Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 09-17-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 09-17-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=09-17-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:04 am Night in Tangier Nazrin Rashidova & Roderick Chadwick Leopold Godowsky--Music for Violin & Piano Naxos Classical/Avant
09:07 am Nicholas Anthony Ascioti: Adirondack Meditation Ovidiu Marinescu Moto Perpetuo Navona Classical/Avant
09:13 am Alberto Ginastera: Harp Concerto Op. 25: liberamente capriccioso Jutta Zoff & Staatskapelle Dresden Ginastera, Boieldieu--Harp Concertos Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:21 am Antonio Jose: Sonata for guitar: Pavane triste Frank Bungarten Sonatas 1923-34 MDG Classical/Avant
09:26 am Memories of a Homeland: solemn Jennifer Parker-Harley et al. Ayala Asherov--Cycles of the Moon Navona Classical/Avant
09:33 am Tri-Tribute: Sistribute Steven Beck Elliott Carter--Vol. 9 Bridge Classical/Avant
09:35 am Gabriela Lena Frank: Leyendas: Canto de Velorio Del Sol String Quartet ZIA Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:42 am Desde Mi Terraza, Op. 104: Sinfonia de Flores Jordi Maso Joaquin Turina --Piano Music Vol. 9 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:44 am Alvin Curran: Her Waltzing with Her Johannes Westendorp & Toon Callier Underwater Princess Waltz--Zwerm New World Classical/Avant
09:47 am Tres Piezas: Mvt. II Cuarteto Areteia Alejandro Moreno--Acrilico y Oleo Verso Classical/Avant
09:50 am Saxophone Quartet: animated Prism Saxophone Quartet Collected Music of Jerome David Goodman Navona Classical/Avant
09:54 am 24 Preludes for violoncello & piano: adagio Ani Aznavoorian & Lera Auerbach Lera Auerbach--Celloquy Cedille Classical/Avant
10:03 am Sonata in D maj.: allegro scorrevole Goran Gojevic & Mary Kenedi Nino Rota--Clarinet Sonata Naxos Classical/Avant
10:09 am Calcutta Sunrise Badal Roy Yarlung Records: The First Seven Years Yarlung Classical/Avant
10:12 am String Trio: Mvt. I Caleb Burhans et al. Joseph Byrd--NYC 1960-1963 New World Classical/Avant
10:16 am Paul-Baudouin Michel: Mouvements Idit Shner & Svetlana Kotova Le Merle Noir Origin Classical Classical/Avant
10:22 am Barba Azul Martin Jones Oscar Espla--Music for Piano Nimbus Classical/Avant
10:24 am Works for Guitar solo: Zapateo Carlos Barbosa-Lima Leo Brouwer--Beatlerianas ZOHO Classix Classical/Avant
10:31 am Andante con Variazioni for flute & clarinet Scott/Garrison Duo Daniel Dorff--Perennials Albany Classical/Avant
10:35 am Vaughn Williams: Concerto for Bass Tuba: romanza Eirik Gjerdevik & Plevin Philharmonic Orchestra Music for Blue Days LAWO Classical/Avant
10:40 am Concerto for oboe, 2 pianos & percussion: Dirge Ensemble musikFabrik Ursula Mamlock Vol 4 Bridge Classical/Avant
10:43 am Cappuccino Lovely: vanilla cream Chin Cheng Lin Chin Chen Lin--StAr Splendours Centaur Classical/Avant
10:47 am Song Nicole Riner Chamber Music of Jennifer Higdon Albany Classical/Avant
10:54 am Ave Maria Maya Beiser/Michael Harrison Time Loops Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:56 am Peter Hope: Four Sketches for oboe, bassoon & piano: arioso Three Wood Trio Three Wood Trio Centaur Classical/Avant
11:03 am Thrushes Near Hoagland's Home, Bloomington Austrian Society for Contemporary Music Orchestra David Patterson--Loon's Tail Flashing Albany Classical/Avant
11:08 am Limb Daniel Wohl & Transit Daniel Wohl--Corps Exquis New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
11:12 am Magic City Kiev Philharmonic Dorothy Hindman--Tapping the Furnace Innova Classical/Avant
11:17 am Ravel: Sonata for Violin & Cello: tres vif Duo W Entendre Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:20 am Suite for Alto Sax & Wind Orchestra: Scherzo Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Dedication--The Music of Howard Quilling Navona Classical/Avant
11:23 am Braided Bagatelles: marking the field Moritz Eggert Robert Carl--Shake the Tree Innova Classical/Avant
11:25 am Typecase Treasury: Intermezzo Amernet Quartet Dmitry Tymoczko--Crackpot Hymnal Bridge Classical/Avant
11:28 am Norman dello Joio: Bagatelles: adagietto Yolanda Kondonassis American Harp Azica Classical/Avant
11:34 am Marching to Carcassonne Op. 75: Intervention Peter Serkin & London Sinfonietta Alexander Goehr--Marching to Carcassonne Naxos Classical/Avant
11:37 am Sir Malcolm Arnold: Sonatina, Op. 29: andantino Michael Collins & Michael McHale British Clarinet Sonatas Vol. 2 Chandos Classical/Avant
11:39 am String Quartet no. 2 in D min.Op. 14: scherzo Daedelus Quartet George Perle--String Quartets 2, 5, 8 Bridge Classical/Avant
11:43 am Hindemith: Suite from Ludus tonalis: fuga nona Deutsches Saxophone Ensemble All About Fugues TYXart Classical/Avant
11:45 am String Quartet No. 1, Kreutzer Sonata Arianna String Quartet Leos Janacek Centaur Classical/Avant
11:51 am Octavio Vazquez: Suite: Nostos: melody Adam Levin 21st Century Spanish Guitar Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
11:56 am Rokh 2 Ensemble Alternance Raphael Cendo--Rokh Stradivarius Classical/Avant
11:56 am Rohk 2 Ensemble Alternance Raphel Cendo--Rokh Stradivarius Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/