Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 08-24-2010

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 08-24-2010, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=08-24-2010
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
04:03 pm Grungy Steve Mackey Lost & Found Bridge Classical/Avant
04:10 pm The Color of Rain William Brittelle Television Landscape New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
04:13 pm Paquito D'Rivera: Aires Tropicales: Son Pentaedre Summer Music Atma Classique Classical/Avant
04:18 pm Five Pieces for Cello & Piano: Nocturne Paul Ganson et al. James Lentini--Chamber Music Naxos Classical/Avant
04:20 pm Tango-Etudes: Etude 3 Cavatina Duo Cavatina Duo Plays Astor Piazzolla Bridge Classical/Avant
04:24 pm Pampa Blues Denis Plante et al. Tango Boreal Atma Classique Classical/Avant
04:27 pm Raven Dance (Serbian Song) Cavatina Duo The Balkan Project Cedille Classical/Avant
04:34 pm Shawn Persinger: Plain of Jars Prester John Desire for a Straight Line Innova Classical/Avant
04:37 pm Five Frogs for Woodwind Quintet: Bullfrog Greg Milliren et al. Jenni Brandon--Songs of California self-release Classical/Avant
04:40 pm Gareth Farr: Kembang Suling: Bali Marc Grauwels & Sarah Mouradoglou Music for Flute & Percussion Vol. 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
04:44 pm Kringen: V Ralph von Raat Bart Spaan-- Ellips Etcetera Classical/Avant
04:47 pm John Bilotta: Shadow Tree Martha Stoddard & Patrick Francis Conversations Navona Classical/Avant
04:52 pm Clifton J. Noble Jr.: De Profundis: Clamavi Lynn Klock & Clifton J. Noble Lynn Klock--Connections Albany Classical/Avant
04:56 pm Phillip R. Buttall: The Lone Ar-ranger Goes Sax Mad! Tex Sax Over the Rainbow and Bach Again Longhorn Music Classical/Avant
05:05 pm Piano Trio in F maj.: rondo: allegro con fuoco Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra Marcel Tyborg--Symphony No. 3, Piano Trio Naxos Classical/Avant
05:10 pm Endre Szervanszky: Wind Quintet no. 1: allegro scherzoso, trio The Prairie Winds Turbulent Winds Albany Classical/Avant
05:14 pm 6 Bagatelles for Wind quintet: II, rubato, lamentoso Barry Tuckwell Wind Quintet Gyorgi Ligeti--String Quartets EMI Classical/Avant
05:16 pm Suite from Mascarade: Menuetto Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra John Halvorsen--Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Chandos Classical/Avant
05:20 pm Debussy: En Blanc et Noir: scherzando Ursula Oppens & Jerome Lowenthal Two Piano Music of Messiaen & Debussy Cedille Classical/Avant
05:24 pm Enrico Chapela: Inguesu Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas Alondra de la Parra--Mi Alma Mexicana Sony Classical/Avant
05:37 pm Valentin Silvestrov: Trio: Variations Beta Collide Beta Collide--Psst! Innova Classical/Avant
05:41 pm Postlude from Planxty Cage Nurit Tilles Paul Paccione--Our Beauties Are Not Ours New World Classical/Avant
05:43 pm Matmos: Treasure Matmos So Percussion & Matmos--Treasure State Cantaloupe Classical/Avant
05:46 pm Sympathetic Response System Part II Slow Six Tomorrow Becomes You Western Vinyl Classical/Avant
05:53 pm Pocket Paradise: Arbol y fuente de vida Drumming Grup de Percussao Jesus Rueda--Pocket Paradise Anemos Classical/Avant
06:06 pm Sonata RV 798 for violin & basso continuo: allegro Modo Antiquo Vivaldi--New Discoveries Naive Classical/Avant
06:09 pm Quintet in F maj. Op. 100, No. 1: menuetto Westwood Wind Quintet Anton Reicha--Woodwind Quintets Vol. 10--Op. 100, No. 1 & 2 Crystal Classical/Avant
06:13 pm Suite no. 6 in F sharp min.: largo Dina Ugorskaja Handel--Suites for Piano Avi/Bayer Classical/Avant
06:16 pm Divertimento Primo B fl maj.: allegretto Ars Antiqua Austria Karl Kohaut Hadyn's Lute Player Challenge Classics Classical/Avant
06:19 pm Sonata in F sharp min. Op. 26 "L' infortunee" Susan Kagan Ferdinand Ries--Piano Sonatas & Sonatinas Vol. 3 Naxos Classical/Avant
06:23 pm Felix Godefroid: Etude de concert in e fl. minor Valerie Milot Revelation Analekta Classical/Avant
06:27 pm Sonata Op. 47, No. 2 in B fl maj.: andante quasi allegretto Sang Mi Chung Muzio Clementi--Piano Sonatas Centaur Classical/Avant
06:35 pm Allegretto & Capriccio I Solisti Aquilani Giovanni Bottesini--Virtuoso Works for Double Bass & Strings Nuova Era Classical/Avant
06:38 pm Sinfonia Rustica: con grazia Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Andrzej Panufnik--Polonia CPO Classical/Avant
06:43 pm John Beckwith: from music for dancing: prelude Thomas Yee & Maureen Volk Thomas Yee & Maureen Volk Centaur Classical/Avant
06:46 pm Sid Robinovitch: Dance Set # 2: waltz Erika Raum & David Moroz From the Heartland Centredisques Classical/Avant
06:50 pm Swing Ben Capps Andrew Violette--Songs and Dances Innova Classical/Avant
06:53 pm Undine Smith Moore: Afro-American Suite for flute, cello & piano: adagio ma appassionato Mallarme Chamber Players Songs for the Soul Albany Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/