silence I Vicky Chow et al. Jane Antonia Cornish--Into Silence Innova Classical/Avant
10:34 am The Girl from Yerevan David Starobin et al Paul Chihara--Take the A Train Bridge Classical/Avant
10:38 am Colored Skies for flute & harp: Stormy Roberto Alvarez & Katryna Tan Salvador Brotons--Complete Music for Flute Vol. 1 Centau Classical/Avant
10:42 am Battlegrounds: Honey & Watermelons Margot Rood & Apple String Quartet Heather Gilligan--Living in Light Albany Classical/Avant
10:45 am Lex Van Delden: Sonatina Op. 36: allegro Ann Bradfield & Dmitri Vorobiev Variations Mark Records Classical/Avant
10:48 am Lei Lang: Lakescape IV Little Giant Chinese Chamber Orchestra Crossings Albany Classical/Avant
10:51 am Andrea Pandolfo: La Caccia Andrea Pandolfo et al. Kind of Satie Glossa Classical/Avant
10:55 am Two Chinese Pieces: Music of an autumn night Trevor Hofelich David Loeb--Travelogue Centaur Classical/Avant
11:03 am Edwin Guevara: Fantasy for Cello & Guitar: Cantalar Duo Villa-Lobos Music for Cello & Guitar Naxos Classical/Avant
11:09 am Greg Simon: Devil Winds Cavell Trio New Discoveries Blue Griffin Recording Classical/Avant
11:15 am Juan Jose Castro: Tangos for piano: lloron Andree-Ann Deschenes Villa-Lobos/Castro self-released Classical/Avant
11:17 am It Happens Like This: it happens like this The Group for Contemporary Music Charles Wuorinen Vol. 3 Bridge Classical/Avant
11:22 am Pour les arepeges composes Paulina Zamora Claude Debussy--12 Etudes Delos Classical/Avant
11:27 am Villa-Lobos: Choros No. 2 Michala Petri et al. Brazilian Landscapes OUR Recordings Classical/Avant
11:33 am Shostakovich Prelude Op. 36 Jolente de Maeyer & Nikolaas Kende you tube you tube Classical/Avant
11:36 am Tonia Ko: Plush earth in four pieces: jewel Nicholas Diuegenio & Mimi Solomon Into the Silence Navona Classical/Avant
11:38 am Concerto for Trumpet, strings & timpani Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Sergio Cervetti-Triptych Revelation Navona Classical/Avant
11:42 am Hot Pepper: note = 50-52 Dan Zhu & Pius Cheung Bright Sheng--Northern Lights Naxos Classical/Avant
11:47 am Luca Mereu: Suite Greca: Ballos Ensemble Mereuer Serenata Passacaglia III Millenio Classical/Avant
11:50 am Vallarta Suite Op. 47: excursion para hacer compras Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra John Robertson--Vallarta Suite Navona Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/