Return to 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa'
Playlist Artists:
10 ft Ganja Plant
Albert King
Andrius Kuprevicius
BANN
Balaton Chamber Players
Bent Fabric
Bret Higgins
Cosmonauts
Cream of the Crop Blues Band
Daughn Gibsion
David Bromberg
Dubmatix
Edmundo Ros y Su Orquestra
Eilen Jewell
Forro in the Dark
Iron Maiden
Isley Brothers
John Martyn
Jorma Kaukonen
K.D. Lang & the Reclines
Kazda and Indigo Springs
Les Vikings
Mirjam Nastasi
Monster MIke Welch
Quatuor Danel
Sally Nyolo
Scenes
Sue Foley
The Domestics
The JImi Hendrix Experience
Tommy Castro & the Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue
Tribal Seeds
Waldir Calmon Y Su Orquestra
Wes Montgomery
Playlist Labels:
A&M Records
ATCO
Advent
Albany
Alligator
Antone's
Ars Produktion
Burger
Columbia
EMI
Experience Hendrix/MCA
Fonobras
Island
Jazz Eyes
London
Metier
Origin
Phil.harmonie
Righteous Records
Riverboat
Signature Sounds
Sire
Strut
Sub Pop
T-Neck
Tender Loving Empire
Thirsty Ear
Tone-Cool
Tribal Seeds Music
Tzadik
self-release
wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 09-02-2015
Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 09-02-2015, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Time
∧
|
Title |
Artist |
Album |
Label |
Genre |
09:03 am |
El Metate |
Bret Higgins |
Atlas Revolt |
Tzadik |
Jazz |
09:08 am |
Certain Surpise |
John Martyn |
Solid Air |
Island |
Rock |
09:12 am |
Rub My Back |
Albert King |
Talkin' Blues |
Thirsty Ear |
Blues |
09:19 am |
Gruodis: Oriental Dance |
Andrius Kuprevicius |
Plays Lithuanian Composers |
Advent |
Classical/Avant |
09:21 am |
Shaker |
Cosmonauts |
Persona Non Grata |
Burger |
Rock |
09:24 am |
At Sundown |
BANN |
As You Like |
Jazz Eyes |
Jazz |
09:34 am |
Suffer to sing the blues |
David Bromberg |
The Player: A Retrospective |
Columbia |
Folk |
09:46 am |
Luiz Bandeira: Na Cadencia do samba |
Waldir Calmon Y Su Orquestra |
Samba...Alegria do Brasil |
Fonobras |
International |
09:49 am |
Live Together |
Sue Foley |
Without a Warning |
Antone's |
Blues |
09:52 am |
all the time |
The Domestics |
The Domestics |
Tender Loving Empire |
Rock |
09:56 am |
Collect the Trophy |
10 ft Ganja Plant |
10 ft Ganja Plant |
|
Reggae |
10:06 am |
Texas Girl |
Monster MIke Welch |
These Blues Are MIne |
Tone-Cool |
Blues |
10:08 am |
Swedish Bingo |
Scenes |
...but not heard |
Origin |
Jazz |
10:13 am |
Can I Play with Madness |
Iron Maiden |
Seventh Son of a Seventh Son |
EMI |
Metal |
10:17 am |
Elle regarde passer |
Sally Nyolo |
Tiger Run |
Riverboat |
International |
10:21 am |
Philip Grange: Ghosts of Great Violence: III |
Quatuor Danel |
New Sounds from Manchester |
Metier |
Classical/Avant |
10:25 am |
For Every Bite |
Daughn Gibsion |
Carnation |
Sub Pop |
Rock |
10:33 am |
Field: Las Vegas |
Edmundo Ros y Su Orquestra |
Latin American Novelties |
London |
International |
10:36 am |
Weeble Wobble |
Dubmatix |
System Shakedown |
self-release |
Reggae |
10:40 am |
Long Hot Summer Nights |
The JImi Hendrix Experience |
Electric Ladyland |
Experience Hendrix/MCA |
Rock |
10:44 am |
Emma Lou Diemer: The Answered Question |
Balaton Chamber Players |
Changing Times and Colors |
Albany |
Classical/Avant |
10:52 am |
Ode to Delphi |
Forro in the Dark |
John Zorn--Forro Zinho |
Tzadik |
Jazz |
10:57 am |
That's Where I'm Going |
Eilen Jewell |
Queen of the MInor Key |
Signature Sounds |
Folk |
11:03 am |
Voodoo Spell |
Tommy Castro & the Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue |
Tommy Castro & the Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue |
Alligator |
Blues |
11:07 am |
The Happy Puppy |
Bent Fabric |
The Happy Puppy |
ATCO |
Jazz |
11:11 am |
Luck in My Eyes |
K.D. Lang & the Reclines |
Absolute Torch & Twang |
Sire |
Folk |
11:14 am |
Babe I'm Gonna Leave You |
Kazda and Indigo Springs |
The Music of Led Zeppelin |
Phil.harmonie |
Classical/Avant |
11:20 am |
Choc Viking |
Les Vikings |
Haiti Direct |
Strut |
International |
11:24 am |
Willow Weep for Me |
Wes Montgomery |
A Day in the Life |
A&M Records |
Jazz |
11:33 am |
Blues stay away from me |
Jorma Kaukonen |
Blue Country Heart |
Columbia |
Folk |
11:36 am |
Rock the Night |
Tribal Seeds |
Representing |
Tribal Seeds Music |
Reggae |
11:41 am |
Blues Medley |
Cream of the Crop Blues Band |
Too Many Mechanics |
Righteous Records |
Blues |
11:49 am |
Edison Denisov: Flute Solo (1972) |
Mirjam Nastasi |
Die Soloflote |
Ars Produktion |
Classical/Avant |
11:52 am |
For the Love of You |
Isley Brothers |
The Heat Is On |
T-Neck |
Urban |
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV).
If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/