Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 09-10-2013

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 09-10-2013, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=09-10-2013
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:04 am On the Brink of Stillness: moderato Heidi Pintner-Alvarez et al. Flute Chamber Works by Michael Hallstrom Vol. 2 Centaur Classical/Avant
09:09 am Jocelyn Morlock: Three Meditations on Light: the birds breathe the morning light Ariel Barnes & Heidi Krutzen Couloir Ravello Classical/Avant
09:15 am Jean Cartan: Sonatina for flute & clarinet: pastoral Jean-Guy Boisvert & Christiane Laflamme Duo AtmaClassique Classical/Avant
09:18 am Carmelo Nicotra: Absinthium Guitalian Quartet Contemporary Italian Music for Guitar Bridge Classical/Avant
09:26 am Ponteios Book IV: No. 34: calmo Max Barros Camargo Guarnieri--Piano Music Vol. 1 Naxos Classical/Avant
09:34 am Rio de las Mariposas Lynn Vartan et al. Gabriela Ortiz--Aroma Foliado Cambria Classical/Avant
09:40 am Hans Werner Henze: L'Autunno: moderato Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet The Seasons BIS Classical/Avant
09:46 am Souvenir lyrique Op. 15 no. 5 Beth Vanderborgh & Theresa Bogard The Salon Music of August Nolck Albany Classical/Avant
09:51 am Quintet: 3rd mvt Contempo Mark Gustavson--Dissolving Images Albany Classical/Avant
09:55 am Frank Reinshagen: The Invitation Tetraphonics The Invitation Cybele Classical/Avant
10:05 am Steve Reich: New York Counterpoint Kuniko Kato Cantus Linn Classical/Avant
10:10 am Silent Night Gregory T. S. Walker Electric Vivaldi Centaur Classical/Avant
10:14 am Divertimento No. 3:II Weiping Lin Giacinto Scelsi--The Violin Works Vol. 10 mode Classical/Avant
10:17 am Sonata for bassoon & piano op. 168: allegro moderato Orchetra of Paris Soloists Camille Saint-Saens: Complete Chamber Music with Winds indesens! Classical/Avant
10:20 am Braided Bagatelles: Stretching Moritz Eggert Robert Carl--Shake the Tree Innova Classical/Avant
10:23 am Adler Erik Bosgraff & Yuri Honing Hotel Terminus Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
10:26 am Eshet Chayil David Walther David Walther--Threads of the Heart Albany Classical/Avant
10:32 am Kjell Magne Andersen: Suite for Oboe & Piano: tranquillo Magdalena Monikova & Lucie Kaucka Allusions Navona Classical/Avant
10:35 am Returnings Leone Buyse et al. Shih-hui Chen--Returning Souls New World Classical/Avant
10:39 am Poem, Op. 12b John McDonald & Joanna Kurkowicz John McDonald--Airy Bridge Classical/Avant
10:43 am Death Speaks:5: I am walking Shara Worden, Nico Muhly et al. David Lang--Death Speaks Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
10:47 am Road to Kfarmishki Sultans of Swing Symphony Mckhool Classical/Avant
10:52 am Walter Niemann: Chinese Nightingale from Old China Suite Michael Lewin If I Were a Bird Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
10:57 am Fear of the Cold Night Jean-Marc Fessard Anthony Girard--le Circle de la Vie Naxos Classical/Avant
11:05 am Traces of Time Lost: the echoes of time Morten Ostergaard & Odense Symphony Orchestra Andy Pape--Amerikaner in Danmark Dacapo Classical/Avant
11:10 am Mobile, String quartet no. 3: Nachhall Leipzig String Quartet David Philip Hefti--String Quartets MDG Classical/Avant
11:12 am Suite for Alto Sax & Wind Orchestra: prelude Zbigniew Kaleta & Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Dedication--The Music of Howard Quilling Navona Classical/Avant
11:14 am Shadowland James Pellerite & John LaFoya David Patterson--Loon's Tail Flashing Albany Classical/Avant
11:17 am Needlepoint Paul Bowman Dorothy Hindman--Tapping the Furnace Innova Classical/Avant
11:22 am Joseph Pereira: Repousse: Monochrome Los Angeles Percussion Quartet Rupa-Khandha Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:24 am Both Ends of Two Rainbows Kevin Kastning & Carl Clements Nowehere, Now Here greydisc Classical/Avant
11:33 am Alan Berg: Lyric Suite: allegro misterioso Cecilia String Quartet Amoroso Analekta Classical/Avant
11:37 am Ravel: Sonata for Violin & Cello: allegro Duo W Entendre Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
11:48 am Nocturne in E fl for harp Natalia Shameyeva Mikhail Glinka--Chamber Music Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
11:52 am Whorfian Hypothesis Anthony Coleman Anthony Coleman--The End of Summer Tzadik Classical/Avant
12:04 pm Sound Liberation/ Improvisation # 6 Trio Amalgamate Trio Amalgamate Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
12:06 pm Nouhoume Maiga Vieux Farka Toure Mon Pays Six Degrees International
12:10 pm Night Drive PDA Part Time Mexican Summer Rock
12:14 pm Charanga E-350 Spam Allstars The Rough Guide to Latin Dance World Music Network International
12:20 pm Mourning Trance Still Life Still Mourning Trance Arts & Crafts Rock
12:24 pm Three Cool Cats Contino Back Porch Dogma Blind Pig Blues
12:30 pm Tico Har-You Percussion Group Har-You Percussion Group Ubiquity International
12:37 pm Night Trippers: Awake Titania Sergio Cervetti Sergio Cervetti--Wind Devil & Co. Navona Classical/Avant
12:39 pm Transcendental Tripping David Chesky et al. David Chesky--Jazz in the New Harmonic Chesky Records Jazz
12:46 pm I Had The Starring Role Surf City We Knew It Was Not Going To Be Like This Fire Records Rock
12:50 pm Laundromat Blues Albert King Born Under A Bad Sign Stax Blues
12:54 pm Border Line King Krule 6 Feet Beneath The Moon True Panther Sounds Rock
12:57 pm Marc Ribot: And So I Went To Pittsburgh Marco Cappelli Extreme Guitar Project Mode Classical/Avant
01:03 pm Go Upside Drown Mood Music self-released Rock
01:08 pm Ghost Big Farm Big Farm New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
01:12 pm Shadows in the Dark Smokin' Joe Kubek & Bnois King Have Blues Will Travel Alligator Blues
01:17 pm La Habana Wayne Wallace Latin Jazz Quintet Latin Jazz.Jazz Latin Patois Jazz
01:23 pm Iskra Goodbye Grooms Infinity Caller Western Vinyl Rock
01:25 pm Beiba Nuwari Andy Palacio & the Garifuna Collective Ayo Cumbancha International
01:32 pm Balada Antonio Adolfo Finas Misturas (Fine Mixtures) AAM Jazz
01:37 pm Vous et Moi Willie Nelson and Family Let's Face the Music and Dance Legacy Folk
01:41 pm Perpetual Surrender Diana Perpetual Surrender Jagjaguwar Rock
01:45 pm Steve Barri: Secret Agent Man Marco Cappelli's Italian Surf Academy American Dream mode Classical/Avant
01:51 pm Time & Space Os Mutantes Fool Metal Jacket Krian International
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/