Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 08-30-2011

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 08-30-2011, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=08-30-2011
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:04 pm Czech Suite in D maj. Op. 39: Polka Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Dvorak-Czech Suite, Hussite Overture Supraphon Classical/Avant
04:08 pm Ozie Cargile: Mixed Feelings Tami Lee-Hughes & Ellen Bottorff Legacy: Violin Music of African-American Composers Albany Classical/Avant
04:12 pm Lera Auerbach: Trio for violin, cello & piano: andante Lincoln Trio Notable Women--Trios by Today's Female Composers Cedille Classical/Avant
04:17 pm Tan Dun: Eight Memories in Watercolor: Missing Moon Tianshu Wang The Piano in China Albany Classical/Avant
04:20 pm Ida Gotkovsky: Quartet: slow Oasis Quartet Glass, Gotkovsky, Escaich Innova Classical/Avant
04:24 pm Colin Matthews: Night-Spell James Turnbull, Huw Watkins, Claire Jones Fierce Tears Quartz Classical/Avant
04:31 pm Matyas Seiber: Four French Folk Songs: Reveillez-vous Dez Cordas Gone Away Summit Classical/Avant
04:34 pm Black Tango Rhapsody Christopher Staknys Christopher Staknys--Piano Works Vol. 1 self release Classical/Avant
04:38 pm Marco Pereira: Gathering in Planaltina Graham Anthony Devine Manha de Carnaval--Guitar Music from Brazil Naxos Classical/Avant
04:43 pm Three Scenes for Vibraphone & Marimba: Nordica Hills Tom Collier Mallet Fantastique Origin Classical/Avant
04:49 pm Magnet Build Build New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
04:54 pm Michael Daugherty: Monk in the Kitchen Emanuele Arciuli "Round Midnight" Homage to Thelonius Monk Stradivarius Classical/Avant
05:02 pm Des Torrents d'Etoiles: Cosmique Jonathan Crow & Louise Bessette Serge Arcuri--Migrations ATMA Classique Classical/Avant
05:05 pm Gabriel Faure: Vocalise-etude Christopher Creviston & Hannah Gruber The Snell Sessions Albany Classical/Avant
05:10 pm Concert de Tardor Jaume Torrent, Philippe Spiesser, Orchetra Perpignan Mediterranee Xavier Benguerel--Concertante, Concert de Tardor Naxos Classical/Avant
05:17 pm Myllargutens bruremarsj Sigmund Groven & Iver Kleive harmOrgan 2L Classical/Avant
05:19 pm Polyphony: = 48 Allen Blustine Ursula Mamlock Vol 2 Bridge Classical/Avant
05:23 pm Deuxieme grand suite: Op. 110: Nocturne andantino Daniel Blumenthal Jean Absil--Selected Piano Works Fuga Libera Classical/Avant
05:26 pm Summer Thoughts Pekka Kuusisto & Paavali Jumppanen Einojuhani Rautavaara--Works for Violin & Piano Ondine Classical/Avant
05:34 pm Iguazu City of Prague Philharmonic Carlos Franzetti--Alborada Amapola Classical/Avant
05:37 pm Graham Fitkin: Glass Lara James & Jeremy Young Facades Signum Classics Classical/Avant
05:39 pm Images of Departure: delicato, energico East Coast Contemporary Ensemble John Alyward--Stillness and Change Albany Classical/Avant
05:44 pm Autumn Variation Todd Reynolds, Courtney Orlando et al. Meredith Monk--Songs of Ascension ECM Classical/Avant
05:46 pm Eugene Goosens: molto moderato, con espressione Randall Love Le Tombeau de Debussy Centaur Classical/Avant
05:49 pm La Muerte del Angel Quintetto di Ottoni e Percussioni della Toscana Piazzolla for Violin, Brass & Percussion Naxos Classical/Avant
05:52 pm Ravel: Alborada del Gracioso Emmanuel Curt A las Seis de la Tarde Indesens! Classical/Avant
05:56 pm Wim Mertens: Close Cover Piccola Accademia degli Specchi Minimamachta Centaur Classical/Avant
06:07 pm Sulchan Zinzadse: Miniatures for Chamber Orchestra : Song Georgian Chamber Orchestra Georgian Miniatures Oehms Classics Classical/Avant
06:09 pm Echo Op. 89 Veerle Peeters Mel Bonis--La Cathedrale Blessee Etcetera Classical/Avant
06:12 pm Britten: Suite: Lullaby Alexander Barantschik & John Alley Britton, Walton, Tippett EMI Classical/Avant
06:16 pm Federico Ruiz: Ritmico andar Annette Maiburg & Nirse Gonzalez Classica Venezolana MDG Classical/Avant
06:20 pm Triste Mario Marzi, Federico Sanesi & Arke String Quartet Antonio Carlos Jobim--East Travel Stradivarius Classical/Avant
06:23 pm Camorra III Quatuor Caliente Piazzolla & Beytelmann--Encuentro Aeon Classical/Avant
06:35 pm Manuel Infante: Chanson gitane Claudia Giottoli & Raffaele D'Aniello Dedicatoria Stradivarius Classical/Avant
06:38 pm An Evening on the Water Jozef de Beenhouwer August de Boeck--Selected Piano Works Phaedra Classical/Avant
06:43 pm Elias Parish Alvars: Harp Concerto in G min. Op. 81: Romanza Elizabeth Hainen & Bulgarian National Radio Orchestra Harp Concertos Avie Classical/Avant
06:48 pm Sonata in A maj. Op. 114: Scherzo: allegretto Susan Kagan Ferdinand Ries--Piano Sonatas & Sonatinas Vol. 5 Naxos Classical/Avant
06:53 pm Michael Jackson--Smooth Criminal Luka Sulic & Stjepan Hauser 2 Cellos Sony Masterworks Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/