Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 09-06-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 09-06-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=09-06-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
05:03 pm Three Nocturnes--II Yehuda Hanani & Walter Ponce Jorge Martin--Cello Music Albany Classical/Avant
05:07 pm Astor Piazzolla--Tango Etude No. 3 con Libertango Rachel Barton Pine Capricho Latino Cedille Classical/Avant
05:11 pm D. Plante: Tales for Oscar Wilde: A Remarkable Rocket Bataclan Dandy ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
05:14 pm Excursions Op. 20: allegro molto Leon McCawley Samiel Barber--Piano Music EMI Classical/Avant
05:16 pm Rolf Rudin: Recitative Carolyn Hove Eclecticism Crystal Classical/Avant
05:22 pm Tchaikovsky: Tema Con Variazioni: tempo di valse Gidon Kremer, Giedre Dirvanauskaite & Khatia Buniatishvili Tchaikosvsky & Kissine--Piano Trios ECM New Series Classical/Avant
05:25 pm Fantasie and Fugue: Fugue Garrick Ohlsson Liszt--Fantasie and Fugue, Sonata in B min. Bridge Classical/Avant
05:34 pm Villa-Lobos: Bachianas Brasileiras No. 6: aria Matthias Kronsteiner & Thomas Frey Modified Composers Concordance Classical/Avant
05:37 pm Serenade lointaine Alberto Mesirca Haitian Suite Basta Classical/Avant
05:39 pm Pieces, Threaded: Sixty long years later Ben Leeds Carson Pieces, Threaded--Piano Music of Ben Leeds Carson Centaur Classical/Avant
05:42 pm James Beckel Jr.: The Glass Bead Game: Father Jacob Alabama Wind Ensemble & Charles Snead The Glass Bead Albany Classical/Avant
05:46 pm The Ray's End Andy Akiho No One to Know One Innova Classical/Avant
05:51 pm Mauro Montalbetti: Macchine inutili Sentieri Selvaggi Zingiber Cantalope Classical/Avant
05:55 pm Chung Gil Kim: Memory of Childhood: Okbinyo Klara Min Piano Music from Korea Naxos Classical/Avant
05:57 pm Samuel Barber: alla marcia Alfama Quartet Quartettsatz Fuga Libera Classical/Avant
06:08 pm Keyboard Concerto No. 6 in F maj.: andante Murray Perahia Murray Perahia Plays Bach Sony Classical Classical/Avant
06:14 pm Nenia Elmira Darvarova & Scott Dunn Franco Alfano--Violin Sonata, Piano Quintet Naxos Classical/Avant
06:18 pm Kevin Puts: Aria Tim Fain & Pei-Yao Wang River of Light Naxos Classical/Avant
06:22 pm Jean-Louis Petit: Sonatine: Hommage a Mozart: I Idit Shner & Yumiko Endo Schlaffer Fissures: 20th Century Music for Saxophone Origin Classical Classical/Avant
06:27 pm Sonata no. 8 in F maj. Op. 174: scherzo, allegro animato Daniel Grimwood Algernon Ashton--Piano Music Vol. 1 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
06:34 pm Armin Kaufmann: Burletta Barcelona Guitar Orchestra Orquestra de Guitarres de Barcelona AYVA Musica Classical/Avant
06:36 pm Batum (Turkish traditional) Andy Miles & Auryn Quartet Crossing Borders Telos Classical/Avant
06:41 pm Serenata City of Prague Philharmonic Carlos Franzetti--Alborada Amapola Classical/Avant
06:44 pm Sonatinas for Violin & Piano: I Christiane Edinger & Klaus Hellwig Henri Lazarof--Chronicles for Piano Centaur Classical/Avant
06:47 pm Canto serioso for horn & piano New London Chamber Ensemble Carl Neilsen--Music for Wind and Piano Meridian Classical/Avant
06:54 pm The Birth of Kije Sydney Symphony Prokofiev--Suite from Lt Kije, The Ugly Duckling Exton Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/