Announcements
[simple print]

wruv.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa' on 08-18-2015

Playlist for 'The Floating Head of Zsa Zsa', 08-18-2015, on wruv at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Floating Head of Zsa Zsa
Show DJs Laima
Show infoClassical - Renaissance to contemporary, and avant-garde
Show link http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=1366
Playlist RSS http://wruv.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=1366&date=08-18-2015
Schedule SUMMER '14 TUESDAYS 9-NOON
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:04 am Xacaras & Para quien crie yo cabellos Sara Agueda Un Viaje a Napoles Enchiriadis Classical/Avant
09:08 am Alejandro Arguello: A song for Us Duo del Sol Windward Centaur Classical/Avant
09:11 am Three Songs Transcribed by Max Reger: No. 2 Murmelndes Luftchen Erling R. Erikson Adolf Jensen--Piano Music Vol. 1 Toccata Classics Classical/Avant
09:14 am Sonata in B fl. Op. 121: adagissimo Sara Ligas & Elisa Marroni Siegfried Karg-Elert--Complete Music for Flute Brilliant Classics Classical/Avant
09:22 am Stephen McNeff: Tres Angelitos Mexicanos: sangrita Morgan Szymanski Nuevo Mundo Sarabande Classical/Avant
09:27 am Edmundo Villani-Cortes: Preludio no. 10 Richard Steinbach Fusion--New Music for a New Age Blue Griffin Recordings Classical/Avant
09:35 am Nikolai Kapustin: Sonata for Viola & Piano, Op. 69: largo Elisha Nelson & James Howsmon Permutations Sono Luminus Classical/Avant
09:39 am Eric Moe: Sad Steps Mark Hill & Audrey Andrist Sad Steps Albany Classical/Avant
09:47 am Benjamin Britten: Three Divertimenti: Burlesque Avalon String Quartet Illuminations Cedille Classical/Avant
09:50 am Variacions Pilar Subira Joan Guinjoan Phobos Columna Musica Classical/Avant
09:55 am Alexander Spendiarian: Crimean Sketches: Mvt. 2 Mikael Ayrapetyan Armenian Piano Music Naxos Classical/Avant
09:57 am Toccata David Tannenbaum Sofia Gubaidulina--Complete Guitar Works Naxos Classical/Avant
10:05 am Sarah Kirkland Snider: Pale as Centuries Now Ensemble Dreamfall New Amsterdam Classical/Avant
10:08 am First Decade + Third Decade Southern Oregon Univ. Percussion Ensemble Mark Appelbaum--30 Innova Classical/Avant
10:11 am Occasional Poem on an Autumn Day: When I am at Peace, I let everything go Sarah Cahill Peter Garland--After the Wars Cold Blue Music Classical/Avant
10:15 am Sunset Surfer Forro in the Dark John Zorn--Forro Zinho Tzadik Classical/Avant
10:18 am Eternal Pine I Contemporary Music Ensemble Korea Chou Wen-Chung--Eternal Pine New World Classical/Avant
10:22 am Miniatures: X Clearwater Quartet Michael Matthews--String Quartets Ravello Classical/Avant
10:25 am Gloria Ensemble 333 & Bernhard Klas Ulrich Zeitler--Missa Credo MDG Classical/Avant
10:36 am Michael-Thomas Foumai: Lady Dark Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra Momentum 21: New Music for a New Century Albany Classical/Avant
10:40 am Piano Trio No. 1 in C maj. Op. 59: scherzo Trio Vega Giuseppe Martucci--Piano Trios No.s 1 & 2 Naxos Classical/Avant
10:44 am Five Solos for Flute & Piano: Marsh Birds Bridget Bolliger & Andrew West Miriam Hyde--Dancing Shadows Cala Classical/Avant
10:48 am voices from the Morning of the Earth: Put my little shoes away Ann Crumb & Orchestra 21 Goerge Crumb--Complete Crumb Edition Vol. 17 Bridge Classical/Avant
10:52 am Paul Creston: Sonata Op. 19: with gaiety Duo Olga Salogina & Fabian Pablo Muller About the Classical Saxophone Profil Classical/Avant
10:56 am Elliott Carter: steep steps Andrew Uren Steep Steps Atoll Classical/Avant
11:04 am Couperin: Concert Pieces for Cello & Strings: prelude Simca Heled & Israel Sinfonietta Simca Heled Live II Centaur Classical/Avant
11:07 am Concerto for Soprano Saxophone & Strings Op. 344: andante Greg Banaszak & Eastern Music Festival Orchestra Alan Hovhaness---Vision of Andromeda Naxos Classical/Avant
11:13 am Gabriela Lena Frank: Suenos de Chambi: adoracion para angelitos Scott Conklin & Jason Sifford Pieces & Passages Albany Classical/Avant
11:16 am David del Tredici: Facts of Life: Flamenco Forever David Leisner Facts of Life Azica Classical/Avant
11:20 am Ten dreams....tempo di un lament Eli Kalman Lera Auerbach--Homo Ludens Centaur Classical/Avant
11:22 am Ken Benshoof-- Diversions: Blue Grass St. Helens String Quartet & Lisa Bergman American Dreams Navona Classical/Avant
11:26 am Block Island Canta Libre Geoffrey Y. Gardner--Centerport Mill Pond 4 Tay Inc. Classical/Avant
11:34 am A song without words Matthew Quayle Matthew Quayle--Songs Without Words Albany Classical/Avant
11:40 am Kate Waring: Lotus: Lotus Heart Meininger Trio Mating Calls Profil Classical/Avant
11:45 am Eight Studies: No. 2 Matthew Marshall Michael Calvert--Rhapsody on a Riff Ravello Classical/Avant
11:50 am Stepping Backward The Crossing & Network for New Music Lewis Spratlan--Hesperus is Phosphorus Innova Classical/Avant
This playlist is for a show at WRUV-FM Burlington, (WRUV). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wruv.org/