Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 09-20-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 09-20-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=09-20-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
05:04 pm Enescu: Aubade in C maj Lendvai String Trio Destination Paris Stone Classical/Avant
05:08 pm Despite the Falling Snow Caroline Dale & English Chamber Orchestra Mike Sheppard--The Soul Rests Eternal Signum Classics Classical/Avant
05:11 pm Herring: Surya's Mirror Carl Herring Burnt Sienna JCL Records Classical/Avant
05:15 pm Granados: Orientale, Spanish Dance no. 2 Nancy Green & Tannis Gibson Song of the Birds Cello Classics Classical/Avant
05:19 pm Arnold Bax: Spring Fire: Daybreak & Sunrise Halle Orchestra English Spring Halle Classical/Avant
05:23 pm Echecs Op. 96: Le roi: marcia moderato Daniel Blumenthal Jean Absil--Selected Piano Works Fuga Libera Classical/Avant
05:26 pm Sonata for Cello & Piano: andante affetuoso John Koen & Charles Abramovic Ingrid Arauco--Invocation Albany Classical/Avant
05:33 pm Steel Drums So Percussion Steve Mackey--It Is Time Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
05:38 pm Cantharis California Guitar Trio Whitewater self release Classical/Avant
05:41 pm David Diamond: Sonata: andante molto quasi adagio Dan Goble & Russell Hirshfield Mad Dances Albany Classical/Avant
05:45 pm Hugo Weisgall: Tangents: Starting Out McDuo McDuo--Works for Flute & Percussion Ravello Classical/Avant
05:47 pm Between the Cherubim: Mvt III: Dedicated to Emanuele Torquati Gloria Cheng James Newton--Sacred Works New World Classical/Avant
05:50 pm Concertante Ryan Scott & Esprit Orchestra Maka Ishii Live Innova Classical/Avant
05:56 pm Kaleeso Noizepunk & Borislove Cello Lounge Composers Concordance Records Classical/Avant
06:08 pm Electric Counterpoint (version for percussions): Mvt II: Slow Kuniko Kato Kuniko Plays Reich Linn Classical/Avant
06:11 pm J.S. Bach: Badinerie Magnus Rosen & O Symphony Orchestra Magnus Rosen--Past Future Naxos Classical/Avant
06:14 pm Old Friends, Lost Relatives itsnotyouitsme Everybody's Pain is Magnificent New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
06:17 pm Kitchen Solos Dickie Landry Dickie Landry--Fifteen Saxophones Unseen World Classical/Avant
06:20 pm Jan Koetsier: Duo Giocoso: Intermezzo Peter Masseurs & Edith Van Moergastel Legend Turtle Classical/Avant
06:23 pm Waltzes Set II: Waltz I Heejung Kang Reinhard Oppel--Piano Music Vol. 1 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
06:25 pm Hector Ayala: Serie Americana: Gato y Malambo Roberto Aussel Triston BGS Classical/Avant
06:28 pm Sonata No. 1 in A maj. Godelieve Schrama Padre Antonio Soler--Selected Sonatas for Harp MDG Classical/Avant
06:36 pm Cirandas: Searching for a Needle Brazilian Guitar Quartet Brazilian Guitar Quartet Plays Villa-Lobos Delos Classical/Avant
06:39 pm Twelve Monferrinas Op. 49: No. 4 in A min. Byron Schenkman Muzio Clementi Centaur Classical/Avant
06:41 pm Henri Dutilleux: L'arbres des songes: interlude Royal Concertgebouwe Orchestra Anthology of the Royal Concertgebouwe Vol. 6 RNW Classical/Avant
06:44 pm From a Travel Diary: Sevilla Fragaria Vesca Geirr Tveitt--From a Travel Diary Simax Classical/Avant
06:47 pm Sospiro, Valse Poetique Op. 24 Laure Favre Kahn Louis Moreau Gottschalk Transart Live Classical/Avant
06:51 pm Manuel Ponce: Estrellita Maxim Vengerov, I Virtuosi & Ian Brown Phenomenal Vengerov EMI Classical/Avant
06:54 pm Jonathan Elliott: Odd Preludes Jonathan Helton & Barbara Gonzalez-Palmer American Music for Saxophone & Piano Centaur Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/