Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 08-31-2010, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Time
∨
|
Title |
Artist |
Album |
Label |
Genre |
06:52 pm |
Jimmy Page & Robert Plant: Kashmir |
Maya Beiser et al. |
Maya Beiser--Provenance |
Innova |
Classical/Avant |
06:48 pm |
Brahms: Trio for piano, clarinet & cello |
Sharon Kam et al. |
The Voice of the Clarinet--Sharon Kam |
Berlin Classics |
Classical/Avant |
06:45 pm |
Concerto for Saxophone Quartet & Chamber orchestra: tetralogue |
Louisiana Sinfonietta |
Dinos Constantinides--Symphonic Music |
Centaur |
Classical/Avant |
06:43 pm |
Ernest Bloch: Three Nocturnes: andante |
Hartley Trio |
American Piano Trios |
Dal Segno |
Classical/Avant |
06:40 pm |
Antal Dorati: Divertimento for Oboe solo & orchestra: preludio |
Yeon--Hee Kwak & Muncher Rundfunkorchester |
Martinu, Dorati, Holliger--Oboe Concertos |
MDG |
Classical/Avant |
06:38 pm |
Gaspar Cassado: Suite for cello: Sardana |
Wenn-Sinn Yang |
Wenn-Sinn Yang--Virtuoso |
Avie |
Classical/Avant |
06:34 pm |
Ritmos Op.43: Danza exotica |
Jordi Maso |
Joaquin Turina--Piano Music Vol. 6 |
Naxos |
Classical/Avant |
06:31 pm |
Maurice Ravel: Blues |
Sarah Mentanu et al. |
Gypsic |
Naive |
Classical/Avant |
06:26 pm |
Orphee's Bedroom |
Orange Mountain Music |
Orange Mountain Music Philip Glass Sampler |
Orange Mountain Music |
Classical/Avant |
06:21 pm |
Flame |
Matmos |
Treasure State--So Percussion and Matmos |
Cantaloupe |
Classical/Avant |
06:17 pm |
Mary D. Watkins: Five Movements in Color: Urban Suave and Dance Survivalist |
New Black Music Repertory Ensemble |
Recorded Music of the African Diaspora |
Albany |
Classical/Avant |
06:13 pm |
Music for Six |
University of Buffalo Percussion Ensemble |
Lukas Foss--Curriculum Vitae |
New World |
Classical/Avant |
06:10 pm |
Jorge Variego: Song for Clarinet in B fl and bass clarinet |
Jorge Variego |
Jorge Variego--Necessity |
Albany |
Classical/Avant |
06:07 pm |
Bagatelles: the Dance |
Peter Serkin |
Peter Lieberson--Red Garuda, Rilke Songs |
Bridge |
Classical/Avant |
05:56 pm |
Stasen Whitehead: Sigur |
Ethel |
Oshtali--Works by Chickasaw Student Composers |
Thunderbird/Azica |
Classical/Avant |
05:53 pm |
Haitian Dance |
Ben Capps |
Songs & Dances-- Andrew Violette |
Innova |
Classical/Avant |
05:48 pm |
Ecuador |
Time For Three |
3 Fervent Travellers |
E 1 |
Classical/Avant |
05:44 pm |
Habanera |
Denis Plante et al. |
Tango Boreal--Denis Plante |
Atma Classique |
Classical/Avant |
05:39 pm |
Simone |
Daniel Bernard Rouman |
Wood Box Beats and Balladry |
Thirsty Ear |
Jazz |
05:36 pm |
Andrew York: Sunburst |
Giulio Tampalini |
Strong Emotions |
Concerto |
Classical/Avant |
05:32 pm |
Trois Aquarelles for flute, cello & piano: Serenade |
Trio Wiek |
Philppe Gaubert--Chamber Music |
Fuga Libera |
Classical/Avant |
05:24 pm |
M.I. Glinka: The Lark |
Dmitry Ferschtman & Mila Baslawskaja |
The Cello's Russian Voice |
Cobra |
Classical/Avant |
05:20 pm |
Serenade |
Wesley Baldwin & Kevin Class |
Alan Shulman--Works for Cello |
Albany |
Classical/Avant |
05:16 pm |
Romantic Suite: scherzo |
Gurzenich Orchester Koln |
Franz Schreker--Chamber Symphony & Romantic Suite |
EMI |
Classical/Avant |
05:14 pm |
Orchestral Suite "Rakastava", Op. 14: The Lover |
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra |
Jean Sibelius--Symphony No. 1, No. 3 and Rakastava |
Exton |
Classical/Avant |
05:08 pm |
Dvorak: Czech Suite: Polka |
Czech Philharmonic Orchestra |
Dvorak--Czech Suite & Suk--Pohadka |
Exton |
Classical/Avant |
05:04 pm |
In The Mist: molto adagio |
Radoslav Kvapil |
Leos Janacek--Complete Works for Piano with Violin or Cello |
Regis |
Classical/Avant |
04:54 pm |
No. 6 in E fl maj. Op. 70 |
Delphine Bardin |
Gabriel Faure--Barcarolles |
Alpha |
Classical/Avant |
04:50 pm |
Radames Gnattali: Sonata: allegretto comodo |
Jones & Maruri Duo |
Don Quijote e Dulcinea |
EMEC |
Classical/Avant |
04:46 pm |
Luiz Bonfa: Black Orpheus |
Brewer & Deroche |
Bach to Brazil |
self release |
Classical/Avant |
04:42 pm |
Invention No. 12 in A maj inspired by Herbie Hancock |
Andrei Pushkarov |
Bach Vibrations |
Gramola |
Classical/Avant |
04:40 pm |
Sara Buchanan MacLean: Psyche and Eros: Oats, Barley, Rye, Oats, Barley, Rye, Wheat |
Denine LeBlanc |
Weep No More |
Sea Breeze |
Classical/Avant |
04:38 pm |
Ton Sourire et une Orange |
Guy Frank Pellerin |
Periplo--Guy Frank Pellerin |
cosmic-ride |
Classical/Avant |
04:34 pm |
Forest Rain: Tranquillo |
Beverly Johnston |
Music of Alice Ping Yee Ho |
Centredisques |
Classical/Avant |
04:27 pm |
String Quartet no.1 in A maj.: scherzo |
Signum Quartet |
Ludwig Thuille--String Quartets |
Capriccio |
Classical/Avant |
04:24 pm |
Francisco Mignone: Tres Valsas Brasileiras: Valsa lenta |
Barbara Westphal & Christian Ruvolo |
Brazilian Music for Viola & Piano |
Centaur |
Classical/Avant |
04:21 pm |
Ross Edwards: Guitar Dances: No. 1 |
Aleksander Tsiboulski |
Australian Guitar Music |
Naxos |
Classical/Avant |
04:16 pm |
Plegaria Andina |
Dino Saluzzi & The Metropolitan Orchestra |
El Encuentro--Dino Saluzzi |
ECM |
Classical/Avant |
04:11 pm |
John Mackey: Concerto for Soprano Saxophone: Wood |
Harvey Pittel & Riverside City Wind Ensemble |
Shape Shifter |
Sea Breeze |
Classical/Avant |
04:05 pm |
David Gillingham: Summer of 2008: Wondrous Starry Night |
Illinois State University Wind Ensemble |
Magnuson, Gillingham, Maslanka |
Albany |
Classical/Avant |